Home › Companies › FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. › 2024-2025

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. 2024-2025 Proxy Voting Records

Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.

  • 5Reported items
  • 376Asset managers
  • 2,268Fund votes
  • June 11, 2025Meeting date

Results at a glance

Meeting of June 11, 2025: 3 items on FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2025: 3 without a stated outcome.

Material dissent

None.

Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided

Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026

Explore FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies

Official 2024-2025 meeting results reported by FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.

These tallies are FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. — official shareholder meeting results, meeting held June 11, 2025
Ballot itemForAgainst AbstainWithheldBroker non-votesSupport (of votes cast)Reported outcomeVoting standard
Elect Director: Daniel R. Feehan 35,852,353--1,243,410 2,995,9521,325,273 92%Not verified—
Elect Director: Paula K. Garrett 38,085,289--899,009 1,107,4171,325,273 97%Not verified—
Elect Director: Marthea Davis 38,190,269--357,044 1,544,4021,325,273 96%Not verified—

Source: FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 11, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.

How asset managers voted at the FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. 2024-2025 meeting

Each item below shows how the 376 asset managers that disclosed a FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.

1. Elect Director: Daniel R. Feehan

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

92% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 92%
FOR: 35,852,353WITHHELD: 2,995,952
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 103 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Daniel R. Feehan

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Daniel R. Feehan”): 35,852,353 for, 2,995,952 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 102 asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Daniel R. Feehan” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Fidelity5,947,6910 00For
Vanguard4,338,796347 10For
BlackRock3,150,3180 00For
FMI FUNDS INC690,0000 00For
Charles Schwab525,2650 00For
HARBOR FUNDS383,4490 00For
TIAA370,1050 00For
State Street737254,985 017Against
Manager Directed Portfolios246,4780 00For
Natixis230,4960 00For
Dimensional213,8880 00For
Tidal Trust III205,4650 00For
OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC166,0980 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS162,1770 00For
Bridge Builder Trust155,6680 6,1830For
Equitable74,87677,201 00Mixed
Goldman Sachs120,39227,431 00Mixed
Columbia Threadneedle115,7530 00For
WisdomTree114,9490 00For
Principal105,9800 00For
Nuveen100,6030 00For
Jackson National88,9650 00For
Royce88,0920 00For
ALPS ETF Trust86,9120 00For
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS68,3832,174 00For

Fund voting reports, all 102 managers: 18,890,589 for, 681,760 against, 17 withheld, 17,015 abstained, 20 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 1 asset manager voting on “Election of Directors: Daniel R. Feehan” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Erste Asset Management GmbH200,0000 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 200,000 for.

2. Elect Director: Marthea Davis

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

96% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 96%
FOR: 38,190,269WITHHELD: 1,544,402
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 103 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Marthea Davis

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Marthea Davis”): 38,190,269 for, 1,544,402 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 102 asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Marthea Davis” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Fidelity5,947,6910 00For
Vanguard4,338,798346 00For
BlackRock3,150,3180 00For
FMI FUNDS INC690,0000 00For
Charles Schwab525,2650 00For
HARBOR FUNDS383,4490 00For
TIAA370,1050 00For
State Street255,7390 00For
Manager Directed Portfolios246,4780 00For
Natixis230,4960 00For
Dimensional213,8880 00For
Tidal Trust III205,4650 00For
OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC166,0980 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS162,1770 00For
Bridge Builder Trust155,6686,183 00For
Equitable74,87677,201 00Mixed
Goldman Sachs120,39227,431 00Mixed
Columbia Threadneedle00 115,7530Abstain
WisdomTree114,9490 00For
Principal105,9800 00For
Nuveen100,6030 00For
Jackson National88,9650 00For
Royce88,0920 00For
ALPS ETF Trust86,9120 00For
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS68,3832,174 00For

Fund voting reports, all 102 managers: 19,167,573 for, 295,224 against, 126,584 abstained, 20 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 1 asset manager voting on “Election of Directors: Marthea Davis” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Erste Asset Management GmbH200,0000 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 200,000 for.

3. Elect Director: Paula K. Garrett

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

97% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 97%
FOR: 38,085,289WITHHELD: 1,107,417
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 103 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Paula K. Garrett

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paula K. Garrett”): 38,085,289 for, 1,107,417 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 102 asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Paula K. Garrett” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Fidelity5,947,6910 00For
Vanguard4,339,1431 10For
BlackRock3,150,3180 00For
FMI FUNDS INC690,0000 00For
Charles Schwab525,2650 00For
HARBOR FUNDS383,4490 00For
TIAA370,1050 00For
State Street255,7260 013For
Manager Directed Portfolios246,4780 00For
Natixis230,4960 00For
Dimensional213,8880 00For
Tidal Trust III205,4650 00For
OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC166,0980 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS162,1770 00For
Bridge Builder Trust161,8510 00For
Equitable74,87677,201 00Mixed
Goldman Sachs120,39227,431 00Mixed
Columbia Threadneedle115,7530 00For
WisdomTree114,9490 00For
Principal105,9800 00For
Nuveen100,6030 00For
Jackson National88,9650 00For
Royce88,0920 00For
ALPS ETF Trust86,9120 00For
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS68,3832,174 00For

Fund voting reports, all 102 managers: 19,349,212 for, 229,325 against, 13 withheld, 10,832 abstained, 20 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 1 asset manager voting on “Election of Directors: Paula K. Garrett” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Erste Asset Management GmbH200,0000 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 200,000 for.

4. Approve, by non-binding vote, the compensation of named executive officers as described in the Proxy Statement.

No official matchFund totals may overlapSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES

Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 374 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 101 asset managers voting on “Approve, by non-binding vote, the compensation of named executive officers as described in the Proxy Statement” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Fidelity5,947,6910 00For
Vanguard4,337,9751,169 00For
BlackRock3,150,3180 00For
FMI FUNDS INC0690,000 00Against
Charles Schwab525,2650 00For
HARBOR FUNDS383,4490 00For
TIAA370,1050 00For
State Street255,376363 00For
Manager Directed Portfolios246,4780 00For
Natixis230,4960 00For
Dimensional213,8880 00For
OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC166,0980 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS162,1770 00For
Bridge Builder Trust161,8510 00For
Equitable152,0770 00For
Goldman Sachs147,8230 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,7530 00For
WisdomTree114,9490 00For
Principal105,9800 00For
Nuveen100,6030 00For
Jackson National88,9650 00For
Royce88,0920 00For
ALPS ETF Trust86,9120 00For
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS70,5570 00For
RBB FUND, INC.69,9070 00For

Fund voting reports, all 101 managers: 18,587,308 for, 767,548 against, 10,831 abstained, 20 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 304 asset managers voting on “Approve, by non-binding vote, the compensation of named executive officers as described in the Proxy Statement” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Fidelity6,028,8460 00For
EARNEST PARTNERS LLC1,878,2070 00For
BlackRock1,721,651201 00For
State Street1,308,130363 00For
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC970,2480 00For
Stephens Investment Management Group LLC805,5440 00For
Boston Partners598,5970 00For
VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P.587,2230 00For
Charles Schwab526,0870 00For
Northern Trust495,9480 00For
Nuveen477,6000 00For
Hood River Capital Management LLC425,2170 00For
FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/0365,235 00Against
BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC332,1960 00For
Bessemer Trust Co of California, N.A.332,1960 00For
MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp324,7070 00For
ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC253,1070 00For
Natixis219,9990 00For
BESSEMER TRUST Co NATIONAL ASSOCIATION209,7150 00For
Dimensional199,4990 00For
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND189,6570 00For
Aristotle Capital Management, LLC184,2760 00For
BANK OF AMERICA NA180,6380 00For
Renaissance179,3440 00For
FIRST SABREPOINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP173,7680 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 304 managers: 22,741,601 for, 816,911 against, 136,545 abstained, 2,540 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

5. RATIFICATION OF THE SELECTION OF RSM US LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPANY FOR THE…

No official matchAUDIT-RELATED

99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 100 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE SELECTION OF RSM US LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPANY FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.

The 100 asset managers below reported 19,322,779 for, 18,147 against, 10,831 abstained, 20 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 19,322,779AGAINST: 18,147ABSTAIN: 10,831NOT VOTED: 20
Largest asset managers voting on “RATIFICATION OF THE SELECTION OF RSM US LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPAN” at FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC., 2024-2025
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Fidelity5,947,6910 00For
Vanguard4,339,1431 00For
BlackRock3,150,3180 00For
FMI FUNDS INC690,0000 00For
Charles Schwab525,2650 00For
HARBOR FUNDS383,4490 00For
TIAA370,1050 00For
State Street255,72217 00For
Manager Directed Portfolios246,4780 00For
Natixis230,4960 00For
Dimensional213,8880 00For
OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC166,0980 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS162,1770 00For
Bridge Builder Trust161,8510 00For
Equitable152,0770 00For
Goldman Sachs147,8230 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,7530 00For
WisdomTree114,9490 00For
Principal105,9800 00For
Nuveen100,6030 00For
Jackson National88,9650 00For
Royce88,0920 00For
ALPS ETF Trust86,9120 00For
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS70,5570 00For
RBB FUND, INC.69,9070 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.

Largest FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. shareholders voting in 2024-2025

Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 44,752,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.

Fund voting reports: top FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. shareholders by shares voted on “Election of Directors: Daniel R. Feehan”, 2024-2025
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Fidelity 13.29%
2Vanguard 9.70%
3BlackRock 7.04%
4FMI FUNDS INC 1.54%
5Charles Schwab 1.17%
6HARBOR FUNDS 0.86%
7TIAA 0.83%
8State Street 0.57%
9Manager Directed Portfolios 0.55%
10Natixis 0.52%
Institutional-manager reports: top FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. shareholders by shares voted on “Approve, by non-binding vote, the compensation of named executive officers as described in the…”, 2024-2025
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Fidelity 13.47%
2EARNEST PARTNERS LLC 4.20%
3BlackRock 3.85%
4State Street 2.92%
5GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2.17%
6Stephens Investment Management Group LLC 1.80%
7Boston Partners 1.34%
8VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. 1.31%
9Charles Schwab 1.18%
10Northern Trust 1.11%

Reported FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. holdings and ownership

As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. holdings and ownership disclosed for the 2024-2025 proxy season
Holder % outstanding Disclosure
FMR (Fidelity) 14.49% 13F
BlackRock 11.45% 13F
Vanguard Group 9.04% 13F
EARNEST PARTNERS LLC 4.96% 13G
State Street 3.26% 13F
(12 persons, including the nominees for director) 2.90% DEF14A
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2.25% 13F
Geode Capital 2.17% 13F
Rick L. Wessel (also a Director) 1.98% DEF14A
Nuveen 1.35% 13F

Percentages above are of 44,752,000 shares outstanding, as reported by FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.

About this page

Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-K dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.

At FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 11, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 376 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,268 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approve, by non-binding vote, the compensation of named executive officers as described in the… — the reporting funds and managers cast 96% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.

Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.