Home › Companies › Gates Industrial Corporation Plc › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 4, 2026: 13 items on Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026: 13 without a stated outcome.
Meeting of June 25, 2026: 5 items on Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Gates Industrial Corporation Plc in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX. Gates Industrial Corporation Plc reported 2 meetings in this season; each is tabulated separately below, with its own filing.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Joseph S. Cantie | 234,749,835 | 1,563,066 | 44,464 | -- | 3,369,141 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Fredrik Eliasson | 234,294,668 | 2,018,200 | 44,497 | -- | 3,369,141 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: James W. Ireland, III | 234,288,665 | 2,022,748 | 45,952 | -- | 3,369,141 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ivo Jurek | 235,913,434 | 139,676 | 304,255 | -- | 3,369,141 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Stephanie K. Mains | 231,099,572 | 5,184,815 | 72,978 | -- | 3,369,141 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Wilson S. Neely | 223,708,818 | 12,604,084 | 44,463 | -- | 3,369,141 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Neil P. Simpkins | 229,939,498 | 6,373,403 | 44,464 | -- | 3,369,141 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Molly P. Zhang | 232,678,323 | 1,575,439 | 2,103,603 | -- | 3,369,141 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Resolution 2 : To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation. | 232,159,094 | 4,112,490 | 85,781 | -- | 3,369,141 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Resolution 4 : To ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026. | 238,330,408 | 1,358,250 | 37,848 | -- | 0 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Resolution 5 : To re-appoint Deloitte LLP as the Company's U.K. statutory auditor under the Companies Act. | 238,329,555 | 1,358,787 | 38,164 | -- | 0 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Resolution 7 : To authorize the Board to allot equity securities in the Company. | 237,127,030 | 2,577,237 | 22,239 | -- | 0 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Resolution 8 : As a special resolution: Subject to the passing of resolution 7, to authorize the Board to allot equity securities without pre-emptive rights. | 230,758,146 | 8,943,490 | 24,870 | -- | 0 | 96% | Not verified | — |
Source: Gates Industrial Corporation Plc, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 10, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Court Meeting Resolution | 232,587,896 | 914,464 | -- | -- | -- | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Scheme Proposal | 231,699,745 | 885,509 | 27,266 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Reduction of Capital Proposal | 231,691,572 | 890,428 | 30,520 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 3. New Share Issuance Proposal | 231,662,636 | 899,151 | 50,733 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Articles Amendment Proposal | 231,674,594 | 888,078 | 49,848 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
Source: Gates Industrial Corporation Plc, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 25, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 395 asset managers that disclosed a Gates Industrial Corporation Plc vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Fredrik Eliasson
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Fredrik Eliasson”): 234,294,668 for, 2,018,200 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,378,108 for, 17,600 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,206 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ivo Jurek
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ivo Jurek”): 235,913,434 for, 139,676 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,378,116 for, 17,591 against, 25,533 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,214 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: James W. Ireland, III
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James W. Ireland, III”): 234,288,665 for, 2,022,748 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,378,108 for, 17,600 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,206 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Joseph S. Cantie
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joseph S. Cantie”): 234,749,835 for, 1,563,066 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,378,109 for, 17,600 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,207 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Molly P. Zhang
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Molly P. Zhang”): 232,678,323 for, 1,575,439 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,378,098 for, 17,600 against, 25,543 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,196 | 9 | 11 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Neil P. Simpkins
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Neil P. Simpkins”): 229,939,498 for, 6,373,403 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,278,936 for, 116,773 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,193 | 23 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stephanie K. Mains
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephanie K. Mains”): 231,099,572 for, 5,184,815 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,278,942 for, 116,767 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,199 | 17 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Wilson S. Neely
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Wilson S. Neely”): 223,708,818 for, 12,604,084 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 125,369,116 for, 5,026,593 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,963,903 | 38,313 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve Scheme Resolution No. 1, a proposal to approve the Scheme and give the Board the authority to carry out the procedural actions necessary to implement the Scheme.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Scheme Proposal”): 231,699,745 for, 885,509 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 110 asset managers below reported 135,810,721 for, 1 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,065,068 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,556,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,562,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 8,828,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,712,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,150,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,911,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,882,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 3,762,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,697,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,727,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,435,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,367,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,162,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,871,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,739,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,399,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,367,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,325,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 980,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 963,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 950,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 895,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 854,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 110 asset managers. See all 110 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve Scheme Resolution No. 2, a proposal to authorize the reduction of the Company's share capital associated with the cancellation and extinguishment of the Scheme Shares.
The 110 asset managers below reported 135,810,721 for, 1 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,065,068 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,556,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,562,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 8,828,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,712,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,150,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,911,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,882,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 3,762,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,697,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,727,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,435,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,367,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,162,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,871,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,739,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,399,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,367,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,325,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 980,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 963,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 950,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 895,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 854,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 110 asset managers. See all 110 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE SCHEME RESOLUTION NO. 3, A PROPOSAL TO APPROVE THE ISSUANCE OF THE NEW SHARES TO NEW GATES AS PART OF THE SCHEME SUCH THAT GATES INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION WILL BECOME A WHOLLY- OWNED, DIRECT SUBSIDIARY OF NEW GATES.
The 110 asset managers below reported 135,788,148 for, 1 against, 22,572 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,065,067 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,556,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,562,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 8,828,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,712,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,150,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,911,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,882,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 3,762,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,697,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,727,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,435,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,367,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,162,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,871,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,739,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,399,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,367,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,325,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 980,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 963,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 928,112 | 0 | 22,572 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 895,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 854,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 110 asset managers. See all 110 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve Scheme Resolution No. 4, a proposal to amend the Articles to ensure that any additional Gates Shares issued pursuant to the Gates Equity Incentive Plans, or otherwise, are, dependent on timing, subject to the Scheme or exchanged for New Gates Shares on the same terms as if they were subject to the Scheme.
The 110 asset managers below reported 135,788,148 for, 1 against, 22,572 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,065,067 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,556,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,562,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 8,828,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,712,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,150,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,911,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,882,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 3,762,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,697,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,727,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,435,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,367,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,162,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,871,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,739,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,399,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,367,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,325,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 980,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 963,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 928,112 | 0 | 22,572 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 895,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 854,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 110 asset managers. See all 110 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Court Meeting Resolution, a resolution to approve the Scheme as set forth in the Document.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“1. Court Meeting Resolution”): 232,587,896 for, 914,464 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 88 asset managers below reported 105,921,251 for, 22,573 against, 300,000 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,065,068 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,562,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 8,828,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,712,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,150,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,911,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,882,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 3,762,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,697,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,727,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,435,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,367,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,162,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,739,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,399,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,367,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,325,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 680,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 963,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 928,112 | 22,572 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 895,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 854,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 752,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 668,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 663,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Amend Articles of Incorporation
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“4. Articles Amendment Proposal”): 231,674,594 for, 888,078 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 4 asset managers below reported 599,075 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 409,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GreenFi Funds Trust | 96,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 78,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: As a special resolution: Subject to the passing of proposal 7, to authorize the board of directors to allot equity securities without pre- emptive rights.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Resolution 8 : As a special resolution: Subject to the passing of resolution 7, to authorize the Board to allot equity securities without pre-emptive rights.”): 230,758,146 for, 8,943,490 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,217,359 for, 203,881 against, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,186 | 29 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To authorize the board of directors to allot equity securities in the Company.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Resolution 7 : To authorize the Board to allot equity securities in the Company.”): 237,127,030 for, 2,577,237 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 111 asset managers below reported 130,066,867 for, 57,880 against, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,203 | 13 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 111 asset managers. See all 111 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Issue Shares in Connection with Acquisition
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“3. New Share Issuance Proposal”): 231,662,636 for, 899,151 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 4 asset managers below reported 599,075 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 409,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GreenFi Funds Trust | 96,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 78,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 25, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the General Meeting Adjournment Resolution, if necessary, to solicit additional votes if there are insufficient votes in favor of the Court Meeting Resolution and/or the Scheme Resolutions.
The 110 asset managers below reported 131,367,904 for, 4,420,245 against, 22,572 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,064,970 | 98 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,556,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,562,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 8,828,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,712,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,150,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,911,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 27,310 | 3,855,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 3,762,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,697,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,727,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,435,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,367,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,162,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,871,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,739,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,399,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,367,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,325,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 980,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 963,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 928,112 | 0 | 22,572 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 895,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 854,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 110 asset managers. See all 110 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Resolution 2 : To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation.”): 232,159,094 for, 4,112,490 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,195 | 19 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,675,811 | 174,463 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 113 managers: 130,215,210 for, 174,482 against, 31,547 abstained, 245 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 17,945,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 9,480,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,475,673 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 7,906,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,313,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 5,401,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 4,828,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4,491,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,783,127 | 9,027 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 3,732,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 3,714,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 3,672,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,865,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,630,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 2,351,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,279,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 2,115,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,000,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 1,905,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,674,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | 1,574,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,557,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,488,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 1,480,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | 1,353,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 304 managers: 137,318,685 for, 1,600,766 against, 30,369 abstained, 3,312 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the Directors' Remuneration Report in accordance with the requirements of the U.K. Companies Act 2006.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,188 | 28 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 111 managers: 130,099,187 for, 28 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,475,673 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ethic Inc. | 23,349 | 0 | 50 | 0 | For |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 3,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 8,503,559 for, 1,672 against, 50 abstained.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Resolution 4 : To ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”): 238,330,408 for, 1,358,250 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,300,772 for, 94,937 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,210 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To re-appoint Deloitte LLP as the Company's U.K. statutory auditor under the U.K. Companies Act 2006.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s own tally for this item (“Resolution 5 : To re-appoint Deloitte LLP as the Company's U.K. statutory auditor under the Companies Act.”): 238,329,555 for, 1,358,787 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 130,300,772 for, 94,937 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,210 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 4, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To authorize the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors to determine the remuneration of Deloitte LLP as the Company's U.K. statutory auditor.
The 112 asset managers below reported 130,004,828 for, 94,932 against, 25,532 abstained, 245 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,002,215 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,487,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,450,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,432,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,172,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,764,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 4,519,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,953,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,782,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 3,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,809,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,404,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,973,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,818,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,373,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,360,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,234,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,144,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,018,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 947,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 811,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 771,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 112 asset managers. See all 112 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 253,875,680 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.85% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 8.07% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 6.48% |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 2.14% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.04% |
| 6 | Neuberger Berman | 1.88% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 1.78% |
| 8 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1.56% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.51% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 1.49% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7.07% |
| 2 | Janus Henderson | 3.73% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.34% |
| 4 | Neuberger Berman | 3.11% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.49% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 2.13% |
| 7 | UBS | 1.90% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.77% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.49% |
| 10 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.47% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11.71% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 10.44% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 7.10% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 6.48% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 5.27% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.17% | DEF14A |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 4.96% | 13G |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 4.55% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.18% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 3.00% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 253,875,680 shares outstanding, as reported by Gates Industrial Corporation Plc on its Form 10-Q dated April 29, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Gates Industrial Corporation Plc’s 10-Q dated April 29, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Gates Industrial Corporation Plc's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held June 4, 2026 and June 25, 2026), 395 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 10,057 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 23 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item of the season, voted at the meeting held June 4, 2026 — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. — FOR was 98% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Gates Industrial Corporation Plc's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 10, 2026.
Gates Industrial Corporation Plc proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.