Home › Companies › FANUC Corp. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from FANUC Corp. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore FANUC Corp. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 104 asset managers that disclosed a FANUC Corp. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FANUC Corp.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 100,440,407 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 28,720,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,623,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 537,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 100,440,407 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 28,720,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,623,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 537,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 100,440,407 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 28,720,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,623,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 537,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 100,440,407 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 28,720,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,623,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 537,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 100,432,007 for, 8,400 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 28,720,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,623,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 537,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 100,440,407 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 28,720,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,623,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 537,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 86,967,914 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,239,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,283,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 365,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 255,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 251,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 249,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 231,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 83,097,488 for, 3,870,426 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,239,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,283,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,233,000 | 5,600 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 900 | 1,197,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 365,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,700 | 251,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 251,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 249,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 225,850 | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 86,967,914 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,239,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,283,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 365,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 255,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 251,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 249,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 231,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 86,967,914 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,239,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,283,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 365,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 255,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 251,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 249,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 231,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 28,668,140 for, 605,895 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,722,191 | 426,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 617,455 | 33,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 0 | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 13,472,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,481,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 339,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 62,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 58,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 30,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 16,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 13,472,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,481,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 339,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 62,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 58,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 30,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 16,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 13,472,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,481,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 339,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 62,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 58,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 30,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 16,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 369,442 for, 13,103,051 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 0 | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,481,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 339,682 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 172,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 62,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 58,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 30,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 16,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 14,052 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 86,967,914 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 27,239,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,283,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,030,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,546,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,238,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,178,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 657,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 631,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 538,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 520,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 517,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 497,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 447,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 409,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 365,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 358,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 269,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 255,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 251,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 249,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 231,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 29,274,035 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,613,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,969,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,148,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,491,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 650,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 468,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 321,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 319,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 306,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 287,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 95,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 71,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 65,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 59,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 34,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 31,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 24,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 14,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 13,472,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 7,495,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,481,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 339,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 303,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 62,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 58,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 30,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 16,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 28,720,615 |
| 2 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 22,614,900 |
| 3 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 10,451,600 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 8,623,467 |
| 5 | Global X | 7,495,805 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 3,052,312 |
| 7 | TIAA | 3,030,899 |
| 8 | State Street | 1,546,275 |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1,523,350 |
| 10 | Transamerica | 1,238,600 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to FANUC Corp. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FANUC Corp.'s shareholder meeting held June 27, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 104 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,212 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 27 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Director Uozumi, Hiroto — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
FANUC Corp. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.