Home › Companies › Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 5, 2026: 7 items on Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 8, 2026: 4 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: David Lubner | 136,331,376 | -- | -- | 12,741,582 | 9,669,965 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Brian Posner | 148,535,323 | -- | -- | 537,635 | 9,669,965 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jason Rhodes | 130,313,227 | -- | -- | 18,759,731 | 9,669,965 | 87% | Not verified | — |
| b) The stockholders of the Company approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. | 147,732,142 | 1,279,302 | 61,514 | -- | 9,669,965 | 99.1% | Approved | — |
| c) The stockholders of the Company approved an amendment to the Company's restated certificate of incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock from 200,000,000 shares to 400,000,000 shares (the "Authorized Share | 157,762,168 | 913,118 | 67,637 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Approved | — |
| The Company filed a certificate of amendment to its restated certificate of incorporation with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on June 8, 2026, to effect the Authorized Shares Amendment. d) The stockholders of the Company ap | 136,735,765 | 12,310,752 | 26,441 | -- | 9,669,965 | 92% | Approved | — |
| The Company filed a certificate of amendment to its restated certificate of incorporation with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on June 8, 2026, to effect the Officer Exculpation Amendment. e) The stockholders of the Company | 158,690,016 | 25,660 | 27,247 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
Source: Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 8, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 248 asset managers that disclosed a Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class III directors, each to serve for a three-year term expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until his respective successor has been duly elected and qualified: Brian Posner
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Brian Posner”): 148,535,323 for, 537,635 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 61,591,877 for, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21,281,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,770,948 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,957,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,408,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,595,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,644,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,339,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 987,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 697,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 433,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 330,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 310,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 283,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 237,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 219,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 167,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 135,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 108,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class III directors, each to serve for a three-year term expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until his respective successor has been duly elected and qualified: David Lubner
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David Lubner”): 136,331,376 for, 12,741,582 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 58,990,506 for, 2,601,352 withheld, 20 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21,281,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,765,229 | 0 | 20 | 5,700 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,957,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,408,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,590,822 | 0 | 0 | 4,226 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,527,189 | 0 | 0 | 117,004 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,339,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 987,061 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 742,158 | 0 | 0 | 24,329 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 697,583 | Withhold |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 433,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 330,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 310,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 192,439 | 0 | 0 | 91,200 | Mixed |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 237,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 219,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 132,331 | 0 | 0 | 35,121 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143,089 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,800 | 0 | 0 | 51,899 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 78,426 | 0 | 0 | 42,276 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,297 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class III directors, each to serve for a three-year term expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until his respective successor has been duly elected and qualified: Jason Rhodes
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jason Rhodes”): 130,313,227 for, 18,759,731 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 57,384,998 for, 4,206,852 withheld, 28 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21,281,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,491,050 | 0 | 28 | 279,871 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,949,888 | 0 | 0 | 7,527 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,874,523 | 0 | 0 | 533,793 | Mixed |
| State Street | 3,590,822 | 0 | 0 | 4,226 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,527,189 | 0 | 0 | 117,004 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,339,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 987,061 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 742,158 | 0 | 0 | 24,329 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 697,583 | Withhold |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 433,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 330,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,152 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 192,439 | 0 | 0 | 91,200 | Mixed |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 237,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 219,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 132,331 | 0 | 0 | 35,121 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,039 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143,089 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,800 | 0 | 0 | 51,899 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 78,426 | 0 | 0 | 42,276 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,297 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AN AMENDMENT TO OUR RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO PROVIDE FOR OFFICER EXCULPATION.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“The Company filed a certificate of amendment to its restated certificate of incorporation with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on June 8, 2026, to effect the Officer Exculpation Amendment. e) The stockhol”): 158,690,016 for, 25,660 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company filed a certificate of amendment to its restated certificate of incorporation with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on June 8, 2026, to effect the Officer Exculpation Amendment. e) The stockholders of the Company ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Co…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 58,403,330 for, 3,188,548 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21,281,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,491,058 | 279,891 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,957,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,408,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,593,876 | 1,172 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,644,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 1,339,088 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 987,061 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 766,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 697,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 433,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 330,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 310,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 283,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 237,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 219,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 167,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 135,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 108,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AN AMENDMENT TO OUR RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF AUTHORIZED SHARES OF COMMON STOCK FROM 200,000,000 SHARES TO 400,000,000 SHARES.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“c) The stockholders of the Company approved an amendment to the Company's restated certificate of incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock from 200,000,000 shares to 400,000,000 shares (t”): 157,762,168 for, 913,118 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “c) The stockholders of the Company approved an amendment to the Company's restated certificate of incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock from 200,000,000 shares to 400,000,000 shares (the "Authorized Shares Amendment").”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 61,586,609 for, 5,270 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21,281,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,770,948 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,957,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,408,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,595,012 | 36 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,644,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,339,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 987,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 697,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 433,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 330,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 310,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 283,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 237,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 219,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 167,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 135,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 108,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO VOTE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“b) The stockholders of the Company approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”): 147,732,142 for, 1,279,302 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “b) The stockholders of the Company approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21,281,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,770,948 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,957,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,408,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,593,592 | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,644,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,339,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 987,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 697,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 433,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 330,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 310,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 283,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 237,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 219,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 167,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 135,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 108,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 61,577,713 for, 13,977 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 33,123,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 14,674,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors, LLC | 9,130,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,995,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 6,055,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FCPM III SERVICES B.V. | 4,644,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,366,368 | 11,920 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,460,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 3,153,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 2,917,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 2,570,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 2,416,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,377,156 | 22,384 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 2,173,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 2,021,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1,977,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 1,948,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Palo Alto Investors LP | 1,647,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 1,557,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,430,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 1,347,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 1,343,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,159,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,109,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 1,050,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 207 managers: 131,769,937 for, 718,313 against, 217,475 abstained, 1,036 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
The 63 asset managers below reported 61,591,878 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21,281,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,770,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,957,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,408,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,595,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,644,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,339,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 987,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 697,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 433,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 330,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 310,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 283,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 237,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 219,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 167,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 135,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 118,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 108,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 165,201,329 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 12.88% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 6.52% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5.42% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.27% |
| 5 | State Street | 2.18% |
| 6 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1.60% |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 0.81% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.70% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0.60% |
| 10 | Jackson National | 0.46% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 20.05% |
| 2 | Janus Henderson | 8.88% |
| 3 | Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors, LLC | 5.53% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 5.45% |
| 5 | Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 3.67% |
| 6 | FCPM III SERVICES B.V. | 2.81% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 2.65% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.09% |
| 9 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 1.91% |
| 10 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 1.77% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 8.26% | 13G |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP Ltd. | 7.26% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 7.08% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 6.79% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.39% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.03% | 13F |
| Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. | 2.71% | 13G |
| Geode Capital | 2.12% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.97% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 1.41% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 165,201,329 shares outstanding, as reported by Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 5, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 248 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,966 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO VOTE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. — Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 99.1% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 8, 2026.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.