Home › Companies › Exact Sciences Corporation › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Exact Sciences Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed February 20, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of February 20, 2026: 3 items on Exact Sciences Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed February 20, 2026: 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Exact Sciences Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Exact Sciences Corporation’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed February 20, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Merger Agreement Proposal | 128,431,562 | 386,941 | 87,807 | -- | 0 | 99.6% | Not verified | a majority of the shares outstanding |
| 2. Compensation Proposal | 42,290,727 | 85,655,344 | 960,239 | -- | 0 | 33% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Adjournment Proposal | 123,806,529 | 4,845,599 | 254,182 | -- | 0 | 96% | Not verified | — |
Source: Exact Sciences Corporation, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on February 20, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 559 asset managers that disclosed a Exact Sciences Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Exact Sciences Corporation’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 19, 2025, as it may be amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Exact Sciences Corporation, Abbott Laboratories and Badger Merger Sub I, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement Proposal").
Exact Sciences Corporation’s own tally for this item (“1. Merger Agreement Proposal”): 128,431,562 for, 386,941 against, per its Form 8-K filed February 20, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the shares outstanding (“majority of the votes entitled to be cast”).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,121,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,377,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,472,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,499,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,304,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,126,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 970,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 680,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERGER FUND | 668,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 642,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 622,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 578,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 508,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 483,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 467,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 315,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 309,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 282,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 262,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 256,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DWS | 201,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 127,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 114,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 111 managers: 40,689,844 for, 207,138 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 47,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 3,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 426,793 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to approve any adjournment of the Special Meeting, if necessary or appropriate, to solicit additional proxies if there are insufficient votes at the Special Meeting to approve the Merger Agreement Proposal (the "Adjournment Proposal").
The 112 asset managers below reported 39,438,238 for, 1,178,951 against, 207,138 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,121,384 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,377,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,472,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,499,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,304,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,232 | 1,123,173 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 970,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 680,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERGER FUND | 668,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 642,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 622,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 578,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 508,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 483,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 467,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 315,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 309,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 282,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 262,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 256,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DWS | 201,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 127,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 114,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 112 asset managers. See all 112 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 72,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 72,998 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 375,000 for.
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
27% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to approve, on an advisory (nonbinding) basis, the compensation that may be paid or become payable to Exact Sciences Corporation's named executive officers that is based on or otherwise related to the Merger Agreement and the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Compensation Proposal").
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,798 | 17,119,588 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,952,430 | 2,424,992 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 36,675 | 3,435,922 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 928 | 1,498,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,304,777 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 805 | 1,125,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 970,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,915 | 670,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERGER FUND | 668,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 642,053 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 622,080 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 578,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 508,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 410,000 | 73,030 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 0 | 467,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 106,427 | 208,845 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 309,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 282,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 254,546 | 7,901 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 19,000 | 237,248 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DWS | 0 | 201,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 127,377 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,881 | 111,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 8,666,107 for, 31,921,998 against, 207,138 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,848,891 | 5,212,076 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 6,405,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC | 0 | 5,199,203 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | 0 | 5,199,203 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 3,331,290 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 2,884,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,652 | 2,699,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | 2,520,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 2,164,518 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,021,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 1,876,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 928 | 1,533,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,450,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 1,285,767 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wellington | 0 | 1,275,313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 0 | 1,152,054 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1,142,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,081,996 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 970,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 0 | 795,456 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 753,852 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 0 | 743,335 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 0 | 697,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 688,060 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0 | 688,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 445 managers: 23,475,805 for, 56,817,820 against, 759,171 abstained, 39,760 not voted, 26,489 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
17% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 72,998 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 72,998 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | 0 | 2,637,928 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | 338,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eversept Partners, LP | 218,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Birnam Oak Advisors, LP | 94,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 24,542 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,629 | 5,195 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0 | 1,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Impact Investors, Inc | 0 | 146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 653,969 for, 3,044,286 against.
0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY (NONBINDING) BASIS, THE COMPENSATION THAT MAY BE PAID OR BECOME PAYABLE TO EXACT SCIENCES CORPORATION'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS THAT IS BASED ON OR OTHERWISE RELATED TO THE MERGER AGREEMENT AND THE TRANSACTIONS CONTEMPLATED BY THE MERGER AGREEMENT (THE COMPENSATION PROPOSAL"). "
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 932 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Capital, LLC | 0 | 12,351 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Colonial Trust Co / SC | 0 | 300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Elyxium Wealth, LLC | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AUGUSTINE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 15,360 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
0.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY (NONBINDING) BASIS, THE COMPENSATION THAT MAY BE PAID OR BECOME PAYABLE TO EXACT SCIENCES CORPORATION'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS THAT IS BASED ON OR OTHERWISE RELATED TO THE MERGER AGREEMENT AND THE TRANSACTIONS CONTEMPLATED BY THE MERGER AGREEMENT (THE "COMPENSATION PROPOSAL").
The 2 asset managers below reported 125 for, 34,275 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 34,275 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venator Management LLC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to approve, on an advisory (nonbinding) basis, the H that may be paid or become payable to Exact Sciences Corporation's named executive officers that is based on or otherwise related to the Merger Agreement and the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the ""H Proposal"").
The 2 asset managers below reported 22,398 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Variable Trust | 0 | 14,242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust | 0 | 8,156 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of June 12, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 188,594,669 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.08% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.38% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.84% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 0.80% |
| 5 | MFS | 0.69% |
| 6 | State Street | 0.60% |
| 7 | Capital Group | 0.51% |
| 8 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.43% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.36% |
| 10 | MERGER FUND | 0.35% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.74% |
| 2 | FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 3.40% |
| 3 | OAK RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC | 2.76% |
| 4 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 2.76% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.77% |
| 6 | DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 1.53% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.44% |
| 8 | Beryl Capital Management LLC | 1.34% |
| 9 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.15% |
| 10 | Fidelity | 1.07% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.23% | 13F |
| Genomic Health, Inc. | 3.42% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.72% | 13F |
| Capital World Investors | 0.51% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 188,594,669 shares outstanding, as reported by Exact Sciences Corporation on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Exact Sciences Corporation’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Exact Sciences Corporation's shareholder meeting held February 20, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 559 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,788 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Exact Sciences Corporation's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Proposal to approve, on an advisory (nonbinding) basis, the compensation that may be paid or… — the reporting funds and managers cast 27% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Exact Sciences Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.