Home › Companies › First Busey Corporation › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and First Busey Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 20, 2026: 15 items on First Busey Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026: 3 approved · 12 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore First Busey Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are First Busey Corporation’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Stanley J. Bradshaw | 53,672,783 | -- | -- | 2,407,396 | -- | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Rodney K. Brenneman | 55,056,259 | -- | -- | 1,023,920 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Steven W. Caple | 55,018,321 | -- | -- | 1,061,858 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael D. Cassens | 54,887,238 | -- | -- | 1,192,941 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Van A. Dukeman | 54,592,320 | -- | -- | 1,487,859 | -- | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jennifer M. Grigsby | 55,200,162 | -- | -- | 880,017 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Karen M. Jensen | 54,942,454 | -- | -- | 1,137,725 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Frederic L. Kenney | 54,424,276 | -- | -- | 1,655,903 | -- | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Stephen V. King | 54,355,920 | -- | -- | 1,724,259 | -- | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin S. Rauckman | 55,215,293 | -- | -- | 864,886 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Scott A. Wehrli | 55,197,187 | -- | -- | 882,992 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Tiffany B. White | 54,937,873 | -- | -- | 1,142,306 | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Proposal 2: Non-binding, advisory vote to approve executive officer compensation Busey stockholders approved, in a non-binding advisory vote, the compensation of Busey's named executive officers. | 54,382,423 | 1,037,631 | 660,125 | -- | 10,141,821 | 98% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Approval of the First Busey Corporation Second Amended 2020 Equity Incentive Plan Busey stockholders approved the Amended Plan. | 52,960,105 | 2,681,456 | 438,618 | -- | 10,141,821 | 95% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 4: Ratification of independent registered public accounting firm Busey stockholders ratified the appointment of RSM US LLP as Busey's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026. | 64,541,386 | 1,480,312 | 200,302 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: First Busey Corporation, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 256 asset managers that disclosed a First Busey Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Frederic L. Kenney
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Frederic L. Kenney”): 54,424,276 for, 1,655,903 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 18,777,001 for, 10,283 withheld, 390,145 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,281,934 | 0 | 3 | 3,127 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 85,405 | 0 | 390,142 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jennifer M. Grigsby
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jennifer M. Grigsby”): 55,200,162 for, 880,017 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,177,428 for, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,063 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Karen M. Jensen
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Karen M. Jensen”): 54,942,454 for, 1,137,725 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,177,427 for, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,062 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kevin S. Rauckman
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin S. Rauckman”): 55,215,293 for, 864,886 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,177,428 for, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,063 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michael D. Cassens
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael D. Cassens”): 54,887,238 for, 1,192,941 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,177,427 for, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,062 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Rodney K. Brenneman
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rodney K. Brenneman”): 55,056,259 for, 1,023,920 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,170,271 for, 7,156 withheld, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,062 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Scott A. Wehrli
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Scott A. Wehrli”): 55,197,187 for, 882,992 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,177,428 for, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,063 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stanley J. Bradshaw
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stanley J. Bradshaw”): 53,672,783 for, 2,407,396 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 18,674,366 for, 92,369 withheld, 410,694 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,281,933 | 0 | 4 | 3,127 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 85,405 | 0 | 390,142 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stephen V. King
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephen V. King”): 54,355,920 for, 1,724,259 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,067,242 for, 89,636 withheld, 20,551 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,061 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 104,254 | 0 | 0 | 5,891 | Mixed |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Steven W. Caple
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Steven W. Caple”): 55,018,321 for, 1,061,858 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,170,271 for, 7,156 withheld, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,062 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Tiffany B. White
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tiffany B. White”): 54,937,873 for, 1,142,306 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,177,427 for, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,062 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Van A. Dukeman
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Van A. Dukeman”): 54,592,320 for, 1,487,859 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 19,170,271 for, 7,156 withheld, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,062 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE FIRST BUSEY CORPORATION SECOND AMENDED 2020 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Approval of the First Busey Corporation Second Amended 2020 Equity Incentive Plan Busey stockholders approved the Amended Plan.”): 52,960,105 for, 2,681,456 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Approval of the First Busey Corporation Second Amended 2020 Equity Incentive Plan Busey stockholders approved the Amended Plan.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 72 asset managers below reported 17,834,473 for, 1,327,601 against, 28,500 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,061 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 173,145 | 0 | 28,500 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 167,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 104,254 | 5,891 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, IN A NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE, THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, AS DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING PROXY STATEMENT, WHICH IS REFERRED TO AS A "SAY-ON-PAY" PROPOSAL.
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Non-binding, advisory vote to approve executive officer compensation Busey stockholders approved, in a non-binding advisory vote, the compensation of Busey's named executive officers.”): 54,382,423 for, 1,037,631 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Non-binding, advisory vote to approve executive officer compensation Busey stockholders approved, in a non-binding advisory vote, the compensation of Busey's named executive officers.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,285,061 | 2 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 475,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 201,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 104,254 | 5,891 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 71 managers: 19,160,892 for, 55,461 against, 1 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington | 5,526,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,464,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,308,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Busey Bank | 1,830,776 | 288 | 17,712 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,292,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 962,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 855,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 763,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 727,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 700,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 596,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 468,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 421,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 394,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 391,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 376,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 325,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 311,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 291,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rhino Investment Partners, Inc | 241,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 235,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 233,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 228,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 179,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 205 managers: 26,571,057 for, 207,522 against, 22,244 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF RSM US LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
First Busey Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 4: Ratification of independent registered public accounting firm Busey stockholders ratified the appointment of RSM US LLP as Busey's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31”): 64,541,386 for, 1,480,312 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: Ratification of independent registered public accounting firm Busey stockholders ratified the appointment of RSM US LLP as Busey's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 18,499,753 for, 716,061 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,281,934 | 3,130 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,115,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,839,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,572,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,273,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 961,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 587,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 85,405 | 390,142 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 455,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 268,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 263,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 242,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 201,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 200,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 197,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 187,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 157,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 133,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 104,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 103,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 95,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 29, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 84,577,160 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5.07% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.68% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.36% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 1.86% |
| 5 | American Century | 1.51% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1.14% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.69% |
| 8 | EA Series Trust | 0.56% |
| 9 | WisdomTree | 0.54% |
| 10 | BNY Mellon | 0.32% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington | 6.53% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.10% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.73% |
| 4 | Busey Bank | 2.19% |
| 5 | American Century | 1.53% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1.14% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 1.01% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 0.90% |
| 9 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 0.86% |
| 10 | Vanguard | 0.83% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management | 8.25% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.25% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 5.99% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.96% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.65% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.74% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 1.31% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.28% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.14% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.02% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 84,577,160 shares outstanding, as reported by First Busey Corporation on its Form 10-Q dated May 7, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from First Busey Corporation’s 10-Q dated May 7, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At First Busey Corporation's shareholder meeting held May 20, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 256 asset managers reported how they voted on 15 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,469 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE, IN A NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE, THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS… — First Busey Corporation's filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: First Busey Corporation's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 22, 2026.
First Busey Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.