Home › Companies › Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 1, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 199 asset managers that disclosed a Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Elect the directors named in the attached Proxy Statement to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Alan Russell, Ph.D.
The 64 asset managers below reported 14,071,411 for, 2,732,491 withheld, 329,406 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,610,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,864,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,589,358 | 0 | 0 | 514,930 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,438,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 856,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 613,417 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 579,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 568,310 | 0 | 0 | 8,025 | For |
| Aberdeen | 443,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 383,815 | Withhold |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,368 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 292,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,557 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 193,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 193,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,416 | 0 | 147,939 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 127,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117,285 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,997 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 88,141 | 0 | Abstain |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,554 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,275 | Withhold |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 64,023 | 0 | Abstain |
| Neuberger Berman | 53,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,380 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
57% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Elect the directors named in the attached Proxy Statement to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Arlene Morris
The 64 asset managers below reported 7,835,400 for, 5,917,847 withheld, 3,380,061 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,610,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 2,864,498 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 1,561,394 | 0 | 0 | 542,894 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,438,908 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 856,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 613,417 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 579,704 | Withhold |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 568,310 | 0 | 0 | 8,025 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 443,319 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 383,815 | Withhold |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,368 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,454 | Withhold |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,557 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 193,862 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 193,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 162,355 | 0 | Abstain |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 127,388 | 0 | Abstain |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117,285 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,997 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 88,141 | 0 | Abstain |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,554 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,275 | Withhold |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 64,023 | 0 | Abstain |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,283 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,380 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,610,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,864,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,589,358 | 514,930 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,438,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 856,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 613,417 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 579,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 576,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 443,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 383,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 349,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 292,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 246,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 193,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 127,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 117,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 99,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 88,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 68,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 53,964 | 10,059 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Neuberger Berman | 53,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 49,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 15,944,610 for, 1,182,123 against, 6,575 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 15,245,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 8,275,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 5,350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 5,313,753 | 3,416 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 5,194,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4,589,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 3,587,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 3,572,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 2,705,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,502,287 | 15,127 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 2,067,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1,908,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,750,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 1,700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,623,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,570,415 | 16,749 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 1,171,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,145,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1,140,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 862,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 648,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | 585,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 579,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 520,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 518,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 152 managers: 77,338,197 for, 1,565,926 against, 1,412 abstained, 65,345 not voted, 32,312 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 8,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 45,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 53,622 for, 6,575 abstained, 17,058,409 1 year, 14,702 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4,589,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1,908,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 862,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 149 managers: 7,624,582 for, 453 against, 65,145 not voted, 71,131,040 1 year, 133,141 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
— Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORUM FUNDS II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,142 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 266,648 1 year.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORUM FUNDS II | 17,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,142 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 204,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 61,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 874 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 265,774 for, 874 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY THE SELECTION OF KPMG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
The 64 asset managers below reported 17,126,733 for, 6,575 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,610,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,864,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,104,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,438,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 856,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 613,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 579,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 576,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 443,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 383,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 349,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 292,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 246,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 193,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 127,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 117,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 99,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 88,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 68,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 64,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 53,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 49,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 95,205,683 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.84% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.01% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.21% |
| 4 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1.51% |
| 5 | Artisan | 0.90% |
| 6 | American Century | 0.64% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.61% |
| 8 | MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0.61% |
| 9 | Aberdeen | 0.47% |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 0.40% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 16.01% |
| 2 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 8.69% |
| 3 | Novo Holdings A/S | 5.62% |
| 4 | Janus Henderson | 5.58% |
| 5 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 5.46% |
| 6 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4.82% |
| 7 | BRAIDWELL LP | 3.77% |
| 8 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 3.75% |
| 9 | Siren, L.L.C. | 2.84% |
| 10 | BlackRock | 2.64% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 16.02% | 13D |
| Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 7.67% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 6.81% | 13F |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 6.21% | 13G |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 5.62% | 13D |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC | 4.87% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 4.51% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.80% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 0.72% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.70% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 95,205,683 shares outstanding, as reported by Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 13, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 199 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,392 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — CONDUCT AN ADVISORY VOTE ON THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. — the reporting funds and managers cast 97% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.