Home › Companies › DXC TECHNOLOGY CO. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s Form 8-K, filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of July 25, 2023: 14 items on DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s Form 8-K, filed July 26, 2023: 2 approved · 12 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore DXC TECHNOLOGY CO. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: David A. Barnes | 165,597,579 | 9,292,467 | 253,739 | -- | 14,673,628 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Raul J. Fernandez | 151,181,998 | 23,706,755 | 255,032 | -- | 14,673,628 | 86% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Anthony Gonzalez | 173,391,536 | 1,474,503 | 277,746 | -- | 14,673,628 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David L. Herzog | 163,772,113 | 11,091,522 | 280,150 | -- | 14,673,628 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Pinkie D. Mayfield | 172,841,701 | 2,045,954 | 256,130 | -- | 14,673,628 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Karl Racine | 171,955,794 | 2,927,084 | 260,907 | -- | 14,673,628 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Dawn Rogers | 170,051,547 | 4,839,504 | 252,734 | -- | 14,673,628 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael J. Salvino | 164,538,539 | 10,357,360 | 247,886 | -- | 14,673,628 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Carrie W. Teffner | 171,715,263 | 3,215,680 | 212,842 | -- | 14,673,628 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Akihiko Washington | 165,107,223 | 9,780,939 | 255,623 | -- | 14,673,628 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robert F. Woods | 171,603,043 | 3,304,598 | 236,144 | -- | 14,673,628 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2024: | 183,692,059 | 5,855,898 | 269,456 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | — |
| 3. Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the executive compensation of DXC's named executive officers | 162,565,969 | 12,202,162 | 375,654 | -- | 14,673,628 | 93% | Approved | — |
| 4. Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the frequency of future non-binding advisory votes on named executive officer compensation | 166,814,785 | -- | 257,335 | -- | 14,673,628 | — | Not verified | — |
Source: DXC TECHNOLOGY CO., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on July 26, 2023 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 600 asset managers that disclosed a DXC TECHNOLOGY CO. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: David A. Barnes
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David A. Barnes”): 165,597,579 for, 9,292,467 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,675,253 for, 55,271 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 298,393 | 18,652 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Raul J. Fernandez
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Raul J. Fernandez”): 151,181,998 for, 23,706,755 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 91,910,633 for, 4,819,891 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,105,643 | 307,879 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 111,102 | 338,897 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMG Funds IV | 0 | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 16,969 | 300,076 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Anthony Gonzalez
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Anthony Gonzalez”): 173,391,536 for, 1,474,503 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,722,613 for, 7,911 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: David L. Herzog
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David L. Herzog”): 163,772,113 for, 11,091,522 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,448,192 for, 282,332 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 298,393 | 18,652 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Pinkie D. Mayfield
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Pinkie D. Mayfield”): 172,841,701 for, 2,045,954 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,730,524 for, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Karl Racine
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Karl Racine”): 171,955,794 for, 2,927,084 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,701,427 for, 29,097 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Dawn Rogers
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dawn Rogers”): 170,051,547 for, 4,839,504 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,503,302 for, 227,222 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Michael J. Salvino
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael J. Salvino”): 164,538,539 for, 10,357,360 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,568,469 for, 162,055 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 298,393 | 18,652 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Carrie W. Teffner
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Carrie W. Teffner”): 171,715,263 for, 3,215,680 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,730,524 for, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Akihiko Washington
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Akihiko Washington”): 165,107,223 for, 9,780,939 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 94,608,717 for, 2,121,807 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 340,396 | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the eleven nominees to the DXC Board of Directors: Robert F. Woods
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert F. Woods”): 171,603,043 for, 3,304,598 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 96,730,524 for, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 24 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval, by advisory vote, of the frequency of holding future advisory votes on named executive officer compensation
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote on Say on Pay Frequency” (13 managers, 16,429 for, 9,265,290 1 year, 1,704 unknown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | Abstain |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMG Funds IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 113 managers: 3,700 for, 6,680 abstained, 90,540,920 1 year, 6,153,177 3 year, 4,174 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL ADVISORS LTD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Boston Partners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SETANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TEMPLETON INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SCOUT INVESTMENTS, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Amundi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Arnhold LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 472 managers: 290,422 for, 25,128 against, 42 withheld, 1,306 abstained, 1,343 not voted, 105,359,721 1 year, 1,094,034 3 year, 2,299 unknown, 502 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,875,966 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 289,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 269,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 227,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 221,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 219,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 213,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 86 managers: 90,772,496 for, 152,088 against, 6,680 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL ADVISORS LTD | 15,420,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,684,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,162,613 | 876 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,797,166 | 12,540 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,001,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,555,145 | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,226,506 | 2,071,173 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 2,576,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2,056,609 | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,044,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 1,488,367 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 1,317,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 1,223,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 1,167,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,090,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOUT INVESTMENTS, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 1,046,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 1,020,750 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 825,708 | 14,234 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 839,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arnhold LLC | 801,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 684,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 674,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 653,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 291 managers: 93,182,181 for, 6,348,731 against, 5,604 abstained, 1,343 not voted, 1,055,647 mixed, 484,868 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 298,393 | 18,652 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 278,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 0 | 207,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| World Funds Trust | 189,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 122,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 96,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 39,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 32,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gateway Trust | 16,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 9,167 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 8,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ONEFUND Trust | 0 | 7,750 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Securian Funds Trust | 6,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 3,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 3,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 1,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 5,528,069 for, 245,144 against, 4,174 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 2,595,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,242,741 | 4,984 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 330,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 0 | 207,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLIFFORD CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | 189,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Poplar Forest Capital LLC | 155,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 143,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 121,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLARK ESTATES INC/NY | 118,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 105,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 105,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 104,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLIFFORD SWAN INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 101,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERITAGE INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORP | 72,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 68,791 | 142 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama | 56,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOKF, NA | 44,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SECURIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC | 18,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Twelve Points Wealth Management LLC | 16,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 15,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHICAGO TRUST Co NA | 13,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pitcairn Trust Co LLC | 12,241 | 1,218 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC | 12,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 7,587 | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| COMMERCE BANK | 10,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 184 managers: 5,785,252 for, 239,208 against, 42 withheld, 1,298 abstained, 1,157 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending Match 31, 2024
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2024:”): 183,692,059 for, 5,855,898 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed July 26, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The proposal was approved, having received "FOR" votes from a majority of the shares of the Company's common stock present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the proposal.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 118 asset managers below reported 96,393,224 for, 337,342 against, 6,680 abstained, 4,174 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,201,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,915,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,413,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,799,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,648,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 5,645,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,880,609 | 0 | 6,680 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,057,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,680,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,487,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,250,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,042,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,833,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 970,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 886,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 631,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 410,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 393,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 368,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 317,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of July 30, 2024, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 205,174,357 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.77% |
| 2 | Invesco | 6.29% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.13% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 2.83% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.75% |
| 6 | TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 2.75% |
| 7 | Brighthouse | 2.38% |
| 8 | Victory Capital | 1.98% |
| 9 | TEMPLETON FUNDS | 1.79% |
| 10 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.21% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEMPLETON GLOBAL ADVISORS LTD | 7.52% |
| 2 | Boston Partners | 6.82% |
| 3 | Invesco | 6.67% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.00% |
| 5 | Victory Capital | 2.83% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.44% |
| 7 | State Street | 2.22% |
| 8 | Fidelity | 1.61% |
| 9 | SETANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 1.26% |
| 10 | Nuveen | 1.26% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 11.43% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 11.42% | 13F |
| Glenview Capital Management, LLC | 6.34% | DEF14A |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 4.79% | 13F |
| Invesco | 4.74% | 13F |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 4.01% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.22% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.78% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.63% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.31% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 205,174,357 shares outstanding, as reported by DXC TECHNOLOGY CO. on its Form 10-Q dated July 24, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.’s 10-Q dated July 24, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.'s shareholder meeting held July 25, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 600 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 8,982 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. DXC TECHNOLOGY CO.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval, by advisory vote, of the frequency of holding future advisory votes on named… — the reporting funds and managers cast 92% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
DXC TECHNOLOGY CO. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.