Home › Companies › Eventbrite, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Eventbrite, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed March 2, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of February 27, 2026: 6 items on Eventbrite, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed March 2, 2026: 6 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Eventbrite, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Eventbrite, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed March 2, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock | 64,790,509 | 1,169,058 | 368,438 | -- | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Class B Common Stock | 147,614,670 | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | 100% | Not verified | — |
| Class A Common Stock | 61,086,505 | 4,607,527 | 633,973 | -- | -- | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Class B Common Stock | 147,614,670 | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | 100% | Not verified | — |
| Class A Common Stock | 64,256,216 | 1,803,710 | 268,079 | -- | -- | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Class B Common Stock | 147,614,670 | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | 100% | Not verified | — |
Source: Eventbrite, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on March 2, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 140 asset managers that disclosed a Eventbrite, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Eventbrite, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended from time to time), dated as of December 1, 2025 (the "merger agreement"), by and among Eventbrite, Inc. ("Eventbrite"), Bending Spoons US Inc. ("Bending Spoons") and Everest Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Bending Spoons.
The 52 asset managers below reported 15,932,707 for, 53,400 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,294,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,168,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,989,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,935,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 840,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 675,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 545,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 448,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 374,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 197,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 137,294 | 0 | 53,400 | 0 | Mixed |
| GDL FUND | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 142,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 119,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 113,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 79,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 77,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 66,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 47,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 35,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 35,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 34,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 29,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 28,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE ADJOURNMENT OF THE SPECIAL MEETING OF EVENTBRITE STOCKHOLDERS TO A LATER DATE OR DATES, IF NECESSARY OR APPROPRIATE, TO SOLICIT ADDITIONAL PROXIES IF THERE ARE INSUFFICIENT VOTES TO ADOPT THE MERGER AGREEMENT AT THE THEN-SCHEDULED DATE AND TIME OF THE SPECIAL MEETING OF EVENTBRITE STOCKHOLDERS.
The 52 asset managers below reported 15,843,423 for, 79,735 against, 63,298 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,294,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,168,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,989,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,935,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 840,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 675,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 545,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 448,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 374,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 197,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 137,294 | 0 | 53,400 | 0 | Mixed |
| GDL FUND | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 142,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 119,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 113,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 79,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 77,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,663 | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 47,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 35,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 35,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 34,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 29,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 28,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by means of a non- binding, advisory vote, compensation that will or may become payable to the named executive officers of Eventbrite in connection with the merger.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,294,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,867,342 | 301,385 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,989,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,935,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 840,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 675,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 545,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 448,696 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 374,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 197,837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 137,294 | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GDL FUND | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 142,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 119,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 113,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 79,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 77,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,000 | 8,663 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 47,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 35,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 35,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 34,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 29,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 28,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 52 managers: 14,368,728 for, 1,607,830 against, 9,898 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC US (TTGP), LTD. | 4,938,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 4,382,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,436,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,551,554 | 325,534 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,888,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 1,606,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 1,553,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,426,090 | 1,238 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,302,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 982,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 703,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 702,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 675,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 586,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 555,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 550,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 518,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Groupe la Francaise | 480,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 423,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | 320,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 303,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 274,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 245,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 212,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 104 managers: 31,131,281 for, 2,005,913 against, 128,000 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 94,634,095 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.54% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.35% |
| 3 | Investment Managers Series Trust II | 2.10% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.05% |
| 5 | ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 0.89% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.71% |
| 7 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.58% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.47% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.40% |
| 10 | Amplify ETF Trust | 0.21% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC US (TTGP), LTD. | 5.22% |
| 2 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 4.63% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.63% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.04% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.00% |
| 6 | Renaissance | 1.70% |
| 7 | DE Shaw | 1.64% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.51% |
| 9 | Gabelli | 1.38% |
| 10 | WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 1.04% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Edmond De Rothschild Asset Management (France) and affiliated entities | 7.49% | DEF14A |
| Entities and persons affiliated with BlackRock, Inc. | 7.31% | DEF14A |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC and affiliated persons | 6.27% | DEF14A |
| Entities and persons affiliated with Sequoia Capital | 5.22% | DEF14A |
| The Vanguard Group | 5.12% | DEF14A |
| Julia Hartz | 3.22% | DEF14A |
| Kevin Hartz | 3.22% | DEF14A |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | 2.42% | 13G |
| Vivek Sagi | 1.42% | DEF14A |
| Julia Taylor | 0.49% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 94,634,095 shares outstanding, as reported by Eventbrite, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Eventbrite, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Eventbrite, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held February 27, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 140 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 549 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 3 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Eventbrite, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, by means of a non- binding, advisory vote, compensation that will or may become… — the reporting funds and managers cast 93% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Eventbrite, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.