Home › Companies › FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 187 asset managers that disclosed a FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 65,777,433 for, 4,064,358 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 19,024,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,404,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,700,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,027,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,270,051 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,122,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,116,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,876,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,645,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,403,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,044,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 778,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 562,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 554,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 505,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 324,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 243,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 215,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,528 | 173,432 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 206,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 204,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 168,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 127,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 69,829,472 for, 12,319 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 19,024,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,404,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,700,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,027,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,270,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,122,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,116,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,876,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,645,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,403,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,044,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 778,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 562,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 554,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 505,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 324,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 243,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 215,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 214,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 206,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 204,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 168,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 127,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 65,777,433 for, 4,064,358 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 19,024,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,404,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,700,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,027,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,270,051 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,122,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,116,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,876,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,645,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,403,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,044,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 778,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 562,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 554,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 505,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 324,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 243,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 215,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,528 | 173,432 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 206,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 204,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 168,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 127,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 69,829,472 for, 12,319 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 19,024,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,404,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,700,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,027,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,270,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,122,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,116,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,876,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,645,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,403,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,044,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 778,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 562,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 554,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 505,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 324,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 243,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 215,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 214,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 206,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 204,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 168,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 127,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,750,565 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 921,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 904,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 413,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 411,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 23,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 9,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 3,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,750,565 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 921,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 904,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 413,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 411,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 23,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 9,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 3,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,749,807 for, 758 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 921,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 904,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 413,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 411,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 23,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 9,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 3,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 758 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,750,565 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 921,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 904,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 413,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 411,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 23,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 9,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 3,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 69,841,791 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 19,024,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,404,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,700,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,027,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,270,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,122,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,116,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,876,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,645,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,403,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,044,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 778,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 562,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 554,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 505,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 324,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 243,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 215,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 214,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 206,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 204,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 168,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 127,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 79,369,935 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Resolution on the remuneration of the members of the Supervisory Board as well as a corresponding amendment of Article 14 of the Articles of Association of the Company.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 2,263,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 178,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 132,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 81,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 16,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 4,122,461 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Settian Capital LP | 42,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 45,460 for.
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,750,565 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 921,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 904,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 413,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 411,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 23,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 9,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 3,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,124,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 2,263,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 178,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 132,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 81,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 16,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 73,204,914 for, 6,165,021 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 0 | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 79,369,935 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 74,714,346 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW GERMANY FUND INC | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 83,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 78,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 78,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 74,714,346 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW GERMANY FUND INC | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 83,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 78,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 78,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 74,714,346 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW GERMANY FUND INC | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 83,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 78,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 78,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 4,655,589 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 62,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 34,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 33,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 25,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 22,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 4,655,589 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 62,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 34,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 33,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 25,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 22,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 4,655,589 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 62,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 34,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 33,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 25,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 22,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 79,369,935 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 262,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 201,317 | 1,099 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 182,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 177,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 39,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 17,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 16,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 11,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 10,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 3,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 923,906 for, 1,099 against.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 2,263,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 178,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 132,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 81,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 16,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 4,122,461 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 2,668,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 509,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 360,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 223,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 82,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 38,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 30,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | 29,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 21,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 17,530 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MEYER HANDELMAN CO | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 13,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 10,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 10,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 7,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 7,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STREET ADVISORS INC /NC | 6,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dorsey & Whitney Trust CO LLC | 5,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stifel Trust Co Delaware, N.A. | 4,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coastal Bridge Advisors, LLC | 4,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 4,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FineMark National Bank & Trust | 4,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 3,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MITCHELL MCLEOD PUGH & WILLIAMS INC | 2,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 71 managers: 4,099,951 for, 17,530 against, 294 withheld, 902 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
71% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 56,240,160 for, 23,129,775 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 79,369,935 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 2,263,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 178,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 132,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 81,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 16,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 4,122,461 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Settian Capital LP | 42,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 51,488 for.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratify PricewaterhouseCoopers GmbH as Auditors for Fiscal Year 2023, for the Review of Interim Financial Statements for the First Half of Fiscal Year 2023 and for the Interim Financial Statements Until 2024 AGM
The 85 asset managers below reported 69,841,791 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 19,024,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,404,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,700,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,027,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,270,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,122,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,116,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,876,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,645,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,403,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,044,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 778,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 562,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 554,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 505,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 324,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 243,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 215,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 214,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 206,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 204,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 168,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 127,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratify PricewaterhouseCoopers GmbH as Auditors for Fiscal Year 2024, Auditors of Sustainability Reporting for Fiscal Year 2024 and for the Review of Interim Financial Statements for the First Half of Fiscal Year 2024
The 77 asset managers below reported 79,365,222 for, 4,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 21,981,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,830,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 13,613,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 6,115,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,592,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,089,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,687,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,584,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,286,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 880,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 864,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 854,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 580,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 549,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 417,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 357,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 307,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 248,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 229,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 189,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 169,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 110,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,796,545 for, 4,167 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 986,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 637,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 473,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 255,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 108,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 33,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 4,167 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 14, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,750,565 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 921,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 904,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 413,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 411,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 23,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 9,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 3,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of the auditor and group auditor for fiscal year 2024, the auditor of sustainability reporting for fiscal year 2024 as well as the auditor for the potential review of the half-year financial report for fiscal year 2024 and other interim financial information.
The 10 asset managers below reported 4,123,268 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 2,263,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 178,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 132,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 81,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 16,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 63 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 293,413,449 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 6.48% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.91% |
| 3 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 3.31% |
| 4 | Artisan | 2.05% |
| 5 | TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1.11% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 1.06% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.72% |
| 8 | FMI FUNDS INC | 0.64% |
| 9 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.56% |
| 10 | Fidelity | 0.48% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 0.91% |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.17% |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 0.12% |
| 4 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.08% |
| 5 | HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.03% |
| 6 | Corient Private Wealth LLC | 0.01% |
| 7 | DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 0.01% |
| 8 | Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | <0.01% |
| 9 | ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | First Trust | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| S.S. OR | 6.66% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 293,413,449 shares outstanding, as reported by FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2023-2024 proxy season (held July 14, 2023 and May 16, 2024), 187 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,291 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 63 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Change of Corporate Form to a Stock Corporation (AG) — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG & CO. KGAA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.