Home › Companies › Enstar Group Limited › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Enstar Group Limited’s Form 8-K, filed November 7, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 18, 2026.
Meeting of November 6, 2024: 5 items on Enstar Group Limited’s Form 8-K, filed November 7, 2024: 4 approved · 1 not approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore Enstar Group Limited in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Enstar Group Limited’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed November 7, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. The First Bye-Law Amendment Proposal – To approve, with immediate effect, an amendment to Enstar's bye-laws, inserting a new bye-law 78 as set forth in the Proxy Statement, which would require any resolution proposed at a general meeting to approve the merg | 12,145,646 | 342,019 | 11,333 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | a supermajority of the shares outstanding |
| 2. The Second Bye-Law Amendment Proposal – To approve, with immediate effect, an amendment to Enstar's bye-laws, inserting a new bye-law 79 as set forth in the Proxy Statement, which would grant exclusive jurisdiction to the Supreme Court of Bermuda for any di | 6,954,353 | 5,535,234 | 9,411 | -- | -- | 56% | Approved | — |
| 3. The Merger Proposal – To approve (a) the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which (i) Company Merger Sub will merge with and into Enstar, with Enstar surviving the merger (the "First Merger"), in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of | 11,855,301 | 635,469 | 21,507 | -- | -- | 95% | Approved | — |
| 4. The Merger-Related Compensation Proposal – To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation that will or may become payable by Enstar to its named executive officers in connection with the Mergers | 5,030,442 | 7,436,269 | 32,287 | -- | -- | 40% | Not approved | — |
| 5. The Adjournment Proposal – To approve an adjournment of the Special General Meeting, from time to time, if necessary or appropriate, including to solicit additional proxies if there are insufficient votes at the time of the Special General Meeting to approv | 11,743,517 | 733,713 | 35,047 | -- | -- | 94% | Approved | — |
Source: Enstar Group Limited, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on November 7, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 297 asset managers that disclosed a Enstar Group Limited vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve (a) the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 29, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Enstar Elk Bidco Limited ("Parent"), Elk Merger Sub Limited ("Parent Merger Sub"), Deer Ltd. ("New Company Holdco") and Deer Merger Sub Ltd. ("Company Merger Sub"), pursuant to which (i) Company Merger Sub will merge with and into Enstar, with Enstar surviving the merger (the "First Merger"), in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the First Statutory Merger Agreement in the form substantially attached to the Merger Agreement, (ii) as soon as practicable following the consummation of the First Merger, New Company Holdco will merge with and into Enstar, with Enstar surviving such merger (the "Second Merger"), in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the Second Statutory Merger Agreement in the form substantially attached to the Merger Agreement, and (iii) as soon as practicable following the consummation of such merger, Parent Merger Sub will merge with and into Enstar, with Enstar surviving such merger (the "Third Mer Merger" and together with the Second Merger and the Third Merger, the "Mergers"), in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the Third Statutory Merger Agreement in the form substantially attached to the Merger Agreement, (b) the Statutory Merger Agreements and (c) the Mergers.
Enstar Group Limited’s own tally for this item (“3. The Merger Proposal – To approve (a) the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which (i) Company Merger Sub will merge with and into Enstar, with Enstar surviving the merger (the "First Merger"), in accordance with the terms ”): 11,855,301 for, 635,469 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed November 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “As a result, the Merger Proposal was approved by the requisite vote of the Company's shareholders.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 94 asset managers below reported 10,477,738 for, 319,901 against, 469,178 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,426,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,961,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,135,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 711,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 688,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 568,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 454,612 | 0 | Abstain |
| Invesco | 5,537 | 302,871 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 281,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 265,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Flaherty & Crumrine PREFERRED & INCOME SECURITIES FUND INC | 254,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 244,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 195,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 194,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 150,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Flaherty & Crumrine Dynamic Preferred & Income Fund Inc | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 102,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 81,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 67,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 62,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FLAHERTY & CRUMRINE TOTAL RETURN FUND INC | 61,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 35,357 | 0 | 14,566 | 0 | Mixed |
| Destra Investment Trust | 45,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 94 asset managers. See all 94 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, with immediate effect, an amendment to Enstar's bye- laws, by inserting a new bye-law 78 as set forth in the Proxy Statement, which would require any resolution proposed at a general meeting to approve the merger or amalgamation of Enstar with any other company to be approved by the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast by Enstar shareholders that are present (in person or by proxy) and voting at such general meeting.
Enstar Group Limited’s own tally for this item (“1. The First Bye-Law Amendment Proposal – To approve, with immediate effect, an amendment to Enstar's bye-laws, inserting a new bye-law 78 as set forth in the Proxy Statement, which would require any resolution proposed ”): 12,145,646 for, 342,019 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed November 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “As a result, the First Bye-Law Amendment Proposal was approved by the requisite vote of the Company's shareholders.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the shares outstanding (“82.05% of the issued and outstanding”).
The 81 asset managers below reported 4,216,319 for, 1,800 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,135,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 711,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 486,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 281,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 244,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 194,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 150,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 81,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 67,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 64,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 62,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 49,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 35,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 32,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 31,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 29,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 28,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 25,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 25,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 25,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 15,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
56% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, with immediate effect, an amendment to Enstar's bye- laws, by inserting a new bye-law 79 as set forth in the Proxy Statement, which would grant exclusive jurisdiction to the Supreme Court of Bermuda for any dispute arising out of or in connection with Enstar's bye-laws.
Enstar Group Limited’s own tally for this item (“2. The Second Bye-Law Amendment Proposal – To approve, with immediate effect, an amendment to Enstar's bye-laws, inserting a new bye-law 79 as set forth in the Proxy Statement, which would grant exclusive jurisdiction to”): 6,954,353 for, 5,535,234 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed November 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “As a result, the Second Bye-Law Amendment Proposal was approved by the requisite vote of the Company's shareholders.”
Support: 56% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 1,525,642 for, 2,692,477 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,135,148 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 711,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 486,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,048 | 278,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 0 | 244,717 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 194,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 150,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 127,706 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 0 | 81,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 67,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 64,469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 0 | 62,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 35,357 | 14,566 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 4,114 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 32,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 31,328 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 29,324 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 28,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Harbor Funds II | 25,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 25,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 25,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,406 | 12,827 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 14,434 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an adjournment of the Special Meeting, from time to time, if necessary or appropriate, including to solicit additional proxies if there are insufficient votes at the time of the Special Meeting to approve the proposal to approve the Merger Agreement and the Mergers.
Enstar Group Limited’s own tally for this item (“5. The Adjournment Proposal – To approve an adjournment of the Special General Meeting, from time to time, if necessary or appropriate, including to solicit additional proxies if there are insufficient votes at the time ”): 11,743,517 for, 733,713 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed November 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “As a result, the Adjournment Proposal was approved by the requisite vote of the Company's shareholders.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 10,652,245 for, 599,348 against, 14,566 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,426,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,961,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,135,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 711,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 688,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 568,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 454,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,537 | 302,871 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 281,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 347 | 265,598 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Flaherty & Crumrine PREFERRED & INCOME SECURITIES FUND INC | 254,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 244,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 195,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 194,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 150,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Flaherty & Crumrine Dynamic Preferred & Income Fund Inc | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 102,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 81,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 67,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 62,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FLAHERTY & CRUMRINE TOTAL RETURN FUND INC | 61,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 35,357 | 0 | 14,566 | 0 | Mixed |
| Destra Investment Trust | 45,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
40% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation that will or may become payable by Enstar to its named executive officers in connection with the Mergers.
Enstar Group Limited’s own tally for this item (“4. The Merger-Related Compensation Proposal – To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation that will or may become payable by Enstar to its named executive officers in connection with the Mergers”): 5,030,442 for, 7,436,269 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed November 7, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “As a result, the Merger-Related Compensation Proposal was not approved by the requisite vote of the Company's shareholders.”
Support: 40% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,135,148 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 711,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 486,229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 281,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 0 | 244,717 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 194,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 150,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 127,706 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 0 | 81,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 67,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 64,469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 0 | 62,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 14,196 | 35,727 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 35,634 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 32,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 31,328 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 29,324 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 28,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Harbor Funds II | 25,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 25,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 25,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 15,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 14,434 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 254,797 for, 3,959,257 against, 4,065 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | 714,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 647,711 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 575,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,669 | 424,746 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 101 | 309,281 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 303,107 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 279,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 250,246 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 231,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 205,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Crow's Nest Holdings LP | 0 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 155,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wellington | 0 | 142,885 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 127,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 127,438 | 630 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 81,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Woodline Partners LP | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 70,065 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | 0 | 69,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 66,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 62,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 61,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 49,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 49,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 38,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 222 managers: 1,836,040 for, 4,356,334 against, 105 withheld, 12,132 abstained, 794 not voted, 450 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2,426,239 |
| 2 | Nuveen | 1,961,370 |
| 3 | Vanguard | 1,135,148 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 711,877 |
| 5 | John Hancock | 688,669 |
| 6 | Global X | 568,769 |
| 7 | Cohen & Steers | 454,612 |
| 8 | Invesco | 308,408 |
| 9 | Fidelity | 281,929 |
| 10 | State Street | 265,945 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | 714,200 |
| 2 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 647,711 |
| 3 | BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 575,381 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 433,415 |
| 5 | State Street | 309,382 |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 303,107 |
| 7 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 279,361 |
| 8 | Fidelity | 250,246 |
| 9 | Allspring | 231,505 |
| 10 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 205,295 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Enstar Group Limited for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 18, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Enstar Group Limited's shareholder meeting held November 6, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 297 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,520 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation that will or may become payable… — Enstar Group Limited's filing reports the proposal as not approved, with 40% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Enstar Group Limited's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 7, 2024.
Enstar Group Limited proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.