Home › Companies › HAEMONETICS CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and HAEMONETICS CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of August 4, 2023: 11 items on HAEMONETICS CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed August 7, 2023: 3 approved · 8 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore HAEMONETICS CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Christopher A. Simon | 46,433,691 | -- | -- | 328,714 | 1,685,092 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robert E. Abernathy | 45,088,242 | -- | -- | 1,674,163 | 1,685,092 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael J. Coyle | 46,424,781 | -- | -- | 337,624 | 1,685,092 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Charles J. Dockendorff | 45,030,197 | -- | -- | 1,732,208 | 1,685,092 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Lloyd E. Johnson | 42,123,209 | -- | -- | 4,639,196 | 1,685,092 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Mark W. Kroll | 46,097,712 | -- | -- | 664,693 | 1,685,092 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Claire Pomeroy | 46,378,877 | -- | -- | 383,528 | 1,685,092 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ellen M. Zane | 39,666,573 | -- | -- | 7,095,832 | 1,685,092 | 85% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The compensation of the Company's named executive officers based upon the following votes | 44,958,577 | 1,776,928 | 26,900 | -- | 1,685,092 | 96% | Approved | — |
| 4. A proposal to adopt an amendment and restatement of the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan based upon the following votes | 45,678,506 | 1,058,808 | 25,091 | -- | 1,685,092 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 5. The appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 30, 2024 based upon the following votes | 47,679,417 | 748,049 | 20,031 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: HAEMONETICS CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on August 7, 2023 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 339 asset managers that disclosed a HAEMONETICS CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Charles J. Dockendorff
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Charles J. Dockendorff”): 45,030,197 for, 1,732,208 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 30,550,918 for, 373,978 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,956 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Christopher A. Simon
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Christopher A. Simon”): 46,433,691 for, 328,714 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 30,908,346 for, 16,550 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 283,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Claire Pomeroy
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Claire Pomeroy”): 46,378,877 for, 383,528 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 30,904,031 for, 20,865 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 283,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ellen M. Zane
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ellen M. Zane”): 39,666,573 for, 7,095,832 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 28,226,480 for, 2,695,105 withheld, 3,311 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,231,650 | 0 | 0 | 970,721 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 45,766 | 0 | 0 | 334,335 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,759 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,855 | Withhold |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,956 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,199 | 0 | 0 | 135,300 | Mixed |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lloyd E. Johnson
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lloyd E. Johnson”): 42,123,209 for, 4,639,196 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 28,962,846 for, 1,962,050 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,231,650 | 0 | 0 | 970,721 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 45,766 | 0 | 0 | 334,335 | Mixed |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,956 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,199 | 0 | 0 | 135,300 | Mixed |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Mark W. Kroll
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark W. Kroll”): 46,097,712 for, 664,693 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 30,900,710 for, 24,186 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 283,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michael J. Coyle
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael J. Coyle”): 46,424,781 for, 337,624 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 30,908,346 for, 16,550 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 283,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert E. Abernathy
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert E. Abernathy”): 45,088,242 for, 1,674,163 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 30,574,892 for, 346,693 withheld, 3,311 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,956 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment and restatement of the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long term Incentive Compensation Plan.
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“4. A proposal to adopt an amendment and restatement of the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan based upon the following votes”): 45,678,506 for, 1,058,808 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders approved a proposal to adopt an amendment and restatement of the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan based upon the following votes:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of HAEMONETICS CORP.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “AMEND OMNIBUS STOCK PLAN” (3 managers, 34,384 for).
The 115 asset managers below reported 30,805,681 for, 69,251 against, 16,550 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 15,929 | 0 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 283,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 115 asset managers. See all 115 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. The compensation of the Company's named executive officers based upon the following votes”): 44,958,577 for, 1,776,928 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers based upon the following votes:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 15,929 | 0 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 283,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 112 managers: 30,538,539 for, 368,316 against, 15,929 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 6,687,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,502,787 | 613 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 2,854,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,884,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,684,934 | 6,768 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,631,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1,490,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 950,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 911,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 679,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 651,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 643,770 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 542,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridgewater | 519,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 382,805 | 29,974 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 369,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 327,894 | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 302,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 280,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 263,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Trust Walden Co | 258,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 235,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 203,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 240 managers: 32,171,969 for, 1,310,362 against, 537 not voted, 77,966 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of our named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 15,929 | 0 | Abstain |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 111 managers: 3,311 for, 15,929 abstained, 30,123,691 1 year, 577,353 3 year, 159,000 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridgewater | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Boston Trust Walden Co | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 223 managers: 81,042 for, 1,798 against, 537 not voted, 33,095,241 1 year, 112,079 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 30, 2024.
HAEMONETICS CORP.’s own tally for this item (“5. The appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 30, 2024 based upon the following votes”): 47,679,417 for, 748,049 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed August 7, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 30, 2024 based upon the following votes:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 30,900,952 for, 8,015 against, 15,929 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,202,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,082,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,506,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,614,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 2,573,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,238,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 937,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 823,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 622,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 524,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 485,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 380,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 355,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 293,035 | 0 | 15,929 | 0 | Mixed |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 295,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 292,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 283,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 203,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 200,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 200,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT TRUST | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 145,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 11 items from the meeting of July 25, 2024, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 50,705,779 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.23% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 8.05% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 6.92% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 5.16% |
| 5 | AMCAP FUND | 5.08% |
| 6 | Neuberger Berman | 4.41% |
| 7 | Franklin Custodian Funds | 1.85% |
| 8 | Royce | 1.62% |
| 9 | Invesco | 1.23% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 1.04% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Research Global Investors | 13.19% |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman | 6.91% |
| 3 | Wellington | 5.63% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 3.72% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 3.34% |
| 6 | State Street | 3.22% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 2.94% |
| 8 | Janus Henderson | 1.97% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.87% |
| 10 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 1.80% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 12.87% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 11.87% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 9.53% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 8.42% | 13F |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 6.96% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.61% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 2.75% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.40% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.22% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.82% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 50,705,779 shares outstanding, as reported by HAEMONETICS CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated July 1, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from HAEMONETICS CORP.’s 10-Q dated July 1, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At HAEMONETICS CORP.'s shareholder meeting held August 4, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 339 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,639 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 12 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — HAEMONETICS CORP.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: HAEMONETICS CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 7, 2023.
HAEMONETICS CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.