Home › Companies › GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed May 9, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 8, 2025: 4 items on GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed May 9, 2025: 2 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 9, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Michel J. Dumas | 108,813,208 | 19,116,108 | 167,246 | -- | 51,292,328 | 85% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Eric V. Roegner | 127,193,266 | 736,048 | 167,248 | -- | 51,292,328 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| 2. Approved | 177,415,612 | 1,521,471 | 451,807 | -- | -- | 99.1% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approved | 123,096,361 | 4,063,184 | 937,017 | -- | 51,292,328 | 97% | Approved | — |
Source: GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 9, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 117 asset managers that disclosed a GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Eric. V. Roegner
GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eric V. Roegner”): 127,193,266 for, 736,048 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 9, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Michel J. Dumas and Eric V. Roegner were elected.”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 44 asset managers below reported 61,588,053 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,046,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,788,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,505,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 7,695,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,446,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,431,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,918,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 1,612,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 676,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 476,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 446,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 413,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 262,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 168,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 167,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 127,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 125,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 122,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 108,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 103,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 94,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 83,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 73,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 44 asset managers. See all 44 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michel J. Dumas
GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michel J. Dumas”): 108,813,208 for, 19,116,108 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 9, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Michel J. Dumas and Eric V. Roegner were elected.”
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 44 asset managers below reported 49,922,114 for, 11,665,939 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,046,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,788,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,505,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 7,695,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 3,446,318 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 3,431,148 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 2,918,275 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 1,612,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 676,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 476,842 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 446,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 218,836 | 194,360 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 262,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 168,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 167,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 127,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 125,946 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 122,752 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 108,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 103,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 94,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 83,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 73,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 44 asset managers. See all 44 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,046,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,788,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,505,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 7,695,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,446,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,431,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,918,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 1,612,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 676,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 476,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 446,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 413,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 262,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 168,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 167,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 127,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 125,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 122,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 108,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 103,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 94,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 83,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 73,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 61,588,053 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 12,224,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,379,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,125,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,374,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,100,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 3,643,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,446,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,112,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,987,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2,670,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,662,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 1,627,493 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 1,303,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 843,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 699,250 | 0 | Abstain |
| Russell Investments | 527,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 474,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 269,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rhumbline | 129,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 218,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 206,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 195,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 194,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 143,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 90 managers: 54,675,899 for, 1,655,365 against, 699,250 abstained, 4,390 not voted, 129,904 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GMO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMG FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 61,588,028 1 year, 25 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rhumbline | 129,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 88 managers: 129,904 for, 4,390 not voted, 57,025,906 1 year, 3,500 2 year, 1 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 44 asset managers below reported 61,576,862 for, 11,191 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,046,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,788,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,505,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 7,695,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,446,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,431,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,918,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 1,612,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 676,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 476,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 446,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 413,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 262,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 168,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 167,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 127,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 125,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 122,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 108,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 103,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 94,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 83,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 73,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 44 asset managers. See all 44 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 258,112,957 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.67% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 3.79% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.68% |
| 4 | GMO | 2.98% |
| 5 | AMG FUNDS | 2.71% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1.34% |
| 7 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.33% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.13% |
| 9 | WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0.62% |
| 10 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0.26% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 4.74% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 2.08% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.99% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.69% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.59% |
| 6 | YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 1.41% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 1.34% |
| 8 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.21% |
| 9 | Invesco | 1.16% |
| 10 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| HEG Ltd | 9.42% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 6.58% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.82% | 13F |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 4.36% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 4.10% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.08% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.00% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.98% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.79% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.76% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 258,112,957 shares outstanding, as reported by GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD. on its Form 10-Q dated April 18, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.’s 10-Q dated April 18, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s shareholder meeting held May 8, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 117 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 945 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.