Home › Companies › HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 6, 2024: 12 items on HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 7, 2024: 12 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jeffrey W. Eckel | 85,187,006 | -- | -- | 5,942,344 | 10,611,121 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Lizabeth A. Ardisana | 89,282,969 | -- | -- | 1,846,381 | 10,611,121 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Clarence D. Armbrister | 88,495,102 | -- | -- | 2,634,248 | 10,611,121 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Teresa M. Brenner | 86,869,080 | -- | -- | 4,260,270 | 10,611,121 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Nancy C. Floyd | 89,695,903 | -- | -- | 1,433,447 | 10,611,121 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeffrey A. Lipson | 90,125,706 | -- | -- | 1,003,644 | 10,611,121 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Charles M. O'Neil | 87,572,984 | -- | -- | 3,556,366 | 10,611,121 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Richard J. Osborne | 87,234,207 | -- | -- | 3,895,143 | 10,611,121 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Steven G. Osgood | 87,664,445 | -- | -- | 3,464,905 | 10,611,121 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kimberly A. Reed | 89,696,598 | -- | -- | 1,432,752 | 10,611,121 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| (ii) The voting results with respect to the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 were as follows: | 92,333,610 | 9,303,789 | 103,072 | -- | -- | 91% | Not verified | — |
| (iv) The voting results with respect to the conversion of the Company from a Maryland corporation to a Delaware corporation under the name "HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc." in accordance with the Plan of Conversion: | 86,864,720 | 4,099,004 | 165,626 | -- | 10,611,121 | 95% | Not verified | — |
Source: HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 7, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 365 asset managers that disclosed a HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Charles M. O'Neil
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Charles M. O'Neil”): 87,572,984 for, 3,556,366 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 88 asset managers below reported 41,016,574 for, 365,581 withheld, 27,156 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,946 | 0 | 0 | 16 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Clarence D. Armbrister
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Clarence D. Armbrister”): 88,495,102 for, 2,634,248 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 41,040,078 for, 365,198 withheld, 3,752 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,923,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,923,097 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Jeffrey A. Lipson
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey A. Lipson”): 90,125,706 for, 1,003,644 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 88 asset managers below reported 41,041,526 for, 365,202 withheld, 2,583 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,958 | 0 | 0 | 4 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Jeffrey W. Eckel
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey W. Eckel”): 85,187,006 for, 5,942,344 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,958 | 0 | 0 | 4 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 40,957,866 for, 451,162 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,923,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,923,097 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Kimberly A. Reed
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kimberly A. Reed”): 89,696,598 for, 1,432,752 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 40,938,985 for, 365,198 withheld, 104,845 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,923,097 1 year.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Lizabeth A. Ardisana
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lizabeth A. Ardisana”): 89,282,969 for, 1,846,381 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 40,938,985 for, 365,198 withheld, 104,845 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,923,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,923,097 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Nancy C. Floyd
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nancy C. Floyd”): 89,695,903 for, 1,433,447 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 40,938,985 for, 365,198 withheld, 104,845 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,923,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,923,097 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Richard J. Osborne
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard J. Osborne”): 87,234,207 for, 3,895,143 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 88 asset managers below reported 40,912,615 for, 283 against, 365,581 withheld, 130,832 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,946 | 0 | 0 | 16 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Steven G. Osgood
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Steven G. Osgood”): 87,664,445 for, 3,464,905 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 40,938,985 for, 365,198 withheld, 104,845 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,228,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,228,002 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election as directors of all the nominees (or the individual nominees listed below except as marked to the contrary to the right): Teresa M. Brenner
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Teresa M. Brenner”): 86,869,080 for, 4,260,270 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,604 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 33,872 | 0 | 0 | 117,380 | Mixed |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 40,879,066 for, 527,379 withheld, 2,583 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,923,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,923,097 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The conversion of the Company from a Maryland corporation to a Delaware corporation under the name "HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc." in accordance with the Plan of Conversion attached to the proxy statement.
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“(iv) The voting results with respect to the conversion of the Company from a Maryland corporation to a Delaware corporation under the name "HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc." in accordance with the Plan of Conv”): 86,864,720 for, 4,099,004 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Change State of Incorporation from Maryland to Delaware” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 90 asset managers below reported 41,242,851 for, 117,380 against, 6,296 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 348,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 33,872 | 117,380 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: The advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers as described in the Compensation Discussion and Analysis, the compensation tables and other narrative disclosure in the proxy statement.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 348,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 0 | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 89 managers: 40,591,709 for, 808,172 against, 6,296 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York Life | 72,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 8,314,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,656,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 3,305,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 2,827,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KBI Global Investors Ltd | 2,707,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,888,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Asset Management S.A. | 1,410,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,358,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 1,128,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,061,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 996,529 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 899,055 | 2,072 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 821,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 766,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 717,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 647,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Triodos Investment Management BV | 595,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J O HAMBRO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD | 591,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 576,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 494,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 492,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd | 479,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rathbones Group PLC | 445,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 414,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 294 managers: 110,885,935 for, 7,481,808 against, 250 withheld, 297,847 abstained, 33,559 not voted, 278 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“(ii) The voting results with respect to the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 were as follows”): 92,333,610 for, 9,303,789 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,402,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,826,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,813,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,910,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,008,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 633,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 559,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 461,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 348,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 333,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 305,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 289,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 280,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 206,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 197,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 193,886 | 76 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 186,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 184,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 156,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 151,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 129,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 127,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 127,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 90 managers: 41,104,852 for, 387,766 against, 6,296 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 975,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 350 for, 975,575 against.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 120,708,587 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.76% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 10.63% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 2.33% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.58% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.84% |
| 6 | NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 0.54% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.52% |
| 8 | Hartford | 0.46% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.38% |
| 10 | Putnam | 0.29% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | New York Life | 59.65% |
| 2 | Wellington | 6.89% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 3.86% |
| 4 | Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 2.74% |
| 5 | Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 2.34% |
| 6 | KBI Global Investors Ltd | 2.24% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.56% |
| 8 | Vontobel Asset Management S.A. | 1.17% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.13% |
| 10 | Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 0.93% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.02% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.59% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 9.42% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.41% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.58% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.26% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.16% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.01% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.71% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.28% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 120,708,587 shares outstanding, as reported by HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 6, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 365 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,462 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 13 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — The advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers as described in the… — the reporting funds and managers cast 95% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.