Home › Companies › GLOBANT SA › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from GLOBANT SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore GLOBANT SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 121 asset managers that disclosed a GLOBANT SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of GLOBANT SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,253,902 for, 59,069 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 11,632,058 for, 680,913 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 28,759 | 73,795 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,312,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the cash and share based compensation payable to the non-executive members of the Board of Directors for the financial year ending on December 31, 2025.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 41 managers: 3,231,416 for, 0 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 23,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 10,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 4,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 2,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | 802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 42,180 for.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTE ON DISCHARGE (QUITUS) OF THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THE PROPER EXERCISE OF THEIR MANDATE DURING THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024.
The 42 asset managers below reported 3,231,416 for, 0 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RE-APPOINTMENT OF MRS. MARIA PINELLI AS MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR A TERM ENDING ON THE DATE OF THE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING OF SHAREHOLDERS OF THE COMPANY TO BE HELD IN 2028.
The 41 asset managers below reported 3,227,323 for, 0 against, 369 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 3,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RE-APPOINTMENT OF MS. ANDREA MAYUMI PETRONI MERHY AS MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR A TERM ENDING ON THE DATE OF THE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING OF SHAREHOLDERS OF THE COMPANY TO BE HELD IN 2028.
The 41 asset managers below reported 2,971,063 for, 256,629 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,644 | 350 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 47,182 | 4,379 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 0 | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG Funds IV | 3,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Re-appointment of Mr. Francisco Álvarez-Demalde as member of the Board of Directors for a term ending on the date of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of the Company to be held in 2028.
The 39 asset managers below reported 2,783,595 for, 392,073 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 36,901 | 14,660 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 3,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 2,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Discharge of Board and President Vote on discharge (quitus) of the members of the Board of Directors for the proper exercise of their mandate during the financial year ended December 31, 2024.
The 3 asset managers below reported 11,746 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors (Full Slate) Re-appointment of Ms. Andrea Mayumi Petroni Merhy as member of the Board of Directors for a term ending on the date of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of the Company to be held in 2028.
The 2 asset managers below reported 9,646 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors (Full Slate) Re-appointment of Mrs. Maria Pinelli as member of the Board of Directors for a term ending on the date of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of the Company to be held in 2028.
The 2 asset managers below reported 9,646 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Re-appointment of Mr. Francisco ?lvarez-Demalde as member of the Board of Directors for a term ending on the date of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of the Company to be held in 2028.
The 2 asset managers below reported 52,024 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,312,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,312,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,251,752 for, 61,219 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 61,219 | 0 | Abstain |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,312,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 42 asset managers below reported 3,231,416 for, 0 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 42 asset managers below reported 3,231,416 for, 0 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF THE COMPANY PREPARED UNDER EU IFRS AND IFRS AS OF AND FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024.
The 42 asset managers below reported 3,231,416 for, 0 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Receive Consolidated Financial Statements Approval of the consolidated accounts of the Company prepared under EU IFRS and IFRS as of and for the financial year ended December 31, 2024.
The 2 asset managers below reported 9,646 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Receive Consolidated Financial Statements Approval of the Company's annual accounts under LUX GAAP as of and for the financial year ended December 31, 2024.
The 2 asset managers below reported 9,646 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 9,646 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 12,328,456 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Miscellaneous Compensation Plans Approval of the cash and share based compensation payable to the non-executive members of the Board of Directors for the financial year ending on December 31, 2025.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 9,646 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Capital, LLC | 27,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Creek Advisors LLC | 1,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 28,908 for, 55 unknown.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,312,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 12,312,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,447,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,504,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,250,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,195,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 918,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 540,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 523,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 489,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 430,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 424,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 275,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 248,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 221,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 113,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 111,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 102,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 70,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 69,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 62,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 61,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 59,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 48,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF PRICE WATERHOUSE & CO. S.R.L. AS INDEPENDENT AUDITOR FOR THE IFRS CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2025.
The 42 asset managers below reported 3,231,416 for, 0 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers, Société coopérative, as independent auditor for the annual accounts and the EU IFRS consolidated accounts of the Company for the financial year ending on December 31, 2025.
The 39 asset managers below reported 3,175,668 for, 0 against, 0 abstained, 114 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 486,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 371,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 349,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 341,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 258,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 202,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 184,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 172,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 168,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 142,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 107,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 52,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 51,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 20,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frost Family of Funds | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 3,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 2,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 39,913 for, 45,492 not voted, 192,624 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 39,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers, Soci?t? coop?rative, as independent auditor for the annual accounts and the EU IFRS consolidated accounts of the Company for the financial year ending on December 31, 2025.
The 3 asset managers below reported 55,748 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors Appointment of Price Waterhouse & Co. S.R.L. as independent auditor for the IFRS consolidated accounts of the Company for the financial year ending on December 31, 2025.
The 2 asset managers below reported 9,646 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 44,029,319 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 5.56% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 3.42% |
| 3 | Victory Capital | 2.84% |
| 4 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2.72% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.09% |
| 6 | Vanguard | 1.23% |
| 7 | EUPAC FUND | 1.19% |
| 8 | TIAA | 1.11% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.98% |
| 10 | Voya | 0.96% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0.05% |
| 2 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.02% |
| 3 | UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0.01% |
| 4 | ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | <0.01% |
| 5 | Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | <0.01% |
| 6 | Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | <0.01% |
| 7 | AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 7.78% | 13G |
| T. Rowe Price | 7.72% | 13F |
| GIC Private Ltd | 7.45% | 13G |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.74% | 13G |
| Capital International | 4.47% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 4.02% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 3.26% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.15% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.43% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.14% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 44,029,319 shares outstanding, as reported by GLOBANT SA on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from GLOBANT SA’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At GLOBANT SA's shareholder meeting held April 30, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 121 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,913 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 31 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration of Directors during the Financial Year Ending on December 31, 2025 — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
GLOBANT SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.