Home › Companies › FLUENCE ENERGY INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of March 20, 2024: 14 items on FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 22, 2024: 1 approved · 13 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FLUENCE ENERGY INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Cynthia Arnold | 346,417,238 | -- | -- | 16,712,722 | 8,455,288 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Herman Bulls | 345,259,736 | -- | -- | 17,870,224 | 8,455,288 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Emma Falck | 348,459,948 | -- | -- | 14,670,012 | 8,455,288 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ricardo Falu | 348,452,638 | -- | -- | 14,677,322 | 8,455,288 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Elizabeth Fessenden | 347,635,520 | -- | -- | 15,494,440 | 8,455,288 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Harald von Heynitz | 342,204,196 | -- | -- | 20,925,764 | 8,455,288 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Barbara Humpton | 347,422,663 | -- | -- | 15,707,297 | 8,455,288 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Axel Meier | 346,489,119 | -- | -- | 16,640,841 | 8,455,288 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Tish Mendoza | 346,475,700 | -- | -- | 16,654,260 | 8,455,288 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Julian Nebreda | 349,086,716 | -- | -- | 14,043,244 | 8,455,288 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John Christopher Shelton | 348,451,989 | -- | -- | 14,677,971 | 8,455,288 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Simon James Smith | 348,450,705 | -- | -- | 14,679,255 | 8,455,288 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of Auditors The proposal to ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2024 was appro ved | 371,245,612 | 250,857 | 88,779 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Named Executive Officers | 356,735,920 | 6,270,819 | 123,221 | -- | 8,455,288 | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: FLUENCE ENERGY INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on March 22, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 229 asset managers that disclosed a FLUENCE ENERGY INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Axel Meier
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Axel Meier”): 346,489,119 for, 16,640,841 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,743 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 92,068 | 0 | 0 | 52,100 | Mixed |
| Global X | 18,082 | 0 | 0 | 82,191 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 71,929 | 0 | 0 | 177 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,871 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 8,220,045 for, 1,702,624 withheld, 29,766 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Barbara Humpton
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Barbara Humpton”): 347,422,663 for, 15,707,297 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,743 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 71,929 | 0 | 0 | 177 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,871 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 8,353,512 for, 1,568,333 withheld, 30,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Cynthia Arnold
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Cynthia Arnold”): 346,417,238 for, 16,712,722 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900,000 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 92,068 | 0 | 0 | 52,100 | Mixed |
| Global X | 18,082 | 0 | 0 | 82,191 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,700 | 0 | 0 | 15,599 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,871 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 7,812,285 for, 2,109,560 withheld, 30,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Elizabeth Fessenden
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Elizabeth Fessenden”): 347,635,520 for, 15,494,440 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900,000 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 92,068 | 0 | 0 | 52,100 | Mixed |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,700 | 0 | 0 | 15,599 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,871 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 23,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 7,918,335 for, 2,004,334 withheld, 29,766 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Emma Falck
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Emma Falck”): 348,459,948 for, 14,670,012 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 8,819,937 for, 1,102,732 withheld, 29,766 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Harald von Heynitz
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Harald von Heynitz”): 342,204,196 for, 20,925,764 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900,000 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 643,412 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,743 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,189 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,168 | Withhold |
| Global X | 18,082 | 0 | 0 | 82,191 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 59,856 | Withhold |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,672 | Withhold |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,871 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,120 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 6,245,143 for, 3,666,827 withheld, 40,465 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Herman Bulls
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Herman Bulls”): 345,259,736 for, 17,870,224 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900,000 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 92,068 | 0 | 0 | 52,100 | Mixed |
| Global X | 18,082 | 0 | 0 | 82,191 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 71,929 | 0 | 0 | 177 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,871 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 7,754,400 for, 2,167,445 withheld, 30,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: John Christopher Shelton
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Christopher Shelton”): 348,451,989 for, 14,677,971 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 8,819,937 for, 1,102,732 withheld, 29,766 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Ricardo Falu
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ricardo Falu”): 348,452,638 for, 14,677,322 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 8,819,113 for, 1,102,732 withheld, 30,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Simon James Smith
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Simon James Smith”): 348,450,705 for, 14,679,255 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 8,819,937 for, 1,102,732 withheld, 29,766 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Tish Mendoza
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tish Mendoza”): 346,475,700 for, 16,654,260 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,743 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 92,068 | 0 | 0 | 52,100 | Mixed |
| Global X | 18,082 | 0 | 0 | 82,191 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 71,929 | 0 | 0 | 177 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,299 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,871 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,035 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 8,219,221 for, 1,702,624 withheld, 30,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the following twelve (12) directors to hold office until the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: Julian Nebreda
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julian Nebreda”): 349,086,716 for, 14,043,244 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,302 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,743 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,700 | 0 | 0 | 15,599 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 14,640 | 0 | 0 | 47,625 | Mixed |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,619 | Withhold |
| Voya | 23,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 22,945 | 0 | Abstain |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,989 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,348 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 19,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,226 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 14,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 53 managers: 7,800,355 for, 1,433,284 withheld, 30,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,689 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 withheld.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory, non- binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Named Executive Officers”): 356,735,920 for, 6,270,819 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 - Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Named Executive Officers The stockholders approved a resolution, through a non-binding advisory vote, to approve the 2023 compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Company's Proxy Statement as follows:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 773,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 65,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 62,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 26,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 23,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 22,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 19,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 19,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 9,957,222 for, 21,975 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIEMENS AG | 39,738,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPT Invest Management Sarl | 11,761,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 5,123,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 3,509,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 2,621,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 0 | 2,209,380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 1,913,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clean Energy Transition LLP | 1,836,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,759,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1,482,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 1,028,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 972,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Covalis Capital LLP | 847,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 705,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 583,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridgewater | 566,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 540,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 462,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 456,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 437,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 436,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 426,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIR Capital Management, L.P. | 388,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 302,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
No total is shown for the institutional-manager reports: their sum exceeds the company's reported shares outstanding. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory, non- binding basis, the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 50,000 for, 9,862,626 1 year, 49,809 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man Group plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Clean Energy Transition LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Covalis Capital LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridgewater | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 426,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIR Capital Management, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nicholas Investment Partners, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Arosa Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 171 managers: 460,512 for, 1,299 abstained, 123 not voted, 31,567,184 1 year, 64,396 3 year, 1,000 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR FISCAL YEAR 2024.
FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Auditors The proposal to ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2024 was appro ved”): 371,245,612 for, 250,857 against, per its Form 8-K filed March 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,350,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 773,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 643,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 454,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 432,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 256,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 144,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 100,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 65,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 62,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 34,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 28,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 26,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 23,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 22,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 19,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 19,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 19,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 9,973,596 for, 5,601 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 1,028,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,028,689 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 51,499,195 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.39% |
| 2 | Legg Mason | 1.75% |
| 3 | First Trust | 1.50% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.25% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.88% |
| 6 | TIAA | 0.84% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.50% |
| 8 | Equitable | 0.28% |
| 9 | Global X | 0.19% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0.14% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEMENS AG | 77.16% |
| 2 | SPT Invest Management Sarl | 22.84% |
| 3 | Man Group plc | 9.95% |
| 4 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 6.81% |
| 5 | Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 5.09% |
| 6 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 4.29% |
| 7 | Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 3.71% |
| 8 | Clean Energy Transition LLP | 3.57% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 3.42% |
| 10 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.88% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.19% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 10.84% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 4.23% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.64% | 13F |
| Point72 | 2.58% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.56% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.48% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.40% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 2.29% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 1.94% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 51,499,195 shares outstanding, as reported by FLUENCE ENERGY INC. on its Form 10-Q dated September 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FLUENCE ENERGY INC.’s 10-Q dated September 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FLUENCE ENERGY INC.'s shareholder meeting held March 20, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 229 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,952 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory, non- binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named… — FLUENCE ENERGY INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: FLUENCE ENERGY INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 22, 2024.
FLUENCE ENERGY INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.