Home › Companies › HARROW INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and HARROW INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2025: 7 items on HARROW INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 20, 2025: 3 approved · 4 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore HARROW INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are HARROW INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Mark L. Baum | 23,643,847 | -- | -- | 272,563 | 7,355,304 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Adrienne L. Graves | 23,200,214 | -- | -- | 716,196 | 7,355,304 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Lauren P. Silvernail | 23,624,033 | -- | -- | 292,377 | 7,355,304 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Perry J. Sternberg | 23,616,257 | -- | -- | 300,153 | 7,355,304 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Approval of the Harrow, Inc | 21,700,605 | 1,773,539 | 442,266 | -- | 7,355,304 | 92% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of Auditors | 31,229,548 | 23,282 | 18,884 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 4. To approve on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 22,496,427 | 971,206 | 448,777 | -- | 7,355,304 | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: HARROW INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 20, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 173 asset managers that disclosed a HARROW INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of HARROW INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Mark L. Baum
HARROW INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark L. Baum”): 23,643,847 for, 272,563 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 49 asset managers below reported 4,737,430 for, 7,723 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,805,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 545,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 280,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 258,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 81,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 46,763 | 0 | 0 | 4 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 42,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 40,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 38,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 29,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 18,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 11,055 | 0 | 0 | 4,602 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 14,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Adrienne L. Graves
HARROW INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Adrienne L. Graves”): 23,200,214 for, 716,196 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 4,715,334 for, 8,819 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,805,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 545,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 280,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 258,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 81,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 46,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 42,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 40,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 38,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 29,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 18,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 11,055 | 0 | 0 | 4,602 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 14,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lauren P. Silvernail
HARROW INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lauren P. Silvernail”): 23,624,033 for, 292,377 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 4,715,334 for, 8,819 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,805,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 545,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 280,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 258,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 81,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 46,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 42,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 40,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 38,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 29,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 18,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 11,055 | 0 | 0 | 4,602 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 14,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Perry J. Sternberg
HARROW INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Perry J. Sternberg”): 23,616,257 for, 300,153 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 4,715,334 for, 8,819 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,805,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 545,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 280,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 258,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 81,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 46,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 42,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 40,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 38,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 29,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 18,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 11,055 | 0 | 0 | 4,602 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 14,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Harrow, Inc. 2025 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan
HARROW INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of the Harrow, Inc”): 21,700,605 for, 1,773,539 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Approval of the Harrow, Inc. 2025 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan Stockholders voted to approve the Harrow, Inc. 2025 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan.”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 4,590,739 for, 153,186 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,805,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 545,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 280,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 258,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 81,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 135 | 46,632 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,569 | 22,700 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 40,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 38,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 11,114 | 18,047 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 26,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 18,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 15,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 14,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as presented in the proxy statement
HARROW INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. To approve on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 22,496,427 for, 971,206 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,805,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 545,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 280,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 258,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 81,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 46,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 42,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 40,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 38,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 11,114 | 18,047 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 26,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 18,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 11,055 | 0 | 4,602 | 0 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 14,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 49 managers: 4,682,481 for, 58,070 against, 4,602 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 3,805,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Private Capital Management, LLC | 2,637,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 970,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 776,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 424,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 376,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 349,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 280,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 264,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 155,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 129,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 123,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 111,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 93,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR PARTNERS, LLC | 87,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 81,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 77,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 76,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Birchview Capital, LP | 72,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 58,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 54,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 46,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 139 managers: 12,459,633 for, 95,425 against, 2,399 abstained, 8,457 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the frequency of a stockholder advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,602 | 0 | Abstain |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 143,999 for, 4,602 abstained, 4,574,324 1 year, 21,000 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BBR PARTNERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Birchview Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 133 managers: 32,879 for, 185 against, 8,681,275 1 year, 804 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE SELECTION OF CROWE LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
HARROW INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Auditors”): 31,229,548 for, 23,282 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Ratification of Auditors Stockholders ratified the selection of Crowe LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 49 asset managers below reported 4,740,551 for, 4,602 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,805,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 545,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 280,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 258,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 251,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 124,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 81,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 74,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 46,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 42,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 40,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 38,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 29,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 18,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 11,055 | 0 | 4,602 | 0 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 14,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 35,654,171 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5.06% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.99% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.53% |
| 4 | Royce | 0.79% |
| 5 | Voya | 0.73% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.71% |
| 7 | FundVantage Trust | 0.35% |
| 8 | First Trust | 0.23% |
| 9 | Equitable | 0.21% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.21% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opaleye Management Inc. | 10.67% |
| 2 | Private Capital Management, LLC | 7.40% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.72% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.18% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.60% |
| 6 | BRAIDWELL LP | 1.19% |
| 7 | Voya | 1.06% |
| 8 | STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0.98% |
| 9 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 0.79% |
| 10 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.74% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Mark L. Baum | 11.38% | 13D |
| Opaleye Fund and related entity | 10.71% | DEF14A |
| Private Capital Management LLC | 10.18% | DEF14A |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 7.94% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 7.22% | 13F |
| Daniel Kaufman | 5.27% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 5.23% | 13F |
| Andrew R. Boll | 2.94% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 2.21% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.17% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 35,654,171 shares outstanding, as reported by HARROW INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from HARROW INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At HARROW INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 173 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,520 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive… — HARROW INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: HARROW INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 20, 2025.
HARROW INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.