Home › Companies › Gogo Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Gogo Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of May 28, 2026: 6 items on Gogo Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 2, 2026: 3 elected · 3 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Gogo Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Gogo Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Oakleigh Thorne | 100,623,163 | -- | -- | 1,974,719 | 17,988,148 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Hugh W. Jones | 99,163,067 | -- | -- | 3,434,815 | 17,988,148 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Charles C. Townsend | 100,637,733 | -- | -- | 1,960,149 | 17,988,148 | 98% | Elected | — |
| 2. ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION | 94,161,685 | 8,328,531 | 107,666 | -- | 17,988,148 | 92% | Approved | — |
| 3. VOTE TO APPROVE A&R 2024 PLAN | 101,407,100 | 1,149,179 | 41,603 | -- | 17,988,148 | 99% | Approved | — |
| 4. RATIFICATION OF INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM | 120,197,773 | 372,519 | 15,739 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Approved | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as June 2, 2026; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: Gogo Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 2, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 203 asset managers that disclosed a Gogo Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the three directors named in this proxy statement: Charles C. Townsend
Gogo Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Charles C. Townsend”): 100,637,733 for, 1,960,149 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “PROPOSAL 1 ELECTION OF DIRECTORS Stockholders elected each of the following Class I directors to serve a three-year term expiring at the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 18,699,299 for, 776,169 withheld, 5 abstained, 54,261 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,707,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,855,806 | 0 | 5 | 8,877 | For |
| State Street | 1,783,196 | 0 | 0 | 1,735 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,210,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 676,518 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 602,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 446,605 | 0 | 0 | 57,400 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 261,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 226,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 192,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 147,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 131,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 113,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 78,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 67,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 67,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 63,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 62,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Thrivent | 51,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the three directors named in this proxy statement: Hugh W. Jones
Gogo Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Hugh W. Jones”): 99,163,067 for, 3,434,815 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “PROPOSAL 1 ELECTION OF DIRECTORS Stockholders elected each of the following Class I directors to serve a three-year term expiring at the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 18,515,053 for, 960,414 withheld, 6 abstained, 54,261 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,707,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,855,805 | 0 | 6 | 8,877 | For |
| State Street | 1,783,268 | 0 | 0 | 1,663 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,210,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 676,518 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 602,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 446,605 | 0 | 0 | 57,400 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 261,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 226,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 192,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 147,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 131,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,870 | Withhold |
| SEI | 113,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 78,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 67,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 67,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 63,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 62,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Thrivent | 51,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the three directors named in this proxy statement: Oakleigh Thorne
Gogo Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Oakleigh Thorne”): 100,623,163 for, 1,974,719 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “PROPOSAL 1 ELECTION OF DIRECTORS Stockholders elected each of the following Class I directors to serve a three-year term expiring at the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 18,719,498 for, 755,970 withheld, 5 abstained, 54,261 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,707,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,851,380 | 0 | 5 | 13,303 | For |
| State Street | 1,783,228 | 0 | 0 | 1,703 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,210,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 676,518 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 602,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 446,605 | 0 | 0 | 57,400 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 261,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 226,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 192,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 147,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 131,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 113,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 78,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 67,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 67,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 63,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 62,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Thrivent | 51,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE AMENDED AND RESTATED 2024 OMNIBUS EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN
Gogo Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. VOTE TO APPROVE A&R 2024 PLAN”): 101,407,100 for, 1,149,179 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “PROPOSAL 3 VOTE TO APPROVE A&R 2024 PLAN Stockholders approved the A&R 2024 Plan.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 18,984,286 for, 487,868 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,707,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,864,685 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,784,859 | 72 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,210,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 676,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 602,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,005 | 330,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 261,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 226,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 192,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 147,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 131,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 113,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 97,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 78,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 67,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 67,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 63,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 62,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 51,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 47,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote approving executive compensation
Gogo Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”): 94,161,685 for, 8,328,531 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “PROPOSAL 2 ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION Stockholders approved the non-binding advisory resolution approving 2025 executive compensation.”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Gogo Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (3 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,707,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,864,666 | 22 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,783,260 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,197,463 | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 676,518 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 602,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 587,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 446,605 | 57,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 0 | 261,542 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 226,926 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 192,489 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 147,540 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 131,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 113,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 65,144 | 13,660 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 67,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 67,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 63,367 | 0 | Abstain |
| Lincoln Financial | 54,116 | 8,368 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Thrivent | 0 | 51,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 47,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 16,739,586 for, 2,669,019 against, 63,367 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTCR LLC | 23,239,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 6,771,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 5,017,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,097,798 | 26,179 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,564,820 | 39,346 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,393,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LB Partners LLC | 804,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 764,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 691,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 678,078 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 633,005 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0 | 539,224 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 530,118 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 473,713 | 27,691 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 379,682 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 371,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 351,373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 339,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 331,264 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 307,007 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 253,864 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 247,252 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. | 234,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 206,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 201,366 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 161 managers: 46,245,279 for, 6,739,662 against, 184 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY THE SELECTION OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE 2026 FISCAL YEAR
Gogo Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. RATIFICATION OF INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM”): 120,197,773 for, 372,519 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “PROPOSAL 4 RATIFICATION OF INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM Stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 19,434,298 for, 41,175 against, 54,261 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,707,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,864,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,784,859 | 72 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,210,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 676,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 602,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 504,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 261,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 226,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 192,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 147,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 131,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 113,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 78,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 67,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 67,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 63,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 62,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Thrivent | 51,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 135,093,685 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.96% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3.60% |
| 3 | State Street | 1.32% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 0.90% |
| 5 | TIAA | 0.50% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.45% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 0.43% |
| 8 | Equitable | 0.37% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.19% |
| 10 | JPMorgan | 0.19% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GTCR LLC | 17.20% |
| 2 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 5.01% |
| 3 | BANK OF AMERICA NA | 3.71% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.31% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 1.93% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.03% |
| 7 | LB Partners LLC | 0.60% |
| 8 | UBS | 0.57% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.51% |
| 10 | Nuveen | 0.50% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8.87% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.87% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.65% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 1.58% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 1.56% | 13G |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.02% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.85% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.74% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 0.72% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.57% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 135,093,685 shares outstanding, as reported by Gogo Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Gogo Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Gogo Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 203 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,553 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote approving executive compensation — Gogo Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 92% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Gogo Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 2, 2026.
Gogo Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.