Home › Companies › First Financial Bankshares, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 28, 2026: 13 items on First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 29, 2026: 13 elected.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore First Financial Bankshares, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Vianei Lopez Braun | 108,412,469 | -- | -- | 2,073,247 | 18,114,378 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: David L. Copeland | 107,215,734 | -- | -- | 3,269,982 | 18,114,378 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Sally Pope Davis | 109,796,816 | -- | -- | 688,900 | 18,114,378 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Michael B. Denny | 109,801,149 | -- | -- | 684,567 | 18,114,378 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: F. Scott Dueser | 109,029,741 | -- | -- | 1,455,975 | 18,114,378 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Murray H. Edwards | 106,861,853 | -- | -- | 3,623,863 | 18,114,378 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Geoff Haney | 110,012,056 | -- | -- | 473,660 | 18,114,378 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Eli Jones, Ph.D. | 109,434,868 | -- | -- | 1,050,848 | 18,114,378 | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: I. Tim Lancaster | 104,350,901 | -- | -- | 6,134,815 | 18,114,378 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kade L. Matthews | 108,566,159 | -- | -- | 1,919,557 | 18,114,378 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert C. Nickles | 108,239,063 | -- | -- | 2,246,653 | 18,114,378 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Blake Poutra | 110,039,940 | -- | -- | 445,776 | 18,114,378 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Lota S. Zoth | 109,994,472 | -- | -- | 491,244 | 18,114,378 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
Source: First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 29, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 325 asset managers that disclosed a First Financial Bankshares, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Blake Poutra
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Blake Poutra”): 110,039,940 for, 445,776 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,894,798 for, 20,329 withheld, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David L. Copeland
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David L. Copeland”): 107,215,734 for, 3,269,982 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 41,980,105 for, 935,016 withheld, 6 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,583,748 | 0 | 6 | 9,051 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 730,262 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Eli Jones, Ph.D.
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eli Jones, Ph.D.”): 109,434,868 for, 1,050,848 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,791,293 for, 123,831 withheld, 3 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,576,448 | 0 | 3 | 16,354 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: F. Scott Dueser
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: F. Scott Dueser”): 109,029,741 for, 1,455,975 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,885,742 for, 29,380 withheld, 5 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,583,749 | 0 | 5 | 9,051 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Geoff Haney
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Geoff Haney”): 110,012,056 for, 473,660 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,894,796 for, 20,329 withheld, 2 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,803 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: I. Tim Lancaster
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: I. Tim Lancaster”): 104,350,901 for, 6,134,815 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,099,150 for, 815,966 withheld, 11 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,794 | 0 | 11 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 730,262 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kade L. Matthews
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kade L. Matthews”): 108,566,159 for, 1,919,557 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,722,676 for, 192,446 withheld, 5 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,800 | 0 | 5 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lota S. Zoth
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lota S. Zoth”): 109,994,472 for, 491,244 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,894,796 for, 20,329 withheld, 2 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,803 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Mike B. Denny
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael B. Denny”): 109,801,149 for, 684,567 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,832,677 for, 82,447 withheld, 3 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,802 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Murray H. Edwards
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Murray H. Edwards”): 106,861,853 for, 3,623,863 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 41,809,930 for, 1,105,189 withheld, 8 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,583,746 | 0 | 8 | 9,051 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,063 | 0 | 0 | 225 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 730,262 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert C. Nickles
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert C. Nickles”): 108,239,063 for, 2,246,653 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,099,156 for, 815,966 withheld, 5 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,800 | 0 | 5 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 730,262 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Sally Pope Davis
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sally Pope Davis”): 109,796,816 for, 688,900 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,894,796 for, 20,329 withheld, 2 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,803 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Vianei Lopez Braun
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Vianei Lopez Braun”): 108,412,469 for, 2,073,247 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) The following is a summary of the matters voted on at the annual meeting: (1) The following directors were elected at the annual meeting to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, and the respective number of votes cast for and withheld are as follows: There were 18,114,378 b…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 42,161,276 for, 753,848 withheld, 3 abstained, 100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,802 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 730,262 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,329 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,592,792 | 8 | 5 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,229,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 20,329 | 0 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 40,870,363 for, 2,048,953 against, 20,334 abstained, 100 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC | 7,620,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,310,299 | 62,435 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,815,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,592,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,672,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 60,795 | 1,329,766 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,251,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,106,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1,077,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 798,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 741,842 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 33,166 | 681,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 655,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 493,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 435,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC | 433,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 413,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE | 379,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 377,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 320,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 295,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 295,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 292,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 270 managers: 38,606,780 for, 4,352,383 against, 1,618 abstained, 929 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT BY OUR AUDIT COMMITTEE OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT AUDITORS FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026
The 80 asset managers below reported 42,764,971 for, 71,175 against, 20,329 abstained, 100 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,583,748 | 9,057 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,398,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,463,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,401,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,714,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,172,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,143,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 978,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 795,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 748,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 730,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 711,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 604,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 441,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 436,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 364,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 335,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 311,305 | 0 | 20,329 | 0 | Mixed |
| Royce | 323,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 294,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 224,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 190,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 190,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 175,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 143,228,602 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.79% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 7.26% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.42% |
| 4 | Neuberger Berman | 1.68% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 1.20% |
| 6 | Invesco | 0.82% |
| 7 | Virtus | 0.80% |
| 8 | Capitol Series Trust | 0.68% |
| 9 | ProShares | 0.56% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.52% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC | 5.32% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.75% |
| 3 | Neuberger Berman | 2.66% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.51% |
| 5 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.87% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1.20% |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 0.97% |
| 8 | Invesco | 0.87% |
| 9 | Vanguard | 0.77% |
| 10 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0.75% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11.94% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 9.55% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.55% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.57% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.93% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 1.51% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.37% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.21% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.21% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.15% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 143,228,602 shares outstanding, as reported by First Financial Bankshares, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated February 25, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from First Financial Bankshares, Inc.’s 10-K dated February 25, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 325 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,498 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To conduct an advisory, non-binding vote on the compensation of named executive officers — the reporting funds and managers cast 93% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
First Financial Bankshares, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.