Home › Companies › Eve Holding, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Eve Holding, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 21, 2026: 4 items on Eve Holding, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026: 2 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Eve Holding, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Eve Holding, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Sergio Pedreiro | 279,861,204 | -- | -- | 4,442,473 | 7,105,824 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Uallace Moreira Lima | 284,219,386 | -- | -- | 84,291 | 7,105,824 | 99.9% | Elected | — |
| 2. Approval, on a Non-Binding Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers ("NEOs") as Disclosed in the Proxy Statement | 283,186,532 | 1,047,185 | 69,960 | -- | 7,105,824 | 99.6% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of Appointment of KPMG LLP | 291,097,601 | 300,509 | 11,391 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: Eve Holding, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 124 asset managers that disclosed a Eve Holding, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Eve Holding, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Sergio Pedreiro
Eve Holding, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sergio Pedreiro”): 279,861,204 for, 4,442,473 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Class I Directors The stockholders elected each of the two nominees named below as Class I directors to serve for a three-year term of office expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified or until his or her earlier deat…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 38 asset managers below reported 6,656,696 for, 3,217,019 withheld, 20 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,838,051 | 0 | 20 | 8,140 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,585,112 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 1,744,239 | 0 | 0 | 21,242 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 827,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,291 | Withhold |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 120,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115,165 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,305 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,400 | Withhold |
| Global X | 45,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,655 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,174 | Withhold |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 20,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,124 | Withhold |
| Voya | 16,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,506 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,984 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,698 | Withhold |
| Tidal Trust II | 13,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,081 | Withhold |
| Themes ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,005 | Withhold |
| SEI | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,782 | Withhold |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 7,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,193 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Uallace Moreira Lima
Eve Holding, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Uallace Moreira Lima”): 284,219,386 for, 84,291 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Class I Directors The stockholders elected each of the two nominees named below as Class I directors to serve for a three-year term of office expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified or until his or her earlier deat…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 38 asset managers below reported 9,873,734 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,846,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,585,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,765,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 827,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 162,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 120,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 115,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 83,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 45,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 31,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 20,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 18,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 16,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 15,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 13,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 13,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Themes ETF Trust | 12,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 7,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers ("NEOs").
Eve Holding, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval, on a Non-Binding Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers ("NEOs") as Disclosed in the Proxy Statement”): 283,186,532 for, 1,047,185 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Approval, on a Non-Binding Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers ("NEOs") as Disclosed in the Proxy Statement The stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's NEOs as disclosed in the Proxy Statement, based on the …”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,846,207 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,585,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,765,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 827,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 162,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 120,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 115,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 83,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 45,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 31,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 20,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 18,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 16,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 15,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 13,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 0 | 13,381 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 13,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Themes ETF Trust | 12,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 7,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 38 managers: 9,745,185 for, 128,549 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,110,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,456,965 | 55,488 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,482,687 | 860 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,097,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 828,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 478,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 235,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 230,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 0 | 222,079 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 214,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 184,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 134,982 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 124,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aureus Asset Management, LLC | 120,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 106,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | 103,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 67,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 66,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 64,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 60,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 50,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 47,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 47,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 39,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 28,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 97 managers: 9,097,679 for, 926,934 against, 258 not voted, 13,289 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
56% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 13,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tidal Trust II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Themes ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 38 managers: 13,984 for, 9,850,259 1 year, 5,596 unknown, 3,853 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aureus Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UBS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 96 managers: 14,089 for, 21,806 against, 258 not voted, 8,774,630 1 year, 1,225,438 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Eve Holding, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of Appointment of KPMG LLP”): 291,097,601 for, 300,509 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of Appointment of KPMG LLP The stockholders ratified the appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, based on the following votes:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 38 asset managers below reported 9,860,353 for, 13,381 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,846,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,585,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,765,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 827,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 162,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 120,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 115,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 83,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 45,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 31,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 20,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 18,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 16,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 15,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 13,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 0 | 13,381 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 13,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Themes ETF Trust | 12,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 7,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 348,304,584 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 1.10% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 0.74% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.51% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 0.24% |
| 5 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.05% |
| 6 | Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0.03% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.03% |
| 8 | Equitable | 0.02% |
| 9 | Lincoln Financial | 0.02% |
| 10 | Global X | 0.01% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.61% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 0.43% |
| 3 | State Street | 0.43% |
| 4 | COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.32% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.24% |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 0.14% |
| 7 | MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0.07% |
| 8 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0.07% |
| 9 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 0.06% |
| 10 | PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0.06% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Embraer Aircraft Holding, Inc. | 71.93% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 1.87% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 1.60% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.65% | 13F |
| State Street | 0.58% | 13F |
| Point72 | 0.28% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.24% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.22% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 0.21% | 13F |
| Gerard J. DeMuro | 0.16% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 348,304,584 shares outstanding, as reported by Eve Holding, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 5, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Eve Holding, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 5, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Eve Holding, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 21, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 124 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 743 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers… — Eve Holding, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 99.6% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Eve Holding, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 22, 2026.
Eve Holding, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.