Home › Companies › ENGIE SA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ENGIE SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ENGIE SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 208 asset managers that disclosed a ENGIE SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ENGIE SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,046,473 for, 304,127 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 324,968,432 for, 382,168 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities for Private Placements, up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 225 Million
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
57% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Board to Increase Capital in the Event of Additional Demand Related to Delegation Submitted to Shareholder Vote Under Item 17, 18 and 19
The 72 asset managers below reported 184,924,031 for, 140,426,569 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities with Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 225 Million
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities without Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 225 Million
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Capital Issuances for Use in Employee Stock Purchase Plans Reserved for Employees of International Subsidiaries
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 324,759,151 for, 591,449 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize up to 0.75 Percent of Issued Capital for Use in Restricted Stock Plans Reserved for Employees, Corporate Officers and Employees of International Subsidiaries from Groupe Engie
The 72 asset managers below reported 324,759,151 for, 591,449 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 32,912,293 for, 785,318 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,029,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,807,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,693,276 | 363,113 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 1,212,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 968,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 712,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 419,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 364,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 332,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 84,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 84,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 77,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 66,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 23,799 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 15,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 5,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 33,697,611 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,029,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,807,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,056,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,212,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 968,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 712,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 419,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 364,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 332,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 84,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 84,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 77,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 23,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 5,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 33,697,611 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,029,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,807,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,056,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,212,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 968,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 712,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 419,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 364,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 332,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 84,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 84,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 77,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 23,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 5,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE TOTAL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS OF ANY KIND PAID DURING FISCAL YEAR 2023, OR AWARDED FOR SAID YEAR, TO JEAN- PIERRE CLAMADIEU, CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS (11TH RESOLUTION)
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 3,473,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,395,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 378,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 201,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 146,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 140,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 132,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 129,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 106,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 77,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 47,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 40,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 38,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 7,349,620 for, 853 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,075,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,953,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1,387,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,157,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 908,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 349,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 237,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 105,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 81,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 76,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 51,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 49,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 47,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 44,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTRUST BANK NA | 41,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 35,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 32,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 31,670 | 116 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 31,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 28,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 26,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BTC Capital Management, Inc. | 25,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 24,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 21,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 104 managers: 10,017,578 for, 232 against, 17 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the total compensation and benefits of any kind paid during fiscal year 2023, or awarded for said year, to Catherine MacGregor, Chief Executive Officer (12th resolution)
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 3,473,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,395,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 378,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 201,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 146,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 140,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 132,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 129,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 106,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 77,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 47,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 40,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 38,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 7,349,620 for, 853 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,075,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,953,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1,387,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,157,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 908,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 349,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 237,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 105,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 81,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 76,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 51,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 49,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 47,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 44,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTRUST BANK NA | 41,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 35,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 32,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 31,670 | 116 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 31,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 28,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 26,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BTC Capital Management, Inc. | 25,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 24,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 21,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 93 managers: 9,989,015 for, 309 against, 17 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 71 managers: 325,339,247 for, 10,097 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 22,017,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,214,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 301,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 8,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 25,544,751 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 71 managers: 325,349,344 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 22,017,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,214,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 301,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 25,535,932 for.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 323,368,356 for, 1,982,700 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,340,503 for, 10,097 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 3,473,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,395,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 378,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 201,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 146,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 140,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 132,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 129,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 106,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 77,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 47,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 40,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 38,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 7,349,620 for, 853 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 105,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 90,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cetera Trust Company, N.A | 14,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Knights of Columbus Asset Advisors LLC | 11,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 1,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cable Hill Partners, LLC | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAZARI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Reliant Investment Management, LLC | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Freedom Investment Management, Inc. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 17 managers: 286,761 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 3,473,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,395,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 378,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 201,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 146,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 140,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 132,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 129,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 106,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 77,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 47,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 40,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 38,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 7,349,620 for, 853 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 90,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 1,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 154,200 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 3,473,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,395,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 378,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 201,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 146,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 140,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 132,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 129,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 106,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 77,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 47,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 40,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 38,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 7,349,620 for, 853 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 90,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 1,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 154,123 for, 77 against.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 3,473,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,395,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 378,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 201,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 146,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 140,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 132,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 129,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 106,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 77,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 47,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 40,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 38,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 7,349,620 for, 853 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 90,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 1,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 153,539 for.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 32,912,293 for, 785,318 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,029,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,807,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,693,276 | 363,113 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 1,212,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 968,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 712,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 419,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 364,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 332,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 84,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 84,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 77,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 66,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 23,799 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 15,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 5,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 33,697,611 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,029,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,807,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,056,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,212,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 968,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 712,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 419,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 364,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 332,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 84,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 84,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 77,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 23,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 5,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 325,350,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 133,454,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 43,693,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 34,775,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,791,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 15,242,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,104,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 6,226,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,763,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,479,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,230,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,609,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,168,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,989,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,982,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,130,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 995,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 990,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 719,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 667,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 632,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 591,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 102 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 133,454,135 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 43,693,629 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 34,775,129 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 23,618,729 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 15,791,133 |
| 6 | MFS | 15,242,391 |
| 7 | Dimensional | 7,104,811 |
| 8 | INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,972,434 |
| 9 | Thornburg | 6,226,572 |
| 10 | Columbia Threadneedle | 4,765,931 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,075,133 |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 1,953,702 |
| 3 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1,387,135 |
| 4 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,157,469 |
| 5 | Natixis | 908,454 |
| 6 | Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 349,857 |
| 7 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 237,113 |
| 8 | UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 105,377 |
| 9 | ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 81,762 |
| 10 | ASSETMARK, INC | 76,928 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ENGIE SA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ENGIE SA's shareholder meeting held April 30, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 208 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 12,001 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 102 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVAL OF THE TOTAL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS OF ANY KIND PAID DURING FISCAL YEAR 2023, OR… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ENGIE SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.