Home › Companies › ENI S.P.A › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ENI S.P.A has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore ENI S.P.A in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 147 asset managers that disclosed a ENI S.P.A vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ENI S.P.A’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 26 asset managers below reported 9,898,496 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 967,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 354,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 230,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 32,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 26,813,753 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,036,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,135,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 524,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 428,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 23,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 26,813,753 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,036,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,135,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 524,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 428,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 23,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 9,096,397 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 967,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 354,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 230,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 31,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 802,099 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacer Funds Trust | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 26 asset managers below reported 9,898,496 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 967,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 354,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 230,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 32,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 26,782,525 for, 31,228 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,036,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,135,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 516,547 | 0 | 7,781 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 428,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 23,447 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 26,805,972 for, 7,781 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,036,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,135,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 516,547 | 0 | 7,781 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 428,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 23,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 26,805,972 for, 7,781 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,036,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,135,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 516,547 | 0 | 7,781 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 428,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 23,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: CANCELLATION OF ANY TREASURY SHARES TO BE PURCHASED UNDER THE TERMS OF THE AUTHORISATION PURSUANT TO ITEM 6 ON THE AGENDA OF THE ORDINARY PART, WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITAL, AND CONSEQUENT AMENDMENTS TO ARTICLE 5 OF THE BY- LAWS; RELATED AND CONSEQUENT RESOLUTIONS
The 26 asset managers below reported 9,898,496 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 967,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 354,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 230,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 32,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 28 asset managers below reported 9,907,282 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 967,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 354,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 230,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 32,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 7,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 28 asset managers. See all 28 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 26,813,753 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,036,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,135,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 524,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 428,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 23,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 815,023 | 152,774 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 305,053 | 49,254 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 183,518 | 47,266 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 32,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 24 managers: 8,889,126 for, 1,009,220 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 4,892,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,533,222 | 198,576 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 2,330,406 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 1,138,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 711,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 474,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 439,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 412,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 0 | 153,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 130,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERITAGE PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT | 101,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 101,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MOODY ALDRICH PARTNERS LLC | 93,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | 34,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,234 | 26,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 27,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 26,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 14,333 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | 12,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sonora Investment Management Group, LLC | 12,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 10,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 9,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 0 | 9,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 9,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 97 managers: 11,798,909 for, 4,201,720 against, 174 abstained, 704 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 9,898,543 for, 85 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 967,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 354,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 230,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 32,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 26,782,525 for, 23,447 against, 7,781 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,036,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,135,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 516,547 | 0 | 7,781 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 428,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 23,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
27% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 7,197,920 for, 19,608,052 against, 7,781 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 10,526,366 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 4,100,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 3,680,711 | 356,207 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 1,324,145 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 1,126,388 | 9,010 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 960,390 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 806,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 798,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 633,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 516,547 | 7,781 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 404,526 | 24,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 378,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 0 | 369,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 244,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 0 | 180,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 112,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 66,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 57,957 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 57,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 38,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 23,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ENI S.P.A. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AT DECEMBER 31, 2023. RELATED RESOLUTIONS. PRESENTATION OF CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AT DECEMBER 31, 2023. REPORTS OF THE DIRECTORS, THE BOARD OF STATUTORY AUDITORS AND THE AUDIT FIRM
The 26 asset managers below reported 9,898,496 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 3,832,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,639,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 967,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 523,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 354,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 300,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 230,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 183,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 152,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 109,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 74,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 39,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 32,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 32,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 30,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 24,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 1,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Showing the 17 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 20 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 3,375,937,893 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Schwab | 0.31% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 0.12% |
| 3 | Hartford | 0.12% |
| 4 | Russell Investments | 0.04% |
| 5 | Mercer Funds | 0.03% |
| 6 | SEI | 0.03% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 0.02% |
| 8 | Pacific Life | 0.02% |
| 9 | BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0.02% |
| 10 | Brighthouse | 0.02% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 0.14% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.14% |
| 3 | Natixis | 0.07% |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 0.03% |
| 5 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.02% |
| 6 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0.01% |
| 7 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 0.01% |
| 8 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% |
| 9 | Ativo Capital Management LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | <0.01% |
Percentages above are of 3,375,937,893 shares outstanding, as reported by ENI S.P.A on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ENI S.P.A’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ENI S.P.A's shareholder meeting held May 15, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 147 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,027 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 20 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Report on remuneration policy and remuneration paid: Section II - remuneration paid in 2023. — the reporting funds and managers cast 80% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ENI S.P.A proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.