Home › Companies › Fate Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 12, 2026: 6 items on Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 15, 2026: 3 elected · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Fate Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Robert S. Epstein, M.D., M.S. | 59,332,820 | -- | -- | 1,717,842 | 26,083,760 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Karin Jooss, Ph.D. | 59,655,584 | -- | -- | 1,395,078 | 26,083,760 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Laura J. Hamill | 60,850,004 | -- | -- | 200,658 | 26,083,760 | 99.6% | Elected | — |
| (ii) Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026. | 86,552,927 | 308,582 | 272,913 | -- | 0 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| (iii) Non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. | 59,168,689 | 1,808,669 | 73,304 | -- | 26,083,760 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| (iv) Approval of an amendment and restatement of the 2022 A&R Plan to increase the number of shares of Common Stock reserved for issuance thereunder. | 46,645,607 | 14,304,810 | 100,245 | -- | 26,083,760 | 77% | Not verified | — |
Source: Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 15, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 139 asset managers that disclosed a Fate Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Karin Jooss, Ph.D.
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Karin Jooss, Ph.D.”): 59,655,584 for, 1,395,078 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All matters submitted to a vote of the Company's stockholders at the Annual Meeting were approved and all director nominees were elected.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 18,800,389 for, 119,786 withheld, 5 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,334,835 | 0 | 5 | 9,707 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,292,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,222,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUCE FUND INC | 789,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 756,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 190,328 | 0 | 0 | 109,540 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 271,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 255,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 194,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 177,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 78,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 61,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 51,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 43,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 33,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 22,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Laura J. Hamill
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura J. Hamill”): 60,850,004 for, 200,658 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All matters submitted to a vote of the Company's stockholders at the Annual Meeting were approved and all director nominees were elected.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 18,920,180 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,344,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,292,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,222,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUCE FUND INC | 789,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 756,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 299,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 271,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 255,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 194,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 177,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 78,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 61,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 51,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 43,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 33,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 22,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Robert S. Epstein, M.D., M.S.
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert S. Epstein, M.D., M.S.”): 59,332,820 for, 1,717,842 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All matters submitted to a vote of the Company's stockholders at the Annual Meeting were approved and all director nominees were elected.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 18,558,811 for, 361,365 withheld, 4 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,330,131 | 0 | 4 | 14,412 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,292,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,222,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUCE FUND INC | 789,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 756,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 190,328 | 0 | 0 | 109,540 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 271,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 255,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 194,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 177,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,654 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 78,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,862 | Withhold |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 51,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 43,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 33,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 22,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
77% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE A PROPOSAL TO AMEND AND RESTATE THE COMPANY'S 2022 STOCK OPTION AND INCENTIVE PLAN TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF SHARES OF COMMON STOCK RESERVED FOR ISSUANCE THEREUNDER.
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“(iv) Approval of an amendment and restatement of the 2022 A&R Plan to increase the number of shares of Common Stock reserved for issuance thereunder.”): 46,645,607 for, 14,304,810 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 77% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 17,025,443 for, 1,894,736 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,334,784 | 9,762 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,292,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,222,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUCE FUND INC | 789,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 756,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 347,469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 190,328 | 109,540 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 271,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 255,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 194,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 177,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 166,654 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 78,044 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 61,862 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 51,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 43,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 33,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 0 | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 22,502 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 16,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the proxy statement.
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“(iii) Non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”): 59,168,689 for, 1,808,669 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,344,541 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,292,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,222,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUCE FUND INC | 789,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 756,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 299,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 271,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 255,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 194,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 177,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 78,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 61,862 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 51,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 43,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 33,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 22,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 43 managers: 18,673,312 for, 246,867 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redmile Group, LLC | 12,872,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,091,262 | 194 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,029,747 | 51,458 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,590,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,699,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,393,792 | 5,160 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 992,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Irenic Capital Management LP | 878,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 802,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 757,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 724,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 518,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 471,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,108 | 403,931 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 374,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 339,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 324,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 303,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 187,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 132,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 127,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Philanthropic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Dimensional | 90,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 111 managers: 34,160,338 for, 772,933 against, 4,500 abstained, 128,000 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE RATIFICATION OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPANY FOR ITS FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“(ii) Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”): 86,552,927 for, 308,582 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 18,920,180 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,344,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,292,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,222,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUCE FUND INC | 789,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 756,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 299,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 271,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 255,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 194,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 177,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 78,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 61,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 51,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 43,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 33,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 22,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 116,272,513 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 7.18% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.69% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.91% |
| 4 | BRUCE FUND INC | 0.68% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.65% |
| 6 | Invesco | 0.30% |
| 7 | Equitable | 0.26% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.23% |
| 9 | Dimensional | 0.22% |
| 10 | AQR | 0.17% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redmile Group, LLC | 11.07% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.52% |
| 3 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.65% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.23% |
| 5 | AQR | 1.46% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.20% |
| 7 | Two Sigma | 0.85% |
| 8 | Irenic Capital Management LP | 0.76% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.69% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.65% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Redmile Group, LLC | 15.68% | 13D |
| Entities affiliated with Redmile Group, LLC | 11.07% | DEF14A |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 8.87% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 8.66% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 7.72% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 2.98% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 2.58% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2.56% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.23% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.95% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 116,272,513 shares outstanding, as reported by Fate Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Fate Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 12, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 139 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 903 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive… — FOR was 97% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 15, 2026.
Fate Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.