Home › Companies › ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC’s Form 8-K, filed January 30, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of January 30, 2025: 2 items on ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC’s Form 8-K, filed January 30, 2025: 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025
Explore ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed January 30, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proposal 1: Merger Proposal The number of common units of EnLink voted for or against the Merger Proposal, as well as abstentions and broker non-votes, if applicable, presented at the Special Meeting was: | 379,134,802 | 593,919 | 110,279 | -- | 0 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Proposal 2: Non-Binding Advisory Compensation Proposal The number of common units of EnLink voted for or against the Non-Binding Advisory Compensation Proposal, as well as abstentions and broker non-votes, if applicable, presented at the Special Meeting was: | 336,973,422 | 42,360,032 | 505,546 | -- | 0 | 89% | Not verified | — |
Source: ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on January 30, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 196 asset managers that disclosed a ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 24, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among EnLink Midstream, LLC ("EnLink"), ONEOK, Inc. ("ONEOK"), Elk Merger Sub I, L.L.C., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of ONEOK, Elk Merger Sub II, L.L.C., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of ONEOK, and EnLink Midstream Manager, LLC, the managing member of EnLink, as it may be amended from time to time, a copy of which is attached as Annex A to the proxy statement/prospectus, and the Mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement.
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,805,019 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 12,009,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tortoise Capital Series Trust | 5,843,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MainGate Trust | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 3,457,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 2,710,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,764,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TORTOISE ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE CORP | 606,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NXG NextGen Infrastructure Income Fund | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NXG Cushing Midstream Energy Fund | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 188,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 160,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 151,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 131,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 116,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 104,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 104,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPIRIT OF AMERICA INVESTMENT FUND INC | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 19,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 15,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 14,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 6,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 24, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among EnLink Midstream, LLC ("EnLink"), ONEOK, Inc. ("ONEOK"), Elk Merger Sub I, L.L.C., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of ONEOK, Elk Merger Sub II, L.L.C., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of ONEOK, and EnLink Midstream Manager, LLC, the managing member of EnLink, as it may be amended from time to time, a copy of which is attached as Annex A to the proxy statement/prospectus, and the Mergers (as defined in the Merger Agreement) contemplated by the Merger Agreement.
The 22 asset managers below reported 66,536,388 for, 3 against, 1 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ETF Trust | 49,537,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,471,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,533,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 2,000,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,500,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,289,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 761,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 287,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Variable Investment Trust | 253,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 208,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 106,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 47,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 34,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 31,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 16,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arrow ETF Trust | 10,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 5,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 982 | 3 | 0 | 1 | For |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
74% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation that may be paid or become payable to EnLink's named executive officers that is based on or otherwise relates to the Mergers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ETF Trust | 49,537,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 12,009,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tortoise Capital Series Trust | 0 | 5,843,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,471,314 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MainGate Trust | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,533,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 3,457,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 2,710,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 2,000,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,764,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,500,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,289,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 761,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TORTOISE ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE CORP | 0 | 606,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 287,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Variable Investment Trust | 253,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NXG NextGen Infrastructure Income Fund | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NXG Cushing Midstream Energy Fund | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 208,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 188,374 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 160,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 0 | 151,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 131,034 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 116,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 42 managers: 70,093,377 for, 28,234,139 against, 1 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 9,700,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 3,995,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.L.C. | 0 | 3,614,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Sigma | 3,153,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC | 3,094,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ | 2,976,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2,766,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | 2,762,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 2,499,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State of Wyoming | 0 | 2,177,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 1,725,724 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 1,510,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,303,465 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,162,223 | 59,906 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Inc. | 926,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | 839,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 767,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RR Advisors, LLC | 540,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 514,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UniSuper Management Pty Ltd | 344,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 333,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 314,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 313,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 264,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 261,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 153 managers: 41,973,147 for, 11,051,745 against, 24,837 withheld, 10,331 abstained, 1,015 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust | 526,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 526,230 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLER HOWARD INVESTMENTS INC /NY | 802,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Palo Duro Investment Partners, LP | 541,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fractal Investments LLC | 388,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 115,343 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 1,732,515 for, 115,343 against.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPS ETF Trust | 49,537,034 |
| 2 | Global X | 12,009,698 |
| 3 | Tortoise Capital Series Trust | 5,843,822 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 5,471,314 |
| 5 | MainGate Trust | 3,900,000 |
| 6 | Delaware/Macquarie | 3,533,229 |
| 7 | Ultimus Managers Trust | 3,457,970 |
| 8 | Brookfield Investment Funds | 2,710,490 |
| 9 | Investment Managers Series Trust II | 2,000,931 |
| 10 | BlackRock | 1,764,962 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 9,700,282 |
| 2 | MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 3,995,037 |
| 3 | TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.L.C. | 3,614,003 |
| 4 | Two Sigma | 3,153,318 |
| 5 | CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC | 3,094,634 |
| 6 | BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ | 2,976,102 |
| 7 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2,766,841 |
| 8 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 2,762,400 |
| 9 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 2,499,111 |
| 10 | State of Wyoming | 2,177,807 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC's shareholder meeting held January 30, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 196 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 399 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 4 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation that may be paid or become… — the reporting funds and managers cast 74% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.