Home › Companies › Glencore Plc › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Glencore Plc has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Glencore Plc in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 139 asset managers that disclosed a Glencore Plc vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Glencore Plc’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,279,918,108 for, 2,356,830 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,322,129 | 1,606,150 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,281,638,952 for, 635,986 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,281,638,952 for, 635,986 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,252,621 for, 22,317 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,617,796 for, 15,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,227,387 | 7,185 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,165,500 | 8,316 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: If Resolution 14 is passed, to authorise the Directors pursuant to Article 10.3 of the Articles to allot equity securities for an Allotment Period. Refer to NOM.
The 16 asset managers below reported 212,406,072 for, 2,227,225 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,069,702 | 2,227,225 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,273,153,999 for, 9,120,939 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,272,526,316 for, 9,098,622 against, 650,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 5, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 2,276,925,162 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 352,558,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 318,254,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,404,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 206,731,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 175,092,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,802,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 138,382,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 123,323,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 90,986,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 77,569,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 61,616,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,195,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,395,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 30,743,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 27,947,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 19,978,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 19,652,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 19,310,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 16,030,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 15,043,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,192,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 11,297,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 10,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 10,595,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,523,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 5, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 194,137,387 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 82,683,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 68,834,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 21,334,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,541,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,425,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 2,978,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,557,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 2,060,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,770,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,714,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 825,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 497,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 306,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 156,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 147,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 88,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 41,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 13,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 5, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: THAT: A) THE BUYBACK CONTRACT ENTERED INTO BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND UBS AG BE APPROVED AND B) THE DIRECTORS BE AUTHORIZED TO AGREE AMENDMENTS TO THE CONTRACT
The 17 asset managers below reported 69,234,808 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 18,305,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,746,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 10,097,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,792,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,854,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 4,278,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,441,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 2,200,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,739,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 856,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 621,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 502,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 284,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 202,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 143,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 98,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 70,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: That: a) the buyback contract entered into between the Company and UBS AG be and is hereby approved (the Contract). Please refer to NOM.
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve that the Company's capital contribution reserves (forming part of its share premium account) be reduced and be repaid to shareholders. Refer to NOM.
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 35,049,503 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,101,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 577,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 414,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 345,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 321,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 18,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 35,049,503 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,101,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 577,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 414,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 345,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 321,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 18,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 104 managers: 2,282,274,938 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 750,270,923 | 224,166 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 34,587,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 8,039,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 3,975,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Old West Investment Management, LLC | 1,154,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 824,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 414,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 323,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 166,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 134,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 32,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Solstein Capital, LLC | 7,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 1,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 14 managers: 799,933,035 for, 224,166 against.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Directors' Remuneration Report (excluding the Directors' Remuneration Policy) as set out in the 2025 Annual Report.
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 2,282,274,938 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 671,721,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 326,751,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 229,892,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 180,926,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 145,284,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 70,814,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 40,023,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,959,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 37,025,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 29,917,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 26,883,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 25,545,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 20,634,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 17,486,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,486,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 15,915,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,885,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,928,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,640,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,481,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 9,218,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,125,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To reappoint Deloitte LLP as the Company's auditors to hold office until the conclusion of the next general meeting at which accounts are laid.
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 214,633,297 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 77,286,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 55,793,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,113,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 7,234,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,296,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 3,590,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,173,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 3,166,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,627,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,078,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,848,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,508,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,059,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 949,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 461,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 443,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 35,049,503 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,101,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 577,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 414,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 345,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 321,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 18,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 54 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 671,721,618 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 326,751,073 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 229,892,072 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 180,926,441 |
| 5 | MFS | 145,284,561 |
| 6 | Dodge & Cox | 79,026,869 |
| 7 | EUPAC FUND | 77,344,144 |
| 8 | TIAA | 70,814,529 |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 50,301,405 |
| 10 | Thornburg | 40,023,905 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 750,495,089 |
| 2 | JPMorgan | 34,587,471 |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 8,039,121 |
| 4 | Korea Investment CORP | 3,975,327 |
| 5 | Old West Investment Management, LLC | 1,154,305 |
| 6 | CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 824,960 |
| 7 | Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 414,201 |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 323,038 |
| 9 | WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 166,408 |
| 10 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 134,390 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Glencore Plc for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Glencore Plc's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held August 5, 2025 and May 28, 2026), 139 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 8,182 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 54 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVE REMUNERATION REPORT — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Glencore Plc proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.