Home › Companies › Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 10, 2026: 9 items on Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026: 4 approved · 5 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Dr. Khalid Islam | 20,246,596 | -- | -- | 126,891 | 5,881,885 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Chris A. Rallis | 20,126,058 | -- | -- | 247,429 | 5,881,885 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Marco Brughera | 20,237,230 | -- | -- | 136,257 | 5,881,885 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jodi Cook | 20,191,538 | -- | -- | 181,949 | 5,881,885 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeffrey Hackman | 20,282,707 | -- | -- | 90,780 | 5,881,885 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Resolution to appoint Haskell & White LLP as independent public accounting firm of the Company and to authorize the Board of Directors to fix their remuneration | 26,091,716 | 29,165 | -- | 134,491 | 0 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 3. Resolution to vote on the advisory vote on executive compensation | 19,326,750 | 336,060 | 710,677 | -- | 5,881,885 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 5. Resolution to approve certain amendments to Corporation's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan | 17,425,439 | 1,429,951 | 751,944 | -- | 5,881,885 | 92% | Approved | — |
| 6. Resolution to ratify and approve the adoption of Fennec's 2026 Equity Inducement Plan | 18,626,207 | 1,033,779 | 713,501 | -- | 5,881,885 | 95% | Approved | — |
Source: Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 10, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 101 asset managers that disclosed a Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Dr. Jodi Cook
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jodi Cook”): 20,191,538 for, 181,949 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,524 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 18,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,761 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,942 | Withhold |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,800 | Withhold |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 2,302,055 for, 42,526 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 24,960 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Dr. Khalid Islam
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dr. Khalid Islam”): 20,246,596 for, 126,891 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 23,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 2,343,082 for, 1,499 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 24,960 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Dr. Marco Brughera
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Marco Brughera”): 20,237,230 for, 136,257 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,524 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 18,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 2,319,558 for, 25,023 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 24,960 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Mr. Chris A. Rallis
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Chris A. Rallis”): 20,126,058 for, 247,429 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,524 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 18,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 2,319,558 for, 25,023 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 24,960 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Mr. Jeff Hackman
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey Hackman”): 20,282,707 for, 90,780 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 23,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 2,344,581 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 24,960 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: EQUITY INDUCEMENT PLAN To consider, and if deemed advisable, ratify and approve the adoption of Fennec's 2026 Equity Inducement Plan.
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“6. Resolution to ratify and approve the adoption of Fennec's 2026 Equity Inducement Plan”): 18,626,207 for, 1,033,779 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution to ratify and approve the adoption of Fennec's 2026 Equity Inducement Plan was approved based on the following vote:.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 2,136,766 for, 207,815 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 23,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,526 | 5,340 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 0 | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 13,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: AMENDMENT TO 2020 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN To consider, and if deemed advisable, approve an increase in the number of Common Shares which are reserved for issuance under Fennec's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan.
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. Resolution to approve certain amendments to Corporation's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan”): 17,425,439 for, 1,429,951 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution to approve certain amendments to Corporation's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan was approved based on the following vote:”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 2,136,766 for, 207,815 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 23,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,526 | 5,340 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 0 | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 13,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION To vote, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, on the compensation of the Corporation's named executive officers.
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Resolution to vote on the advisory vote on executive compensation”): 19,326,750 for, 336,060 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution to vote on the advisory vote on executive compensation was approved based on the following vote:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote To vote, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, on the compensation of the Corporation's named executive officers.” (15 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown); “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (2 managers, 24,989 for).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 23,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 2,137,541 for, 126,000 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | 2,744,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | 2,482,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 375,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 337,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 206,460 | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 149,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 88,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 67,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 57,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | 50,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 45,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 39,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 24,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 10,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rhumbline | 4,807 | 348 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 0 | 8,105 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State of Alaska, Department of Revenue | 6,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 5,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 63 managers: 6,860,457 for, 130,503 against, 5,155 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY VOTE To vote, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, on the frequency of advisory votes on the compensation of the Corporation's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 7,920 for, 2,255,621 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rhumbline | 4,807 | 348 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State of Alaska, Department of Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 62 managers: 4,807 for, 348 against, 6,988,959 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
— Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To vote, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, on the frequency of advisory votes on the compensation of the Corporation's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 81,040 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASHINGTON STATE INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 13 managers: 98,802 1 year.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF AUDITORS Appointment of Haskell & White LLP as the auditors of the Corporation for the year ending December 31, 2026 and authorizing the directors of the Corporation to fix their remuneration.
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Resolution to appoint Haskell & White LLP as independent public accounting firm of the Company and to authorize the Board of Directors to fix their remuneration”): 26,091,716 for, 29,165 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution to appoint Haskell & White LLP as independent public accounting firm of the Company and to authorize the Board of Directors to fix their remuneration was approved based on the following vote:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,052,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 572,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 337,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 63,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 33,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 23,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 17,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 10,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 4,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 1,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 2,344,581 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 24,960 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 34,737,030 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3.03% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.65% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.97% |
| 4 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.31% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.18% |
| 6 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.10% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.07% |
| 8 | Equitable | 0.05% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.05% |
| 10 | Lincoln Financial | 0.05% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | 7.90% |
| 2 | Solas Capital Management, LLC | 7.15% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.08% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 0.97% |
| 5 | State Street | 0.60% |
| 6 | PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0.43% |
| 7 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.31% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 0.26% |
| 9 | MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0.19% |
| 10 | THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 0.16% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Kam Lawrence | 8.06% | 13G |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | 5.70% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 3.94% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 3.07% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.07% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.03% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.70% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 0.44% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.44% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.18% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 34,737,030 shares outstanding, as reported by Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 12, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 12, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 10, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 101 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 977 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION To vote, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, on the compensation of the… — Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 10, 2026.
Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.