Home › Companies › FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 3, 2024: 5 items on FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 3, 2024: 2 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Michael C. Dennison | 36,751,294 | -- | -- | 866,144 | 1,861,780 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Sidney Johnson | 35,095,256 | -- | -- | 2,522,182 | 1,861,780 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ted D. Waitman | 33,733,179 | -- | -- | 3,884,259 | 1,861,780 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Public Accountants | 39,290,623 | 172,083 | 16,512 | -- | -- | 99.5% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Company's Executive Compensation | 35,537,139 | 1,890,465 | 189,834 | -- | 1,861,780 | 95% | Approved | — |
Source: FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 3, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 323 asset managers that disclosed a FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors (term expires in 2027): Sidney Johnson
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sidney Johnson”): 35,095,256 for, 2,522,182 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 21,701,180 for, 663,250 withheld, 7,726 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,758,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,420,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,444,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,445,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,384,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,014,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 978,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 805,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 657,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 530,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,954 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 341,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 286,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 263,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 252,397 | 0 | 0 | 90 | For |
| Equitable | 100,513 | 0 | 0 | 91,757 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 139,770 | 0 | 0 | 14,173 | Mixed |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 136,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 123,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 122,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 117,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 77,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 75,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors (term expires in 2027): Ted D. Waitman
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ted D. Waitman”): 33,733,179 for, 3,884,259 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 21,032,874 for, 1,331,556 withheld, 7,726 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,358,457 | 0 | 0 | 399,857 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 3,420,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,444,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,445,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,384,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,014,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 918,720 | 0 | 0 | 59,625 | Mixed |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 805,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 657,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 530,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,954 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 341,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 286,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 263,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 252,397 | 0 | 0 | 90 | For |
| Equitable | 100,513 | 0 | 0 | 91,757 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 139,770 | 0 | 0 | 14,173 | Mixed |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136,178 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 123,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 122,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 117,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 77,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 75,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors (term expires in 2027): Michael C. Dennison
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael C. Dennison”): 36,751,294 for, 866,144 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 22,329,384 for, 35,046 withheld, 7,726 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,758,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,420,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,444,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,445,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,384,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,014,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 978,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 805,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 657,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 530,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 372,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 341,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 286,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 263,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 252,437 | 0 | 0 | 50 | For |
| Equitable | 192,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 139,770 | 0 | 0 | 14,173 | Mixed |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 136,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 123,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 122,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 117,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 77,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 75,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the resolution approving the compensation of Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s named executive officers.
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on the Company's Executive Compensation”): 35,537,139 for, 1,890,465 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Company's Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the resolution approving the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Company's definitive proxy statement by the votes indicated below:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,758,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,420,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,444,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,445,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,384,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,014,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 978,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 805,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 657,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 530,786 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 372,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 341,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 286,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 263,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 252,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 192,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 139,770 | 0 | 14,173 | 0 | Mixed |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 136,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 123,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 122,815 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 117,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 77,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 75,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 21,681,793 for, 553,321 against, 136,988 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 2,123,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 1,833,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,684,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,581,242 | 320 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,337,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1,186,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,099,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 958,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 676,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 75 | 530,786 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 506,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 468,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 435,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 323,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 316,629 | 4,026 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 318,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 288,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 216,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 185,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 176,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 172,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 145,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 0 | 130,783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rhumbline | 61,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 253 managers: 19,846,940 for, 1,375,736 against, 42,185 abstained, 28,790 not voted, 61,988 1 year, 3,636 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Virtus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 14,173 | 0 | Abstain |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 88 managers: 5,095 for, 21,899 abstained, 21,599,810 1 year, 695,982 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rhumbline | 61,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 236 managers: 148,121 for, 146 not voted, 20,992,263 1 year, 117,621 3 year, 3,636 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent public accountants for fiscal year 2024.
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Public Accountants”): 39,290,623 for, 172,083 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Public Accountants The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as the Company's independent public accountants for fiscal year 2024 by the votes indicated below:”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 22,357,828 for, 155 against, 14,173 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,758,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,420,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,444,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,445,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,384,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,014,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 978,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 805,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 657,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 530,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 372,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 341,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 286,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 263,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 252,461 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 192,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 139,770 | 0 | 14,173 | 0 | Mixed |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 136,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 123,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 122,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 117,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 77,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 75,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 41,616,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.43% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 8.22% |
| 3 | Virtus | 5.87% |
| 4 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 3.47% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman | 3.33% |
| 6 | Legg Mason | 2.44% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 2.35% |
| 8 | BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 2.16% |
| 9 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 1.94% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 1.58% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neuberger Berman | 5.10% |
| 2 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 4.41% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4.05% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.80% |
| 5 | State Street | 3.21% |
| 6 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.85% |
| 7 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.64% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.30% |
| 9 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 2.16% |
| 10 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 1.63% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.56% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 10.22% | 13F |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 8.22% | DEF14A |
| Wasatch Advisors LP | 6.39% | DEF14A |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC | 6.12% | 13G |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 5.46% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.59% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.37% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.92% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.56% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 41,616,000 shares outstanding, as reported by FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 29, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 29, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 3, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 323 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,647 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the resolution approving the compensation of Fox Factory… — FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 3, 2024.
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.