Home › Companies › First Business Financial Services, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 24, 2026: 3 items on First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 29, 2026: 3 elected.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore First Business Financial Services, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Carla C. Chavarria | 5,529,154 | -- | -- | 280,292 | 818,648 | 95% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jerry L. Kilcoyne | 5,689,188 | -- | -- | 120,258 | 818,648 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Daniel P. Olszewski | 5,696,854 | -- | -- | 112,592 | 818,648 | 98% | Elected | — |
Source: First Business Financial Services, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 29, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 187 asset managers that disclosed a First Business Financial Services, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class I Directors: Carla C. Chavarria
First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Carla C. Chavarria”): 5,529,154 for, 280,292 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the Company's shareholders voted as follows: (1) Election of the below-named nominees to the Board: The nominees listed above were elected by a plurality to serve on the Board.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 62 asset managers below reported 2,083,863 for, 34,325 withheld, 1,800 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 452,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 423,513 | 0 | 0 | 348 | For |
| John Hancock | 228,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 217,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 216,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 68,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 40,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 1,800 | 12,173 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 13,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,246 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class I Directors: Daniel P. Olszewski
First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Daniel P. Olszewski”): 5,696,854 for, 112,592 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the Company's shareholders voted as follows: (1) Election of the below-named nominees to the Board: The nominees listed above were elected by a plurality to serve on the Board.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 62 asset managers below reported 2,115,749 for, 4,239 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 452,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 423,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 228,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 217,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 216,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 68,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 40,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 13,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 13,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 12,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class I Directors: Jerry L. Kilcoyne
First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jerry L. Kilcoyne”): 5,689,188 for, 120,258 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the Company's shareholders voted as follows: (1) Election of the below-named nominees to the Board: The nominees listed above were elected by a plurality to serve on the Board.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 62 asset managers below reported 2,114,803 for, 5,185 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 452,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 423,513 | 0 | 0 | 348 | For |
| John Hancock | 228,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 217,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 216,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 68,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 40,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 13,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 13,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 12,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 2,114,898 for, 6,390 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 452,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 423,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 228,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 217,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 216,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 68,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 40,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 13,583 | 390 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 13,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 12,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 452,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 423,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 228,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 217,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 216,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 68,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 55,039 | 0 | Abstain |
| EA Series Trust | 40,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 13,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 13,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 12,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 2,116,849 for, 645 against, 58,633 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 349,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 245,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 239,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST BUSINESS FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 229,261 | 1,000 | 5,000 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 229,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 120,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 115,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 106,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | 93,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 82,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 74,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 67,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 58,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 54,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 51,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | 0 | 0 | 32,457 | 0 | Abstain |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 32,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 31,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | 30,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 25,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 25,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 142 managers: 2,734,716 for, 9,309 against, 37,457 abstained, 142 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF CROWE LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
The 63 asset managers below reported 2,117,104 for, 390 against, 3,594 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 452,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 423,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 228,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 217,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 216,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 68,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 40,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 13,583 | 390 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 13,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 12,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 8,362,166 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 5.41% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.07% |
| 3 | John Hancock | 2.74% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.60% |
| 5 | American Century | 2.59% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 1.96% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 0.82% |
| 8 | RBB FUND, INC. | 0.66% |
| 9 | EA Series Trust | 0.48% |
| 10 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.42% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.18% |
| 2 | John Hancock | 2.94% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.87% |
| 4 | FIRST BUSINESS FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 2.81% |
| 5 | American Century | 2.75% |
| 6 | Renaissance | 1.44% |
| 7 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.38% |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 1.27% |
| 9 | De Lisle Partners LLP | 1.12% |
| 10 | Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.99% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10.41% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 5.98% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.75% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.39% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.08% | 13F |
| Corey A. Chambas | 1.57% | DEF14A |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.46% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 1.13% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.95% | 13F |
| Jerry L. Kilcoyne | 0.79% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 8,362,166 shares outstanding, as reported by First Business Financial Services, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 20, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from First Business Financial Services, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 20, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 24, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 187 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,228 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, in a non-binding shareholder advisory vote, the compensation of the Company's named… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.7% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
First Business Financial Services, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.