Home › Companies › EVERGY INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 18, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from EVERGY INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore EVERGY INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 722 asset managers that disclosed a EVERGY INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of EVERGY INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,204,851 for, 151,970 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,139 | 143 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,198,416 for, 158,405 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,008,758 | 524 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,323,767 for, 33,053 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,225,583 for, 131,237 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,008,758 | 524 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,225,584 for, 131,236 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,008,758 | 524 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,321,785 for, 35,036 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 97,996,213 for, 360,607 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,323,768 for, 33,053 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,323,767 for, 33,053 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,356,820 for, 1 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 148 asset managers below reported 98,323,767 for, 33,053 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 145 asset managers below reported 98,191,880 for, 35,056 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 129,884 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 47,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 36,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 22,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 21,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,657,542 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluescape Energy Partners LLC | 2,657,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Members Trust Co | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,609,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,009,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 376,671 | 153,618 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,371 | 378,906 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 146 managers: 92,721,095 for, 5,648,512 against, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 12,113,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,664,149 | 356 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,294,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,985,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,058,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 4,967,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 3,688,863 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 3,447,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 2,683,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,181,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,789,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,753,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,728,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd | 1,596,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,590,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 1,553,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,504,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,486,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 1,354,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 26,734 | 1,233,837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Manning & Napier | 1,188,481 | 10,857 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 953,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 628,878 | 304,789 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 909,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 899,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 576 managers: 95,000,925 for, 7,675,005 against, 22,446 abstained, 14,745 not voted, 190,594 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| New York Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Transamerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 405,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 146 managers: 407,244 for, 1 withheld, 6,513 abstained, 96,961,488 1 year, 1,000,875 3 year, 1 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Point72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Manning & Napier | 1,188,481 | 10,857 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 568 managers: 1,463,430 for, 178,930 against, 14,745 not voted, 100,293,040 1 year, 682,522 3 year, 76,547 2 year, 1,031 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 47,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 36,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 22,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 21,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 129,884 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 730,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 213,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 98,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 56,054 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 12,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MILLER HOWARD INVESTMENTS INC /NY | 7,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Metzler Asset Management GmbH | 4,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 3,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 1,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEACON INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DSM CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colony Family Offices, LLC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 1,075,546 for, 56,054 against.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GuideStone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 128,143 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 98,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MILLER HOWARD INVESTMENTS INC /NY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Metzler Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 3,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCETON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEACON INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DSM CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Colony Family Offices, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 102,077 for, 1,027,391 1 year, 437 unknown.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 5,571 for, 3,228 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 2,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | 1,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 1,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOURGLASS CAPITAL, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blue Fin Capital, Inc. | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Port Capital LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 26 for, 1,000 abstained, 3,228 unknown, 1,202 1 year. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Blue Fin Capital, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Port Capital LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
— Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Virtus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 1,741 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,994 1 year.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 204 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Financial Strategists, Inc. | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IPConcept (Luxemburg) S.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 76,661 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc. | 74,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 2,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,657,542 for, 2,657,473 1 year. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluescape Energy Partners LLC | 2,657,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Members Trust Co | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 1,855 for, 69 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Family Advisors, LLC | 1,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Members Trust Co | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 144 asset managers below reported 98,204,167 for, 21,770 against, 6,513 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,608,805 | 561 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,227,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,008,758 | 524 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,136,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,716,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,585,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,318,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,474,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,158,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,967,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,809,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 1,463,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,109,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,087,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 894,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 869,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 808,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 759,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 653,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 632,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 530,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 528,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 469,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 144 asset managers. See all 144 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 1,767 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,000 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 128,143 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 47,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 36,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 22,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 21,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,657,542 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluescape Energy Partners LLC | 2,657,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Members Trust Co | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 230,090,698 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.87% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.44% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.48% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.10% |
| 5 | American Century | 2.05% |
| 6 | Franklin Custodian Funds | 1.85% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.56% |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 1.44% |
| 9 | TIAA | 1.08% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.94% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street | 5.26% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.90% |
| 3 | Invesco | 2.74% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.60% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.20% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 2.16% |
| 7 | American Century | 1.60% |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 1.50% |
| 9 | Nuveen | 1.17% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.95% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 13.23% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.61% | 13F |
| State Street | 7.08% | 13F |
| Invesco | 3.10% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.79% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.65% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 2.47% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.68% | 13F |
| Point72 | 1.37% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 1.37% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 230,090,698 shares outstanding, as reported by EVERGY INC. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from EVERGY INC.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 18, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At EVERGY INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 6, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 722 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 12,364 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 29 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve the 2024 compensation of our named executive officers on an advisory non-binding basis. — the reporting funds and managers cast 93% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
EVERGY INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.