Home › Companies › GeneDx Holdings Corp. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2026: 3 items on GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026: 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore GeneDx Holdings Corp. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Katherine Stueland | 18,325,894 | -- | -- | 5,893,466 | 3,409,327 | 76% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The Auditor Ratification Proposal — To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 27,466,639 | 158,884 | 3,164 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation of Named Executive Officers Proposal — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's definitive proxy statement | 22,705,946 | 1,471,593 | 41,821 | -- | -- | 94% | Not verified | — |
Source: GeneDx Holdings Corp., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 23, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 323 asset managers that disclosed a GeneDx Holdings Corp. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Director: Katherine Stueland
GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Katherine Stueland”): 18,325,894 for, 5,893,466 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 101 asset managers below reported 6,293,672 for, 2,147,835 withheld, 401,788 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,227,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,023,988 | 0 | 13 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632,814 | 0 | 0 | 75,525 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 502,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478,123 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 459,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,688 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 335,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 292,059 | 0 | 0 | 721 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,300 | Withhold |
| Putnam | 229,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 222,243 | 0 | Abstain |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 201,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 179,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173,405 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 172,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 162,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,662 | Withhold |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,840 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 139,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,675 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 92,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,558 | Withhold |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 65,067 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,520 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 101 asset managers. See all 101 in the interactive database.
All nominees (reported as one line). These filers reported the election of directors as a single line covering every nominee. It is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported this as one line covering every nominee; it is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 10,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s own tally for this item (“3. The Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation of Named Executive Officers Proposal — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's definitive”): 22,705,946 for, 1,471,593 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,227,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,023,998 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 478,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 352,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 335,461 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 721 | 292,059 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 247,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 229,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 222,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 201,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 179,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 173,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 172,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 162,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 156,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 144,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 139,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 104,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 92,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 87,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 65,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 63,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 103 managers: 8,031,761 for, 821,521 against, 914 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 3,007,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corvex Management LP | 2,912,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 964,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 656,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 644,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 629,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 507,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 507,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 0 | 478,196 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 365,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 355,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 298,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 294,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 293,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 278,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 277,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 259,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 257,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 255,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 245,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 226,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 226,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 218,730 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 206,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 248 managers: 16,715,215 for, 1,066,659 against, 824 abstained, 73 not voted, 7,955 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Indicate, on a non-binding advisory basis, whether future advisory votes on the compensation paid by us to our named executive officers should be held every one, two, or three years.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 102 managers: 14,954 for, 914 abstained, 8,731,855 1 year, 95,723 3 year, 49 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Corvex Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 226,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 236 managers: 237,967 for, 239 abstained, 73 not voted, 17,422,529 1 year, 76,588 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
— Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 10,701 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 800 1 year, 1 3 year.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 44,779 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Auditor Ratification Proposal — To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 27,466,639 for, 158,884 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 103 asset managers below reported 8,840,713 for, 12,370 against, 914 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,227,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,024,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 708,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 478,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 352,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 335,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 292,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 247,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 229,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 222,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 201,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 179,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 173,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 172,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 162,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 156,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 144,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 139,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 104,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 92,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 87,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 65,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 63,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 103 asset managers. See all 103 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 29,666,318 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK ETF Trust | 4.14% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3.45% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.39% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.69% |
| 5 | MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1.61% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.55% |
| 7 | MFS | 1.19% |
| 8 | Capital Group | 1.13% |
| 9 | BNY Mellon | 0.99% |
| 10 | OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0.83% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casdin Capital, LLC | 10.14% |
| 2 | Corvex Management LP | 9.82% |
| 3 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 3.25% |
| 4 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.21% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.17% |
| 6 | Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 2.12% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.71% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.71% |
| 9 | Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 1.61% |
| 10 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.23% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Keith A. Meister | 18.06% | 13D |
| Meister, Keith A. | 18.06% | 13D |
| BlackRock | 5.23% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 4.50% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.01% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.59% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 2.05% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.85% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.82% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.71% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 29,666,318 shares outstanding, as reported by GeneDx Holdings Corp. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from GeneDx Holdings Corp.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 323 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,770 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — FOR was 94% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 23, 2026.
GeneDx Holdings Corp. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.