Home › Companies › FMC CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and FMC CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 30, 2024: 14 items on FMC CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2024: 11 elected · 1 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FMC CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are FMC CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Pierre Brondeau | 98,151,790 | 5,028,604 | 68,490 | -- | 11,150,288 | 95% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Eduardo E. Cordeiro | 96,621,132 | 6,560,445 | 67,307 | -- | 11,150,288 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Carol Anthony ("John") Davidson | 99,849,420 | 3,334,949 | 64,515 | -- | 11,150,288 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mark Douglas | 100,701,535 | 2,475,095 | 72,254 | -- | 11,150,288 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kathy L. Fortmann | 97,278,876 | 5,905,725 | 64,283 | -- | 11,150,288 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: C. Scott Greer | 94,363,608 | 8,807,437 | 77,839 | -- | 11,150,288 | 91% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: K'Lynne Johnson | 96,865,748 | 6,301,542 | 81,594 | -- | 11,150,288 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Dirk A. Kempthorne | 95,724,622 | 7,441,598 | 82,664 | -- | 11,150,288 | 93% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Margareth Øvrum | 100,033,534 | 3,147,164 | 68,186 | -- | 11,150,288 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert C. Pallash | 97,550,294 | 5,630,421 | 68,169 | -- | 11,150,288 | 95% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Patricia Verduin, Ph.D. | 99,716,777 | 3,467,333 | 64,774 | -- | 11,150,288 | 97% | Elected | — |
| The number of votes cast for, against and abstained with respect to this proposal is set forth below: | 107,474,727 | 6,592,523 | 331,922 | -- | -- | 94% | Approved | — |
| The number of votes cast for, against and abstained, and the number of broker non-votes, with respect to this proposal is set forth below: | 91,830,419 | 11,192,405 | 226,060 | -- | 11,150,288 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| The number of votes cast for, against and abstained, and the number of broker non-votes, with respect to this proposal is set forth below: | 101,923,656 | 1,140,511 | 184,717 | -- | 11,150,288 | 99% | Not verified | — |
Source: FMC CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 1, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 600 asset managers that disclosed a FMC CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FMC CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: C. Scott Greer
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: C. Scott Greer”): 94,363,608 for, 8,807,437 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 52,578,546 for, 369,348 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,882,146 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,127 | 135 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Dirk A. Kempthorne
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dirk A. Kempthorne”): 95,724,622 for, 7,441,598 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 50,322,936 for, 2,624,958 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,814,591 | 2,591,717 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,883,126 | 554 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,205 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 276,900 | 2,539 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Eduardo E. Cordeiro
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eduardo E. Cordeiro”): 96,621,132 for, 6,560,445 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 52,908,545 for, 39,349 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,882,146 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,127 | 135 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 276,900 | 2,539 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: K'Lynne Johnson
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: K'Lynne Johnson”): 96,865,748 for, 6,301,542 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 50,321,148 for, 2,626,746 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,814,591 | 2,591,717 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,883,126 | 554 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,237 | 25 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Kathy L. Fortmann
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kathy L. Fortmann”): 97,278,876 for, 5,905,725 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 50,310,371 for, 2,637,524 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,814,591 | 2,591,717 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,882,146 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,158 | 104 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Mark Douglas
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark Douglas”): 100,701,535 for, 2,475,095 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 52,933,036 for, 14,858 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,883,126 | 554 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,205 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 276,900 | 2,539 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Patricia Verduin
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patricia Verduin, Ph.D.”): 99,716,777 for, 3,467,333 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 50,335,518 for, 2,612,376 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,814,591 | 2,591,717 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,883,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Pierre Brondeau
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Pierre Brondeau”): 98,151,790 for, 5,028,604 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 52,763,048 for, 174,394 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,883,126 | 554 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,205 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 276,900 | 2,539 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Robert C. Pallash
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert C. Pallash”): 97,550,294 for, 5,630,421 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 52,914,653 for, 33,241 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,883,126 | 554 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,205 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 276,900 | 2,539 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of eleven Directors (nominees 1a.-1k.) to serve for a one-year term: Carol Anthony (John) Davidson
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Carol Anthony ("John") Davidson”): 99,849,420 for, 3,334,949 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 124 asset managers below reported 52,708,715 for, 193,983 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,882,146 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,158 | 104 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 236,085 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 124 asset managers. See all 124 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 97 asset managers below reported 41,089,996 for, 3,991 against, 2,233 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,104,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,289,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,882,146 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,158 | 104 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 321,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 159,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 142,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 141,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 130,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 114,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 96,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 93,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 97 asset managers. See all 97 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTOR TO SERVE FOR A ONE-YEAR TERM: MARGARETH VRUM
FMC CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Margareth Øvrum”): 100,033,534 for, 3,147,164 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The number of votes cast for, against, abstained, and the number of broker non-votes with respect to each nominee is set forth below: Accordingly, each of the nominees was duly elected.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 39 asset managers below reported 11,803,475 for, 23,433 against, 3,664 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,740,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 130,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 123,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 116,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,814 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 88,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 79,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 75,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 59,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 47,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 36,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Humankind Benefit Corp | 0 | 23,433 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| M FUND INC | 22,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| James Alpha Funds Trust | 21,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Versus Capital Real Assets Fund LLC | 18,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 17,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 10,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,814,591 | 2,591,717 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,882,146 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,158 | 104 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 234,147 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 121 managers: 50,010,435 for, 2,876,348 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington | 10,885,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 5,312,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tweedy, Browne Co LLC | 3,412,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,048,608 | 300,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 3,191,886 | 18,048 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,876,963 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,790,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,103,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 1,483,903 | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,363,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,262,433 | 7,806 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brandywine Global Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 1,230,388 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 1,063,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 905,355 | 2,220 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 887,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 749,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 719,121 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 589,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 558,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 549,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 469,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 457,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 456,516 | 75 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 378,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 358,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 500 managers: 52,428,870 for, 7,104,323 against, 10,562 abstained, 6,591 not voted, 4,202 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 123 asset managers below reported 52,848,142 for, 38,903 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,883,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,230 | 32 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 234,147 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 123 asset managers. See all 123 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 48,814,005 for, 63,885 against, 3,664 abstained, 2,233 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,845,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,406,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,343,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,307,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,542,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,378,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,031,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,239,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,040,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 855,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 840,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 552,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 502,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 493,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 400,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 380,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 279,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 275,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 261,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 242,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 234,147 | 0 | 3,494 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 207,284 | 83 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 180,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 159,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 124,817,570 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 13.50% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.33% |
| 3 | Hartford | 4.28% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.11% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 2.65% |
| 6 | TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2.04% |
| 7 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.91% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.63% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.99% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.83% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington | 8.72% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 4.26% |
| 3 | Tweedy, Browne Co LLC | 2.73% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.68% |
| 5 | State Street | 2.57% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 2.30% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.24% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.69% |
| 9 | KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 1.19% |
| 10 | PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.09% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14.02% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.84% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 10.47% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.71% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 4.06% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 3.87% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.32% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.26% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.87% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.82% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 124,817,570 shares outstanding, as reported by FMC CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FMC CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FMC CORP.'s shareholder meeting held April 30, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 600 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 8,934 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. FMC CORP.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval, by non-binding vote, of executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 91% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
FMC CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.