Home › Companies › Farmers National Banc Corp. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Farmers National Banc Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 16, 2026: 7 items on Farmers National Banc Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed April 16, 2026: 4 elected · 3 approved.
Meeting of February 10, 2026: 4 items on Farmers National Banc Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed February 10, 2026: 4 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Farmers National Banc Corp. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX. Farmers National Banc Corp. reported 2 meetings in this season; each is tabulated separately below, with its own filing.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Gregory C. Bestic | 20,337,411 | -- | -- | 2,707,591 | 6,608,999 | 88% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin J. Helmick | 20,667,467 | -- | -- | 2,377,535 | 6,608,999 | 90% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Neil J. Kaback | 20,764,097 | -- | -- | 2,280,905 | 6,608,999 | 90% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Terry A. Moore | 19,410,468 | -- | -- | 3,634,533 | 6,608,999 | 84% | Elected | — |
| 2. An advisory resolution to approve the 2025 compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers, with 85.28% of shares voted being cast in favor of the proposal | 19,651,675 | 2,837,970 | 555,356 | -- | 6,608,999 | 87% | Approved | — |
| 3. The appointment of Crowe LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 | 29,426,210 | 119,658 | 106,458 | -- | 0 | 99.5% | Approved | — |
| 4. The adoption of the Farmers National Banc Corp | 19,530,286 | 3,005,759 | 508,956 | -- | 6,608,999 | 87% | Approved | — |
Source: Farmers National Banc Corp., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 16, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. The Merger Agreement | 27,575,729 | 2,430,628 | 257,384 | -- | 2,962,740 | 92% | Approved | — |
| 2. The Common Shares Amendment | 29,973,356 | 3,061,404 | 191,720 | -- | 0 | 91% | Approved | — |
| 3. The Share Issuance Proposal | 27,452,908 | 2,649,302 | 161,531 | -- | 2,962,740 | 91% | Approved | — |
| 4. The Adjournment Proposal | 29,622,184 | 3,184,167 | 420,129 | -- | 0 | 90% | Approved | — |
Source: Farmers National Banc Corp., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on February 10, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 183 asset managers that disclosed a Farmers National Banc Corp. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 16, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect four Class I directors to serve for terms of three years to expire at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders to be held in 2029: Gregory C. Bestic
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gregory C. Bestic”): 20,337,411 for, 2,707,591 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The results of the voting at the 2026 Annual Meeting are as follows: Proposal 1: The Company's shareholders elected the following nominees for director to serve a three-year term ending at the 2029 Annual Meeting of Shareholders:”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 54 asset managers below reported 6,419,641 for, 174,410 withheld, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,871,268 | 0 | 2 | 893 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,414,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 814,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 505,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152,559 | Withhold |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 126,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 103,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 102,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 59,809 | 0 | 0 | 20,780 | Mixed |
| Principal | 78,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 57,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 46,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 45,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 22,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 16, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect four Class I directors to serve for terms of three years to expire at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders to be held in 2029: Kevin J. Helmick
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin J. Helmick”): 20,667,467 for, 2,377,535 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The results of the voting at the 2026 Annual Meeting are as follows: Proposal 1: The Company's shareholders elected the following nominees for director to serve a three-year term ending at the 2029 Annual Meeting of Shareholders:”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 54 asset managers below reported 6,573,271 for, 20,780 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,872,161 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,414,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 814,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 505,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 152,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 126,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 103,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 102,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 59,809 | 0 | 0 | 20,780 | Mixed |
| Principal | 78,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 57,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 46,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 45,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 22,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 16, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect four Class I directors to serve for terms of three years to expire at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders to be held in 2029: Neil J. Kaback
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Neil J. Kaback”): 20,764,097 for, 2,280,905 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The results of the voting at the 2026 Annual Meeting are as follows: Proposal 1: The Company's shareholders elected the following nominees for director to serve a three-year term ending at the 2029 Annual Meeting of Shareholders:”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 54 asset managers below reported 6,573,271 for, 20,780 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,872,161 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,414,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 814,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 505,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 152,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 126,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 103,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 102,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 59,809 | 0 | 0 | 20,780 | Mixed |
| Principal | 78,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 57,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 46,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 45,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 22,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 16, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect four Class I directors to serve for terms of three years to expire at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders to be held in 2029: Terry A. Moore
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Terry A. Moore”): 19,410,468 for, 3,634,533 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The results of the voting at the 2026 Annual Meeting are as follows: Proposal 1: The Company's shareholders elected the following nominees for director to serve a three-year term ending at the 2029 Annual Meeting of Shareholders:”
Support: 84% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 54 asset managers below reported 6,284,865 for, 302,385 withheld, 6,803 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,871,267 | 0 | 3 | 893 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,414,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 814,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 505,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152,559 | Withhold |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 126,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 103,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 102,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 59,809 | 0 | 0 | 20,780 | Mixed |
| Principal | 78,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 57,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,422 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,164 | Withhold |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 45,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 22,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: A proposal to adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 22, 2025 (as it may be amended, supplemented or modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and between Farmers and Middlefield Banc Corp., an Ohio corporation ("Middlefield"), which provides for, among other things, the merger of Middlefield with and into Farmers, with Farmers as the surviving entity (the "Merger"), as more fully described in the attached joint proxy statement/prospectus.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“1. The Merger Agreement”): 27,575,729 for, 2,430,628 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The results of the voting at the 2026 Special Meeting are as follows: Proposal 1: The Company's shareholders approved the Merger Agreement:”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 36 asset managers below reported 4,413,001 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,816,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 808,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 496,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 271,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 108,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 85,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 68,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 56,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 56,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 54,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 47,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 46,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 36,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 29,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 23,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 15,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 12,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 36 asset managers. See all 36 in the interactive database.
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: A proposal to approve the issuance of Farmers common shares, no par value, pursuant to the Merger Agreement in connection with the Merger.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“3. The Share Issuance Proposal”): 27,452,908 for, 2,649,302 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: The Company's shareholders approved the Share Issuance Proposal:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 35 asset managers below reported 4,400,411 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,816,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 808,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 496,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 271,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 108,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 85,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 68,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 56,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 56,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 54,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 47,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 46,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 36,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 29,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 23,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 15,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 2,351,772 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,483,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 140,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 35,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 32,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 17,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 16,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 5,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 22, 2025 (as it may be amended, supplemented or modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and between Farmers National Banc Corp. ("Farmers") and Middlefield Banc Corp.
The 20 asset managers below reported 2,211,287 for, 140,248 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,483,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 140,248 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 35,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 32,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 17,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 16,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 5,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: A proposal to amend Farmers' articles of incorporation, as amended (the "Farmers Articles"), to increase the number of authorized common shares of Farmers capital stock from 50,000,000 to 75,000,000 shares.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Common Shares Amendment”): 29,973,356 for, 3,061,404 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: The Company's shareholders approved the Common Shares Amendment:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 35 asset managers below reported 4,400,411 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,816,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 808,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 496,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 271,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 108,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 85,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 68,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 56,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 56,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 54,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 47,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 46,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 36,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 29,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 23,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 15,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO AMEND FARMERS' ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF AUTHORIZED COMMON SHARES OF FARMERS CAPITAL STOCK FROM 50,000,000 TO 75,000,000 SHARES.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Common Shares Amendment”): 29,973,356 for, 3,061,404 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: The Company's shareholders approved the Common Shares Amendment:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 22 asset managers below reported 2,283,577 for, 68,195 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,483,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 140,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 0 | 35,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 32,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 17,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 16,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 5,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
90% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: A proposal to approve the adjournment of the Farmers special meeting, if necessary, to permit further solicitation of proxies if there are not sufficient votes at the time of the Farmers special meeting to approve all of the proposals presented at the special meeting.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“4. The Adjournment Proposal”): 29,622,184 for, 3,184,167 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: The Company's shareholders approved the Adjournment Proposal:”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 35 asset managers below reported 4,367,500 for, 32,911 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,816,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 808,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 496,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 271,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 108,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 85,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 68,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 56,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,334 | 26,992 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 54,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 47,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 46,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 36,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 29,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 23,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 21,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 15,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Meeting held February 10, 2026.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 2,211,524 for, 140,248 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,483,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 140,248 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 35,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 32,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 17,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 16,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 5,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 16, 2026.
87% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND VOTE UPON A PROPOSAL TO ADOPT THE FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP. 2026 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“4. The adoption of the Farmers National Banc Corp”): 19,530,286 for, 3,005,759 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: The Company's shareholders approved the adoption of the Farmers National Banc Corp.”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Farmers National Banc Corp.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “To consider and vote upon a proposal to adopt the Farmers National Bank Corp. 2026 Equity Incentive Plan.” (12 managers, 2,064,983 for, 37,800 abstained).
The 41 asset managers below reported 4,341,496 for, 127,447 against, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,872,160 | 2 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 814,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 505,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 126,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 103,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 102,455 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 80,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 78,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 57,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 46,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 45,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 14,374 | 5,024 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 19,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 0 | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 16,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 16, 2026.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To consider and vote upon a non-binding advisory resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“2. An advisory resolution to approve the 2025 compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers, with 85.28% of shares voted being cast in favor of the proposal”): 19,651,675 for, 2,837,970 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: The Company's shareholders approved an advisory resolution to approve the 2025 compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers, with 85.28% of shares voted being cast in favor of the proposal:”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,872,160 | 2 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,414,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 814,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 505,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 152,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 126,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 103,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 102,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 80,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 78,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 57,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 46,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 45,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 22,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 21,626 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 52 managers: 6,549,464 for, 44,588 against, 1 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,206,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 927,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FARMERS TRUST CO | 796,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 438,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 397,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEESE FULMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 322,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 298,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 197,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 194,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 160,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 132,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 117,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 107,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 85,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 71,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 69,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brandywine Global Investment Management, LLC | 62,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 59,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 57,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 50,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 49,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 47,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 141 managers: 6,883,775 for, 150,086 against, 3,368 abstained, 513 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 16, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND VOTE UPON A PROPOSAL TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF CROWE LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Farmers National Banc Corp.’s own tally for this item (“3. The appointment of Crowe LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026”): 29,426,210 for, 119,658 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: The Company's shareholders ratified the appointment of Crowe LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026:”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 54 asset managers below reported 6,593,874 for, 178 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,872,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,414,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 814,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 505,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 166,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 152,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 126,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 105,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 103,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 102,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 80,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 78,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 70,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 62,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 57,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 52,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 46,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 45,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 37,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 22,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 37,653,183 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.97% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.76% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.16% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 1.34% |
| 5 | John Hancock | 0.99% |
| 6 | WisdomTree | 0.44% |
| 7 | EA Series Trust | 0.41% |
| 8 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0.34% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.28% |
| 10 | Voya | 0.27% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.20% |
| 2 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.46% |
| 3 | FARMERS TRUST CO | 2.12% |
| 4 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.16% |
| 5 | John Hancock | 1.06% |
| 6 | BEESE FULMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0.86% |
| 7 | Vanguard | 0.79% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 0.52% |
| 9 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 0.52% |
| 10 | Voya | 0.43% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11.23% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.62% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 4.09% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 3.66% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.30% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.42% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.08% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.90% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 0.90% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 0.87% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 37,653,183 shares outstanding, as reported by Farmers National Banc Corp. on its Form 10-Q dated October 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Farmers National Banc Corp.’s 10-Q dated October 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Farmers National Banc Corp.'s 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held February 10, 2026 and April 16, 2026), 183 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,878 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item of the season, voted at the meeting held April 16, 2026 — To consider and vote upon a non-binding advisory resolution to approve the compensation of the… — Farmers National Banc Corp.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 87% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Farmers National Banc Corp.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 16, 2026.
Farmers National Banc Corp. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.