Home › Companies › Ducommun Incorporated › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Ducommun Incorporated’s Form 8-K, filed April 30, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 29, 2026: 5 items on Ducommun Incorporated’s Form 8-K, filed April 30, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Ducommun Incorporated in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Ducommun Incorporated’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 30, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Election of Stephen G. Oswald for a three-year term expiring in 2029 | 11,676,575 | -- | -- | 876,633 | 917,526 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Election of Samara A. Strycker for a three-year term expiring in 2029 | 11,897,709 | -- | -- | 655,499 | 917,526 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Approval of the Company's executive compensation on an advisory basis | 11,829,511 | 712,763 | 10,934 | -- | 917,526 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Ratification of the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the Company's fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 12,784,598 | 679,731 | 6,405 | -- | -- | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Approval of an Amendment and Restatement of the Company's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan | 12,125,002 | 419,096 | 9,110 | -- | 917,526 | 97% | Not verified | — |
Source: Ducommun Incorporated, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 30, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 256 asset managers that disclosed a Ducommun Incorporated vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Ducommun Incorporated’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 5,528,852 for, 85,538 withheld, 846 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 858,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 733,054 | 0 | 1 | 346 | For |
| Fidelity | 462,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 382,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 239,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 224,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 218,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 212,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 190,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 189,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 143,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 140,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 129,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 110,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 109,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 109,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 95,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 82,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 81,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,780 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 58,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 51,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 36,038 | 0 | 0 | 9,020 | Mixed |
| Royce | 44,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 5,362,339 for, 248,409 withheld, 4,489 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 858,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 733,400 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 462,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 382,184 | 0 | 0 | 14 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,479 | Withhold |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 224,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 218,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 212,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 190,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 189,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 143,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 140,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 129,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 110,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 109,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 109,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 95,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 82,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 81,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 74,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 54,799 | 0 | 3,863 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allspring | 51,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 45,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 44,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 142,100 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equitable | 138,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT OF THE COMPANY'S 2024 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN.
Ducommun Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“Approval of an Amendment and Restatement of the Company's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan”): 12,125,002 for, 419,096 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 30, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 79 asset managers below reported 5,757,926 for, 862 against, 1,385 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 858,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 733,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 462,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 382,172 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 239,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 224,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 218,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 212,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 190,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 189,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 143,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 140,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 129,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 110,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 109,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 109,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 95,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 82,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 81,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 74,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 51,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 44,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY RESOLUTION TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION.
Ducommun Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“Approval of the Company's executive compensation on an advisory basis”): 11,829,511 for, 712,763 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 30, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 858,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 733,054 | 347 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 462,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 382,093 | 105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 239,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 224,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 218,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 212,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 190,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 189,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 143,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 140,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 129,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 110,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 109,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 109,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 95,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 82,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 81,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 74,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 51,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 44,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 5,743,352 for, 12,704 against, 1,385 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 770,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 733,036 | 5,295 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 432,060 | 3,400 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 389,335 | 1,436 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 331,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 298,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 287,570 | 941 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 7,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 250,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 228,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 217,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 207,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 193,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 190,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 160,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 146,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 138,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | 109,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 106,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 106,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 99,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,287 | 97,910 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 83,776 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 83,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Meros Investment Management, LP | 81,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 198 managers: 6,828,671 for, 266,866 against, 184 abstained, 3 not voted, 264,889 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation
Ducommun Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“Approval of the Company's executive compensation on an advisory basis”): 11,829,511 for, 712,763 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 30, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORUM FUNDS II | 2,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 2,232 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 0 | 0 | 23,320 | 0 | Abstain |
| Metzler Asset Management GmbH | 18,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CSM Advisors, LLC | 17,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARS Investment Partners, LLC | 663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 36,887 for, 23,320 abstained.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for 2026.
Ducommun Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“Ratification of the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the Company's fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 12,784,598 for, 679,731 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 30, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 5,675,797 for, 82,491 against, 1,385 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 858,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 733,054 | 347 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 462,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 382,172 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 239,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 224,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 218,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 212,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 190,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 189,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 143,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 140,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 129,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 110,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 109,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 109,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 95,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 82,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 81,733 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 74,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 51,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 44,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 15,084,684 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 5.69% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.86% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.06% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.53% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1.59% |
| 6 | Brown Advisory Funds | 1.49% |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 1.45% |
| 8 | American Century | 1.41% |
| 9 | TIAA | 1.36% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.26% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 5.11% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.89% |
| 3 | Gabelli | 2.89% |
| 4 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 2.59% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.20% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 1.98% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.91% |
| 8 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 1.80% |
| 9 | Loomis Sayles | 1.66% |
| 10 | AllianceBernstein | 1.52% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11.73% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.58% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.21% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.40% | 13F |
| GAMCO Asset Management Inc. | 3.13% | 13D |
| Geode Capital | 2.22% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.22% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.08% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.03% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.99% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 15,084,684 shares outstanding, as reported by Ducommun Incorporated on its Form 10-K/A dated April 29, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Ducommun Incorporated’s 10-K/A dated April 29, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Ducommun Incorporated's shareholder meeting held April 29, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 256 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,464 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — ADVISORY RESOLUTION TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. — FOR was 94% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Ducommun Incorporated's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 30, 2026.
Ducommun Incorporated proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.