Home › Companies › ENPHASE ENERGY INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2025: 5 items on ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 20, 2025: 1 elected · 3 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ENPHASE ENERGY INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Steven J. Gomo | 77,174,368 | -- | -- | 10,655,720 | 18,221,469 | 88% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Thurman John Rodgers | 33,977,145 | -- | -- | 53,852,943 | 18,221,469 | 39% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Named Executive Officers The compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 75,020,823 | 12,688,703 | 120,562 | -- | 18,221,469 | 86% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Enphase Energy, Inc | 63,891,943 | 23,842,662 | 95,483 | -- | 18,221,469 | 73% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of Appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP The selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP by the Audit Committee of the Board as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 | 103,688,650 | 2,206,863 | 156,044 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: ENPHASE ENERGY INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 20, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 610 asset managers that disclosed a ENPHASE ENERGY INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect our two nominees for director named below to hold office as members of the Board of Directors until the 2028 Annual Meeting of the Stockholders: Steven J. Gomo
ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Steven J. Gomo”): 77,174,368 for, 10,655,720 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The final votes on the proposals presented at the Annual Meeting were as follows: Proposal 1: Election of Directors Steven J. Gomo and Thurman John Rodgers were elected as directors to hold office until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders by the following vote: In addition to the directors elec…”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 123 asset managers below reported 33,191,365 for, 1,864,659 withheld, 49,904 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,587,331 | 0 | 0 | 1,011 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,850,146 | 0 | 675 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,382,548 | 0 | 0 | 42,477 | For |
| Invesco | 2,460,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,015 | 0 | 0 | 1,496,544 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 960,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 878,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 401,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 391,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 334,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 329,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 213,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 204,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 175,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 165,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 128,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 128,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 114,118 | 0 | 0 | 4,844 | For |
| Equitable | 37,833 | 0 | 0 | 71,042 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,685 | Withhold |
| Natixis | 80,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 77,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 76,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 59,008 | 0 | 0 | 8,736 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 54,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 123 asset managers. See all 123 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
39% Plurality election · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect our two nominees for director named below to hold office as members of the Board of Directors until the 2028 Annual Meeting of the Stockholders: John Rodgers
ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Thurman John Rodgers”): 33,977,145 for, 53,852,943 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). This is a for/withhold election, which is decided by plurality: a nominee does not need a majority of the votes cast to be elected, so no passed or failed outcome is stated here.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 39% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 123 asset managers below reported 8,545,411 for, 213,676 against, 22,211,011 withheld, 4,135,830 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,943,324 | 0 | 1 | 15,645,017 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 6,315 | 0 | 3,844,506 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 3,213,543 | 0 | 0 | 211,482 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,460,170 | Withhold |
| State Street | 15,015 | 0 | 0 | 1,496,544 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 960,702 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 878,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 401,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 391,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,535 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,893 | Withhold |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 213,676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 204,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 175,845 | 0 | Abstain |
| Jackson National | 165,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 125,251 | 0 | 0 | 3,602 | For |
| John Hancock | 128,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 114,118 | 0 | 0 | 4,844 | For |
| Equitable | 175 | 0 | 0 | 108,700 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,685 | Withhold |
| Natixis | 80,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,382 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 76,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,533 | 0 | 0 | 16,211 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 54,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 123 asset managers. See all 123 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment and restatement of our 2021 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 4,000,000 shares.
ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Enphase Energy, Inc”): 63,891,943 for, 23,842,662 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Enphase Energy, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 4,000,000 shares The amendment and restatement of the 2021 Plan was approved, on an advisory basis, by t…”
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 31,724,289 for, 3,154,485 against, 3,144 abstained, 80 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,588,341 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,847,927 | 2,894 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,425,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,460,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,509,384 | 2,175 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 960,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 878,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 401,879 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 391,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 334,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 329,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 204,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 175,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 147,285 | 18,015 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 128,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 128,446 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 89,866 | 25,952 | 3,144 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 108,700 | 175 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 98,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 0 | 80,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 77,382 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 76,449 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 59,008 | 8,736 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 0 | 54,027 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 49,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 19 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement.
ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Named Executive Officers The compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 75,020,823 for, 12,688,703 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Named Executive Officers The compensation of the Company's named executive officers was approved, on an advisory basis, by the following vote:”
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,588,275 | 67 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,849,158 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,382,548 | 42,477 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,460,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,498,940 | 12,619 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 960,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 878,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 401,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 391,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 334,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 329,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 204,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 175,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 165,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 125,251 | 3,602 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 128,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 114,118 | 1,700 | 3,144 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 37,833 | 71,042 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 98,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 80,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 77,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 76,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 59,008 | 8,736 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 54,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 49,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 124 managers: 34,632,210 for, 275,357 against, 3,144 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,591,009 | 2,157 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,720,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,475,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,056,035 | 12,619 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 2,739,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 1,915,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 1,728,512 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 56,418 | 1,475,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 1,321,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,235,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 987,519 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 970,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 939,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 882,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 13,222 | 792,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mirova US LLC | 654,051 | 96,480 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| UBS | 0 | 621,417 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 576,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 0 | 541,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UniSuper Management Pty Ltd | 527,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 507,248 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Sigma | 473,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | 448,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DnB Asset Management AS | 435,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AustralianSuper Pty Ltd | 0 | 417,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 518 managers: 37,552,379 for, 9,686,152 against, 4,754 abstained, 1,599 not voted, 91 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE SELECTION OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
ENPHASE ENERGY INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of Appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP The selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP by the Audit Committee of the Board as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending”): 103,688,650 for, 2,206,863 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: Ratification of Appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP The selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP by the Audit Committee of the Board as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 was ratified by the following vote:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 35,016,382 for, 104,961 against, 3,144 abstained, 80 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,588,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,850,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,425,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,460,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,511,541 | 18 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 960,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 878,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 401,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 391,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 334,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 329,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 213,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 204,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 175,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 165,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 128,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 128,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 115,818 | 0 | 3,144 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 108,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 98,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 80,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 77,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 76,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 67,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 54,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 2 items from the meeting of May 15, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 17,588,342 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3,850,821 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3,425,025 |
| 4 | Invesco | 2,460,170 |
| 5 | State Street | 1,511,559 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 960,702 |
| 7 | First Trust | 878,650 |
| 8 | Dimensional | 401,879 |
| 9 | GMO | 391,069 |
| 10 | TIAA | 334,535 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4,593,166 |
| 2 | Invesco | 3,720,313 |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,475,379 |
| 4 | State Street | 3,068,654 |
| 5 | Wellington | 2,739,291 |
| 6 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 1,915,909 |
| 7 | Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 1,728,512 |
| 8 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 1,532,212 |
| 9 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 1,321,919 |
| 10 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,235,691 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ENPHASE ENERGY INC. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ENPHASE ENERGY INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 610 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,258 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers, as disclosed… — ENPHASE ENERGY INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 86% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: ENPHASE ENERGY INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 20, 2025.
ENPHASE ENERGY INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.