Home › Companies › Energy Fuels Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Energy Fuels Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 24, 2026: 9 items on Energy Fuels Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2026: 2 approved · 7 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Energy Fuels Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Energy Fuels Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Ross R. Bhappu | 80,251,853 | -- | -- | 656,016 | 48,196,725 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Benjamin Eshleman III | 71,695,159 | -- | -- | 9,212,710 | 48,196,725 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Barbara A. Filas | 79,360,144 | -- | -- | 1,547,725 | 48,196,725 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Bruce D. Hansen | 78,572,958 | -- | -- | 2,334,911 | 48,196,725 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jaqueline Herrera | 79,620,661 | -- | -- | 1,287,208 | 48,196,725 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Dennis L. Higgs | 72,001,252 | -- | -- | 8,906,617 | 48,196,725 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael H. Stirzaker | 80,589,649 | -- | -- | 318,220 | 48,196,725 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Appointment of Auditors | 128,020,863 | -- | 1,077,060 | 6,671 | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Say-on-Pay Advisory Vote | 78,072,434 | 2,348,001 | 487,434 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as June 23, 2026; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: Energy Fuels Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 26, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 364 asset managers that disclosed a Energy Fuels Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Energy Fuels Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Barbara A. Filas
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Barbara A. Filas”): 79,360,144 for, 1,547,725 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 53,410,009 for, 5,875 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,655,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 149,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Benjamin Eshleman III
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Benjamin Eshleman III”): 71,695,159 for, 9,212,710 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 53,383,027 for, 32,857 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,655,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 142,281 | 0 | 0 | 7,562 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Bruce D. Hansen
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bruce D. Hansen”): 78,572,958 for, 2,334,911 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 53,344,455 for, 71,429 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,655,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 142,281 | 0 | 0 | 7,562 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Dennis L. Higgs
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dennis L. Higgs”): 72,001,252 for, 8,906,617 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 53,370,538 for, 45,346 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,655,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 142,281 | 0 | 0 | 7,562 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jaqueline Herrera
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jaqueline Herrera”): 79,620,661 for, 1,287,208 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 53,390,589 for, 25,295 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,655,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 149,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ross R. Bhappu
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ross R. Bhappu”): 80,251,853 for, 656,016 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 53,410,009 for, 5,875 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,655,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 149,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michael H. Stirzaker
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael H. Stirzaker”): 80,589,649 for, 318,220 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 68 asset managers below reported 50,565,810 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,553,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 149,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 84,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 78,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 71,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 30 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Say-on-Pay Advisory Vote Vote on a non-binding, advisory proposal to approve the Company's named executive officer compensation through an advisory resolution, commonly referred to as a "Say-on-Pay" vote.
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Say-on-Pay Advisory Vote”): 78,072,434 for, 2,348,001 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders of the Company ratified the non-binding advisory proposal to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers through an advisory resolution, commonly referred to as a "Say-on-Pay" vote, as follows:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 14,655,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 142,281 | 7,562 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 53,391,143 for, 26,982 against, 5,875 abstained, 4 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,229,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,108,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,526,840 | 5,493 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,671,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1,488,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 1,418,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | 1,391,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,050,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 893,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 710,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 694,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 680,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 603,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 543,929 | 1,733 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 481,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BI Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S | 0 | 463,177 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 448,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 386,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 380,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 360,909 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 334,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | 301,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. | 295,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 305 managers: 30,904,377 for, 1,094,858 against, 1,905 abstained, 72,031 not voted, 71,234 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Say-When-On-Pay Advisory Vote - Vote on a non-binding, advisory proposal to approve the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, commonly referred to as a ''Say-When-On-Pay'' vote.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tidal Trust III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 39,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tidal Trust II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 45,895 for, 35,056,884 1 year, 676,206 3 year, 7,801 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBC Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BI Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Baird | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UBS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 244 managers: 272,136 for, 1,275 abstained, 62,734 not voted, 26,707,612 1 year, 40,921 3 year, 3,350 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Vote on a non-binding, advisory proposal to approve the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, commonly referred to as a "Say-When-On-Pay" vote.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 52,280 | 0 | 5,875 | 0 | Mixed |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| VanEck Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Meeder Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TITAN GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT USA LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 52,280 for, 5,875 abstained, 4 not voted, 2,791,919 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GHP Investment Advisors, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASHINGTON STATE INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Universal-Investment-Gesellschaft mbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridgewater | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fulcrum Asset Management LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lionstone Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 34 managers: 9,297 not voted, 4,555,260 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of Auditors Appointment of KPMG LLP of Denver, Colorado, an Independent registered public accounting firm, as the auditors of the Company for 2026, and to authorize the directors to fix the remuneration of the auditors.
Energy Fuels Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Appointment of Auditors”): 128,020,863 for, 6,671 withheld — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholders of the Company approved the appointment of KPMG LLP of Denver, Colorado, an independent registered public accounting firm, as auditors of the Company until the next annual meeting of shareholders, and authorized the directors to fix the remuneration of the auditors as follows:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,857,158 for, 5,875 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,946,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 8,753,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,967,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,846,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,337,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,108,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 680,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 666,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 646,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 439,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 348,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 209,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 190,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 181,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cavanal Hill Funds | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 172,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 149,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 132,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 117,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 101,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 89,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 87,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 244,410,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global X | 6.00% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.89% |
| 3 | SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 3.58% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.03% |
| 5 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.98% |
| 6 | VanEck ETF Trust | 0.55% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.45% |
| 8 | Putnam | 0.28% |
| 9 | Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 0.27% |
| 10 | Fidelity | 0.26% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 1.32% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 1.27% |
| 3 | State Street | 1.04% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 0.68% |
| 5 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0.61% |
| 6 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 0.58% |
| 7 | Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | 0.57% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.45% |
| 9 | Putnam | 0.43% |
| 10 | Man Group plc | 0.37% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Van Eck Associates Corporation | 7.98% | 13G |
| Global X Management CO LLC | 6.83% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 6.13% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 5.89% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 4.68% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.62% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.30% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.62% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.57% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.04% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 244,410,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Energy Fuels Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Energy Fuels Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Energy Fuels Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 24, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 364 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,927 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Say-on-Pay Advisory Vote Vote on a non-binding, advisory proposal to approve the Company's… — Energy Fuels Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 97% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Energy Fuels Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 26, 2026.
Energy Fuels Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.