Home › Companies › HACKETT GROUP INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and HACKETT GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 2, 2024: 6 items on HACKETT GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2024: 3 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore HACKETT GROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are HACKETT GROUP INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Maria A. Bofill | 21,227,735 | 1,706,559 | 13,558 | -- | 1,662,428 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David N. Dungan | 21,106,010 | 1,810,310 | 31,532 | -- | 1,662,428 | 92% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Richard N. Hamlin | 16,896,269 | 6,020,031 | 31,552 | -- | 1,662,428 | 74% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Amendment to the Company's 1998 Stock Option and Incentive Plan | 22,545,974 | 359,916 | 41,962 | -- | 1,662,428 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Executive Officer Compensation | 22,671,861 | 260,616 | 15,375 | -- | 1,662,428 | 99% | Approved | — |
| 4. Appointment of RSM US LLP as Independent Auditor | 24,162,844 | 415,815 | 31,621 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: HACKETT GROUP INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 7, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 195 asset managers that disclosed a HACKETT GROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Maria A. Bofill
HACKETT GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Maria A. Bofill”): 21,227,735 for, 1,706,559 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 8,389,498 for, 417,014 against, 6,448 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,922,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,484,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 951,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 598,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 241,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 152,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 140,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 140,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 131,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 121,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 117,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 107,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 92,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 89,350 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 198 | 88,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 79,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 43,437 | 22,537 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,650 | 35,411 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 44,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 42,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 33,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David N. Dungan
HACKETT GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David N. Dungan”): 21,106,010 for, 1,810,310 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 8,508,852 for, 297,660 against, 6,448 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,922,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,484,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 951,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 598,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 241,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 152,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 140,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 140,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 131,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 121,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 117,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 107,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 92,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 196 | 88,130 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 79,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,650 | 35,411 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 44,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 42,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 33,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
74% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Richard N. Hamlin
HACKETT GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard N. Hamlin”): 16,896,269 for, 6,020,031 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 74% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 6,227,018 for, 2,579,494 against, 6,448 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,922,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,484,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,186,789 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 951,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 535,358 | 63,192 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Thrivent | 274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 271,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 241,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 152,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 140,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 140,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 131,740 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 121,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 117,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 107,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 92,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 89,350 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 194 | 88,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 79,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 68,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 65,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,650 | 35,411 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 44,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 42,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 33,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to the Company's 1998 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to (i) increase the sublimit under the Plan for restricted stock and restricted stock unit issuances by 1,200,000 shares, and (ii) increase the total number of shares authorized for issuance under the Plan by 1,200,000 shares;
HACKETT GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Amendment to the Company's 1998 Stock Option and Incentive Plan”): 22,545,974 for, 359,916 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders of the Company approved an amendment to the Company's 1998 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to (i) increase the sublimit under the Plan for the issuance of restricted stock and restricted stock units by 1,200,000 shares, and (ii) increase the total number of shares auth…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 8,771,803 for, 34,709 against, 6,448 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,922,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,484,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 951,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 598,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 241,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 152,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 140,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 140,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 131,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 121,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 117,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 107,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 92,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 88,323 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 79,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 57,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 44,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 42,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 33,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, in an advisory vote, the Company's executive compensation;
HACKETT GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Executive Officer Compensation”): 22,671,861 for, 260,616 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders of the Company approved an advisory vote on executive officer compensation.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,922,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,484,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 951,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 598,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 241,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 152,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 140,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 140,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 131,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 121,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 117,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 107,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 92,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 88,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 79,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 57,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 44,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 42,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 33,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 67 managers: 8,806,512 for, 6,448 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trigran Investments, Inc. | 1,742,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 945,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 883,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 573,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 562,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 489,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 478,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 406,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 386,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 332,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC | 288,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 279,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 239,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 228,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 219,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 187,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 158,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 152,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristides Capital LLC | 119,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 111,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ISTHMUS PARTNERS, LLC | 105,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 102,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 96,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 90,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 150 managers: 10,839,474 for, 90,367 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 27, 2024
HACKETT GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Appointment of RSM US LLP as Independent Auditor”): 24,162,844 for, 415,815 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders of the Company ratified the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 27, 2024.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 8,806,508 for, 4 against, 6,448 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,922,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,484,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 951,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 598,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 241,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 152,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 140,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 140,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 131,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 121,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 117,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 107,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 92,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 88,322 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 79,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 57,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 44,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 42,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 33,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 27,597,191 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 6.96% |
| 2 | Royce | 5.38% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 4.30% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 3.45% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.17% |
| 6 | Thrivent | 1.00% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.98% |
| 8 | Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 0.88% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0.55% |
| 10 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0.51% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trigran Investments, Inc. | 6.32% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.43% |
| 3 | Renaissance | 3.20% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.08% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.04% |
| 6 | EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 1.77% |
| 7 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 1.73% |
| 8 | Wellington | 1.47% |
| 9 | CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 1.40% |
| 10 | PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.20% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 8.11% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 6.98% | 13F |
| Trigran Investments, Inc. | 6.66% | DEF14A |
| Ted A. Fernandez | 5.98% | DEF14A |
| Royce & Associates, LP | 5.09% | DEF14A |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.90% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 3.79% | 13F |
| David N. Dungan | 2.61% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 2.24% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.21% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 27,597,191 shares outstanding, as reported by HACKETT GROUP INC. on its Form 10-K dated February 26, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from HACKETT GROUP INC.’s 10-K dated February 26, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At HACKETT GROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 2, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 195 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,506 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, in an advisory vote, the Company's executive compensation; — HACKETT GROUP INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 99% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: HACKETT GROUP INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 7, 2024.
HACKETT GROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.