Home › Companies › First Financial Corporation › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from First Financial Corporation has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore First Financial Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 245 asset managers that disclosed a First Financial Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of First Financial Corporation’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 3,602,567 for, 173,927 withheld, 57,432 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 734,802 | 0 | 1 | 274 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 341,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 263,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 261,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 101,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 101,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 93,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 56,649 | 0 | Abstain |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,900 | Withhold |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 36,431 | 0 | 0 | 4,647 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34,216 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 19,165 | 0 | 0 | 12,010 | Mixed |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 31,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,698 | 0 | 0 | 8,069 | Mixed |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 25,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 20,677 | 0 | 0 | 1,402 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,538 | Withhold |
| Thrivent | 20,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 20,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 3,811,704 for, 22,221 withheld, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 735,076 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 341,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 263,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 261,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 101,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 101,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 93,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 56,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 43,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 36,431 | 0 | 0 | 4,647 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 34,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 19,165 | 0 | 0 | 12,010 | Mixed |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 31,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 26,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 25,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 20,677 | 0 | 0 | 1,402 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 20,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 20,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 3,811,705 for, 22,221 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 735,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 341,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 263,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 261,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 101,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 101,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 93,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 56,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 43,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 36,431 | 0 | 0 | 4,647 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 34,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 19,165 | 0 | 0 | 12,010 | Mixed |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 31,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 26,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 25,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 20,677 | 0 | 0 | 1,402 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 20,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 20,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 3,723,554 for, 53,608 withheld, 56,764 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 734,802 | 0 | 1 | 274 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 341,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 263,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 261,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 101,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 101,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 93,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 56,649 | 0 | Abstain |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 43,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 36,431 | 0 | 0 | 4,647 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 34,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 19,165 | 0 | 0 | 12,010 | Mixed |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 31,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,698 | 0 | 0 | 8,069 | Mixed |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 25,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 20,677 | 0 | 0 | 1,402 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,538 | Withhold |
| Thrivent | 20,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 20,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 3,803,081 for, 30,844 withheld, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 735,076 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 341,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 263,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 261,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 101,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 101,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 93,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 56,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 43,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 36,431 | 0 | 0 | 4,647 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 34,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 19,165 | 0 | 0 | 12,010 | Mixed |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 31,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,698 | 0 | 0 | 8,069 | Mixed |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 25,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 20,677 | 0 | 0 | 1,402 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 20,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 20,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 735,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 341,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 263,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 261,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 101,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 101,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 56,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 43,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 41,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 34,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 31,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 31,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 26,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 25,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 20,677 | 0 | 1,402 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 20,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 20,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 19,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 74 managers: 3,727,983 for, 952 against, 1,402 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 794,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST FINANCIAL CORP /IN/ | 535,650 | 4,081 | 23,268 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 362,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 310,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 290,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 162,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 138,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 119,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 103,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 102,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 92,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 89,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 78,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 74,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 69,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 65,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 63,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 41,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 40,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 40,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 37,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | 37,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 36,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 184 managers: 4,880,843 for, 24,587 against, 38,272 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 93,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 7,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 4,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 105,547 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSM Advisors, LLC | 16,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 4,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 1,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC | 1,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 24,394 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 14 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tandem Financial, LLC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF CROWE LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE CORPORATION FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
The 74 asset managers below reported 3,637,184 for, 91,752 against, 1,402 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 734,803 | 274 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 341,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 263,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 261,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 101,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 101,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 56,649 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 43,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 41,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 39,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 34,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 31,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 31,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 26,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 25,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 20,677 | 0 | 1,402 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 20,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 20,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,624 | 499 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 105,547 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 93,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 7,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 4,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 11,891,896 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 6.18% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.95% |
| 3 | Charles Schwab | 4.37% |
| 4 | American Century | 2.87% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 2.22% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 2.20% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.85% |
| 8 | Allspring | 0.85% |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 0.79% |
| 10 | EA Series Trust | 0.48% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 6.68% |
| 2 | FIRST FINANCIAL CORP /IN/ | 4.73% |
| 3 | Charles Schwab | 4.37% |
| 4 | American Century | 3.05% |
| 5 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2.61% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.44% |
| 7 | AQR | 1.36% |
| 8 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.17% |
| 9 | Allspring | 1.00% |
| 10 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.87% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.60% | DEF14A |
| The Vanguard Group | 6.35% | DEF14A |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.91% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.91% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 3.60% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.47% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 1.86% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.50% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.37% | 13F |
| Norman L. Lowery | 1.08% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 11,891,896 shares outstanding, as reported by First Financial Corporation on its Form 10-K dated March 2, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from First Financial Corporation’s 10-K dated March 2, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At First Financial Corporation's shareholder meeting held April 15, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 245 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,002 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 10 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve, by non-binding vote, compensation paid to the Corporation's named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.7% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
First Financial Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.