Home › Companies › EVI Industries, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and EVI Industries, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of December 15, 2025: 8 items on EVI Industries, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed December 15, 2025: 8 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore EVI Industries, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are EVI Industries, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Henry M. Nahmad | 11,369,438 | -- | -- | 944,298 | 0 | 92% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Dennis Mack | 11,656,579 | -- | -- | 657,157 | 0 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David Blyer | 11,018,986 | -- | -- | 1,294,750 | 0 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Glen Kruger | 11,372,101 | -- | -- | 941,635 | 0 | 92% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Timothy P. LaMacchia | 11,430,541 | -- | -- | 883,195 | 0 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Hal M. Lucas | 11,249,510 | -- | -- | 1,064,226 | 0 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Approval of the EVI Industries, Inc | 8,379,891 | 3,100,155 | 833,690 | -- | 0 | 73% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval, on a Non-Binding, Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 8,896,676 | 2,497,336 | 919,724 | -- | 0 | 78% | Not verified | — |
Source: EVI Industries, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on December 15, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 102 asset managers that disclosed a EVI Industries, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of EVI Industries, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Six Directors: David Blyer
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David Blyer”): 11,018,986 for, 1,294,750 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 37 asset managers below reported 1,252,911 for, 91,921 withheld, 612,303 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 814,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 408,047 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 187,991 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 119,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,365 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,296 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,019 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 9,494 | 0 | Abstain |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,166 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,471 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 812 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 2,953 | 0 | Abstain |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 696 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,348 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 2,105 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | Abstain |
| Invesco | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,480 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,476 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,373 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Six Directors: Dennis Mack
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dennis Mack”): 11,656,579 for, 657,157 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 37 asset managers below reported 1,873,628 for, 78,841 withheld, 4,666 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 814,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 408,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 187,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,365 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 15,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,349 | 0 | 0 | 1,670 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 9,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,166 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,471 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,412 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 2,953 | 0 | Abstain |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,687 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,449 | Withhold |
| Global X | 2,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | Abstain |
| Invesco | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,480 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Six Directors: Glen Kruger
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Glen Kruger”): 11,372,101 for, 941,635 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 37 asset managers below reported 1,527,578 for, 19,797 withheld, 409,760 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 814,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 408,047 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 187,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 42,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 15,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 9,349 | 0 | 0 | 1,670 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 9,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,166 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,471 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 696 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,348 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | Abstain |
| Invesco | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Six Directors: Hal M. Lucas
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Hal M. Lucas”): 11,249,510 for, 1,064,226 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 37 asset managers below reported 1,464,672 for, 79,750 withheld, 412,713 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 814,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 408,047 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 187,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,365 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,296 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 9,349 | 0 | 0 | 1,670 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 9,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,166 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,471 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 812 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 2,953 | 0 | Abstain |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 696 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,348 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | Abstain |
| Invesco | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,480 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Six Directors: Henry M. Nahmad
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Henry M. Nahmad”): 11,369,438 for, 944,298 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 37 asset managers below reported 1,886,441 for, 66,028 withheld, 4,666 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 814,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 408,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 187,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,365 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 15,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 11,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 9,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,166 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 6,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 812 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 2,953 | 0 | Abstain |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,687 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,449 | Withhold |
| Global X | 2,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | Abstain |
| Invesco | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,480 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Six Directors: Timothy P. LaMacchia
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Timothy P. LaMacchia”): 11,430,541 for, 883,195 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 37 asset managers below reported 1,512,282 for, 35,093 withheld, 409,760 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 814,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 408,047 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 187,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 42,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,296 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 9,349 | 0 | 0 | 1,670 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 9,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,166 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,471 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 696 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,348 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | Abstain |
| Invesco | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
73% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE EVI INDUSTRIES, INC. 2025 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of the EVI Industries, Inc”): 8,379,891 for, 3,100,155 against, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 37 asset managers below reported 16,000 for, 1,126,542 against, 814,593 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 814,593 | 0 | Abstain |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 408,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 187,991 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 119,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 42,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 15,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 11,019 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 9,494 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 8,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 6,471 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,412 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 2,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,449 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 2,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Non-binding advisory vote on Named Executive Officer compensation.
EVI Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on a Non-Binding, Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 8,896,676 for, 2,497,336 against, per its Form 8-K filed December 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 814,593 | 0 | Abstain |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 408,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 278,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,382 | 176,609 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 17,772 | 102,035 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 42,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 15,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 11,019 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 9,494 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 8,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 6,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 4,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,600 | 812 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 2,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,753 | 696 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 2,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 2,105 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 37 managers: 339,544 for, 802,302 against, 815,289 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 0 | 353,783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 0 | 230,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empire Life Investments Inc. | 166,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 158,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 118,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 22,266 | 93,752 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 77,191 | 913 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 34,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,163 | 1,247 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 0 | 33,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 26,353 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HERITAGE INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORP | 24,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 18,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 17,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 15,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 14,357 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 13,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 0 | 10,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Renaissance | 0 | 7,926 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 0 | 7,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 7,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 7,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,936 | 21 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 78 managers: 430,744 for, 1,523,429 against, 5,414 abstained, 1,124 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Non-binding advisory vote on the frequency with which the Company should hold future advisory votes on Named Executive Officer compensation.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 814,593 | 0 | Abstain |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 1,753 | 0 | 696 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 37 managers: 1,753 for, 815,289 abstained, 1,076,483 1 year, 63,610 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Empire Life Investments Inc. | 166,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HERITAGE INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Renaissance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Natixis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 76 managers: 166,969 for, 1,124 against, 5,414 abstained, 1,713,863 1 year, 69,342 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 12,844,419 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royce | 6.34% |
| 2 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 3.18% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 2.17% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.46% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 0.93% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 0.33% |
| 7 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0.12% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.12% |
| 9 | Equitable | 0.09% |
| 10 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.07% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 2.92% |
| 2 | Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 2.75% |
| 3 | KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 1.79% |
| 4 | Empire Life Investments Inc. | 1.30% |
| 5 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1.23% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.92% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 0.90% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.61% |
| 9 | Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 0.27% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.27% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Henry M. Nahmad | 42.67% | DEF14A |
| Symmetric Capital LLC | 22.10% | DEF14A |
| Symmetric Capital II LLC | 8.09% | DEF14A |
| Tom Marks | 8.07% | DEF14A |
| Dennis Mack | 7.96% | DEF14A |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors | 6.14% | DEF14A |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 5.48% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 3.02% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 2.49% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.12% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 12,844,419 shares outstanding, as reported by EVI Industries, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated November 4, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from EVI Industries, Inc.’s 10-Q dated November 4, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At EVI Industries, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held December 15, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 102 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,036 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Non-binding advisory vote on Named Executive Officer compensation. — FOR was 78% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: EVI Industries, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on December 15, 2025.
EVI Industries, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.