Home › Companies › Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 28, 2026: 5 items on Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: J. Martin Carroll | 105,082,565 | -- | -- | 26,011,489 | 46,114,802 | 80% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Sheldon L. Koenig | 109,672,941 | -- | -- | 21,421,113 | 46,114,802 | 84% | Not verified | — |
| The Company's stockholders approved Proposal 2. | 95,650,226 | 34,866,033 | 577,795 | -- | 46,114,802 | 73% | Not verified | — |
| The Company's stockholders approved Proposal 3. | 167,083,447 | 8,765,273 | 1,360,136 | -- | -- | 95% | Not verified | — |
| The Company's stockholders approved Proposal 4. | 108,150,213 | 22,489,001 | 454,840 | -- | 46,114,802 | 83% | Not verified | — |
Source: Esperion Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 1, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 164 asset managers that disclosed a Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: J. Martin Carroll
Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: J. Martin Carroll”): 105,082,565 for, 26,011,489 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 44,988,169 for, 3,455,621 withheld, 89 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,053,055 | 0 | 89 | 30,475 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 10,839,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,220,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,407,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,753,686 | Withhold |
| Royce | 2,602,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,282,910 | 0 | 0 | 1,207 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 386,049 | 0 | 0 | 180,730 | Mixed |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 409,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 382,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 248,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,679 | Withhold |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 219,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eleva Capital SAS | 183,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 136,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 114,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 112,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,033 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 102,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 83,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 64,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 58,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 54,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 52,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Sheldon L. Koenig
Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sheldon L. Koenig”): 109,672,941 for, 21,421,113 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 84% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 48,380,214 for, 63,590 withheld, 75 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,062,864 | 0 | 75 | 20,680 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 10,839,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,220,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,407,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,753,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,602,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,282,910 | 0 | 0 | 1,207 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 566,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 409,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 382,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 248,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 223,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 219,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eleva Capital SAS | 183,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 136,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 114,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 112,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 111,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 102,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 83,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 64,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 58,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 54,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 52,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 45 asset managers below reported 48,196,741 for, 64,042 against, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,062,858 | 20,759 | 1 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 10,839,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,220,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,407,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,753,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,602,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,282,537 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 566,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 409,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 382,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 248,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 223,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 219,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 136,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 114,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 112,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 111,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 102,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 83,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 64,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 58,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 54,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 52,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 470 | 40,430 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 643,727 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eversept Partners, LP | 460,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eleva Capital SAS | 183,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,073,701 | 9,918 | 3 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 10,839,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,220,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,407,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,753,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,602,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,284,029 | 88 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 566,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 409,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 382,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 248,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 223,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 219,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 136,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 114,015 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 112,469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 111,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 102,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 83,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 64,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 58,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 54,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 52,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 470 | 40,430 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 45 managers: 47,875,817 for, 384,968 against, 3 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 12,205,875 | 151,241 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 6,645,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,955,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,763,767 | 32,341 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Seas Capital LP | 5,488,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 3,558,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,303,764 | 8,350 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 2,829,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 2,760,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Sigma | 2,193,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 2,135,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 2,062,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,770,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,720,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 755,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 739,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 670,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 659,120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 546,964 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | 532,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 0 | 458,209 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | 444,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 422,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 368,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 357,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 129 managers: 55,073,730 for, 12,769,167 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 643,727 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eversept Partners, LP | 460,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eleva Capital SAS | 183,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,914,274 for, 315 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | 2,914,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 315 | 0 | Abstain |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
The 45 asset managers below reported 48,260,392 for, 389 against, 4 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,083,599 | 16 | 4 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 10,839,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,220,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,407,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,753,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,602,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,283,744 | 373 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 566,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 409,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 382,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 248,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 223,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 219,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 136,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 114,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 112,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 111,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 102,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 83,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 64,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 58,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 54,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 52,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jacob Funds Inc. | 40,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 183,094 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 183,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 257,431,942 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.69% |
| 2 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 4.21% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.19% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.10% |
| 5 | TIAA | 1.07% |
| 6 | Royce | 1.01% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.89% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.26% |
| 9 | Equitable | 0.22% |
| 10 | Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0.16% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 4.80% |
| 2 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 2.58% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.31% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.25% |
| 5 | Two Seas Capital LP | 2.13% |
| 6 | PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 1.38% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.29% |
| 8 | Nuveen | 1.10% |
| 9 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.07% |
| 10 | Two Sigma | 0.85% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Glazer Capital, LLC | 8.15% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 6.93% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.81% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 3.67% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.74% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 2.54% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.37% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.94% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.82% | 13F |
| Wasatch Advisors LP | 0.75% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 257,431,942 shares outstanding, as reported by Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 164 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 914 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve the non-binding advisory resolution on the compensation of our named executive… — the reporting funds and managers cast 89% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.