Home › Companies › FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 109 asset managers that disclosed a FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,842,695 | 0 | 0 | 43,879,420 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 18,867,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 789,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 241,268,730 for, 43,918,250 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 11,535,254 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,546,227 for, 11,535,254 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,842,695 | 0 | 0 | 43,879,420 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 18,867,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 789,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 241,177,239 for, 91,491 against, 43,918,250 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 11,535,254 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,546,227 for, 11,535,254 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,842,695 | 0 | 0 | 43,879,420 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 18,867,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 789,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 241,268,730 for, 43,918,250 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,547,137 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,842,695 | 0 | 0 | 43,879,420 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 18,867,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 789,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 607,466 | Withhold |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 240,577,149 for, 44,609,831 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 11,535,254 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,546,227 for, 11,535,254 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,722,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,726,197 | 0 | 0 | 17,140,948 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,132,290 | 0 | 0 | 4,067 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,125,138 | Withhold |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,430,726 | Withhold |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 878,779 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 789,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 687,665 | 0 | 8,177 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 621,376 | 0 | 0 | 17,865 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 607,466 | Withhold |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 20,054 | 0 | 403,579 | 0 | Abstain |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 259,464,211 for, 32,879 against, 24,823,648 withheld, 866,242 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,547,137 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,722,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,867,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 789,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 607,466 | Withhold |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 284,382,170 for, 91,491 against, 713,319 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,547,137 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,722,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,867,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 789,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 285,186,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,547,137 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,620,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,140,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 267,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 157,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 156,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 143,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 96,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 91,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 78,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 52,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 264,403,228 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,547,137 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,740,596 | 0 | 0 | 43,879,420 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 17,140,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 267,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 157,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 156,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 143,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 96,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 91,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 78,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 52,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 220,484,978 for, 43,918,250 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,547,137 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 27 asset managers below reported 20,783,752 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,726,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 788,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 356,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 320,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 320,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 178,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 133,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 110,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 102,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 94,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 91,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 50,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 21,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 27 asset managers below reported 20,783,752 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,726,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 788,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 356,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 320,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 320,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 178,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 133,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 110,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 102,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 94,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 91,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 50,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 21,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,620,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,140,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 267,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 157,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 156,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 143,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 96,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 91,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 78,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 52,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 264,403,228 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 63,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 9,609,567 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 9,269,190 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,455,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 788,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 320,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 178,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 102,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 94,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 50,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 21,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 11,514,562 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 356,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 320,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 271,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 133,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 110,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 91,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 7,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 5,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
19% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: BE IT RESOLVED, on an advisory basis, and not to diminish the role and responsibilities of the Board of Directors of the Company, that the shareholders accept the approach to executive compensation disclosed in the Company's Management Information Circular dated March 14, 2024.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 681,834 | 14,008 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 356,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 320,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 133,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 110,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 91,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 4,279 | 6,267 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 7,672 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 5,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 4,153,329 for, 7,090,214 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 0 | 9,151,747 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 0 | 7,042,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 880,513 | 16,007 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 0 | 623,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Baillie Gifford International LLC | 0 | 372,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 273,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kepos Capital LP | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DECADE RENEWABLE PARTNERS LP | 113,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 78,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NewGen Asset Management Ltd | 52,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 10,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 5,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. | 989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHURCHILL MANAGEMENT Corp | 622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crestwood Advisors Group, LLC | 0 | 550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bristlecone Advisors, LLC | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO /MA | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Soltis Investment Advisors LLC | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward Jones Trust Co | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 0 | 115 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 35 managers: 1,580,569 for, 17,206,837 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
83% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,740,596 | 43,879,420 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 17,140,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 267,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 157,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 156,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 143,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 96,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 91,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 78,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 52,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 217,119,393 for, 47,283,835 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SailingStone Capital Partners LLC | 5,131,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,244,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,023,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 846,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 59,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 21,850,966 for.
16% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 0 | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,455,178 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 788,229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck Funds | 0 | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 0 | 320,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 178,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 102,099 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 94,491 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 50,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 0 | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 21,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 14 managers: 9,269,190 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,814,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,815,318 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 173,179,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,620,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,140,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,201,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,319,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,136,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,430,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,013,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,305,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 899,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 878,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 639,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 607,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 398,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 267,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 157,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 156,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 143,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 96,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 91,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 78,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 52,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 264,403,228 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 75,752,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 9,546,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 85,298,384 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 9,269,190 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 2,592,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,623,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,455,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 788,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 780,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 546,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 320,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 178,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 102,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 94,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 50,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 21,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RE-APPOINTMENT OF PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP AS AUDITOR OF THE COMPANY FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND AUTHORIZING THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THEIR REMUNERATION
The 14 asset managers below reported 11,243,543 for, 271,019 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,994,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 695,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 423,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 356,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 320,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 271,019 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 133,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 110,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 91,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 7,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 5,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 173,179,854 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 46,722,115 |
| 3 | Vanguard | 18,867,145 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 7,201,444 |
| 5 | BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,062,267 |
| 6 | Dimensional | 3,319,801 |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 3,136,357 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 3,125,138 |
| 9 | Global X | 2,592,416 |
| 10 | GMO | 2,430,726 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 9,151,747 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 7,042,486 |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 896,520 |
| 4 | Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 623,102 |
| 5 | Baillie Gifford International LLC | 372,435 |
| 6 | MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 273,645 |
| 7 | Kepos Capital LP | 150,000 |
| 8 | DECADE RENEWABLE PARTNERS LP | 113,667 |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 78,924 |
| 10 | NewGen Asset Management Ltd | 52,200 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD.'s shareholder meeting held May 9, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 109 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,787 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 20 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECTION OF DIRECTOR: ALISON C. BECKETT — the reporting funds and managers cast 82% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.