Home › Companies › Gold Fields Ltd. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Gold Fields Ltd. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Gold Fields Ltd. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 164 asset managers that disclosed a Gold Fields Ltd. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Gold Fields Ltd.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,858,613 for, 128,730 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,858,613 for, 128,730 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 21,542,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASA Gold & Precious Metals Ltd | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 21,042,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 21,042,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 21,042,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 21,042,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 21,042,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 21,042,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 21,044,628 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 1,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 21,044,628 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 1,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 21,042,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Remuneration of Chairpersons of the Nominating and Governance Committee, Remuneration Committee, Risk Committee, SET Committee, SHSD Committee, Strategy and Investment Committee and Technical Committee
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Remuneration of Members of the Nominating and Governance Committee, Remuneration Committee, Risk Committee, SET Committee, SHSD Committee, Strategy and Investment Committee and Technical Committee
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,987,343 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 21,042,756 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 42,058,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 691,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 424,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Street Advisors LLC | 408,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 205,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 152,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 78,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 27,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 22,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 20,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 19,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC | 16,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMERCE BANK | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,457 | 9,918 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 13,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 7,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 7,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 7,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 6,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 6,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 5,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 5,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Savant Capital, LLC | 4,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARTLETT & CO. WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 70 managers: 44,244,598 for, 10,178 against, 1,502 abstained, 273 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,829,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,633,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,985,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,934,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 1,725,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 648,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 502,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 387,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 107,984,256 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 5,012,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,827,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 66,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 1,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 12,023,463 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,829,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,633,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,985,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,934,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 1,725,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 648,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 502,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 387,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 107,984,256 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 1,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 3,116,654 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,034,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 479,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 440,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 413,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 275,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 111,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 96,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 26,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 18,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 21,042,756 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 42,058,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prairiewood Capital, LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 42,059,216 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,107,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,220,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 5,927,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,482,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,232,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,099,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,616,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,595,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,371,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,302,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,726,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,697,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,438,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,066,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 837,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 486,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 443,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 288,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 270,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 207,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 199,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 119,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 69,917,891 for, 69,452 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 2,557,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 558,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,115,603 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 91 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 895,024,247 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VanEck ETF Trust | 3.33% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3.03% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.74% |
| 4 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0.66% |
| 5 | MFS | 0.39% |
| 6 | American Century | 0.36% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.35% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.29% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.29% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.27% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.70% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.08% |
| 3 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.05% |
| 4 | South Street Advisors LLC | 0.05% |
| 5 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.02% |
| 6 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% |
| 7 | LPL Financial LLC | <0.01% |
| 8 | Baird | <0.01% |
| 9 | Corient Private Wealth LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | Gabelli | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.54% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 895,024,247 shares outstanding, as reported by Gold Fields Ltd. on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Gold Fields Ltd.’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Gold Fields Ltd.'s shareholder meeting held May 28, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 164 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,587 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 91 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ADVISORY ENDORSEMENT OF THE REMUNERATION IMPLEMENTATION REPORT — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Gold Fields Ltd. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.