Home › Companies › DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 237 asset managers that disclosed a DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 19,007,524 for, 4,380 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,683,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,172,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,575,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,551,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,089,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 858,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 598,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 551,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 354,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 302,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 198,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 149,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 121,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 121,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 116,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 101,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 90,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 86,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 79,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 54,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 53,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 18,871,103 for, 136,421 against, 4,380 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,683,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,172,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,575,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,551,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,089,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 858,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 598,796 | 177 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 551,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 354,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 302,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 198,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 149,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 121,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 121,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 116,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,953 | 35,526 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 90,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 86,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 79,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 54,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 53,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 18,839,425 for, 168,099 against, 4,380 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,683,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,172,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,575,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,551,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,089,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 858,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 598,796 | 177 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 551,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 354,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 302,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 198,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 149,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 121,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 121,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 116,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,953 | 35,526 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 90,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 86,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 79,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 54,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 53,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 19,007,524 for, 4,380 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,683,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,172,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,575,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,551,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,089,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 858,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 598,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 551,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 354,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 302,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 198,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 149,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 121,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 121,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 116,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 101,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 90,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 86,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 79,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 54,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 53,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
83% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 15,091,306 for, 3,032,841 against, 862,759 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,683,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,172,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,575,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,551,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,089,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 858,379 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 598,386 | 587 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 544,659 | 6,656 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 354,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 302,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 198,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 149,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 121,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 121,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 116,672 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 100,979 | 500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 90,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 86,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 69,695 | 9,503 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 54,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 53,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 32,144 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,683,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,172,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,575,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,551,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,089,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 858,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 598,796 | 177 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 551,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 354,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 302,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 198,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 149,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 121,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 121,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 116,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 101,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 90,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 86,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 79,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 54,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 53,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 74 managers: 18,862,280 for, 113,100 against, 4,380 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,867,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,543,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,321,898 | 177 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 1,210,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,102,434 | 7,198 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 1,006,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 673,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 655,366 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | 0 | 394,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 359,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 330,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | 308,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 292,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 274,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 268,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 267,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 234,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 191,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 178,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 173,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 173,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 155,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 140,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 125,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 113,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 178 managers: 13,746,854 for, 1,269,874 against, 21 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
75% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 847 for, 31,297 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 316,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 277,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 99,711 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 48,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 21,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 593,876 for, 169,740 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: COMPANY PROPOSAL TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING SEPTEMBER 30, 2025.
The 74 asset managers below reported 18,975,380 for, 4,380 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,683,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,172,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,575,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,551,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,089,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 858,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 598,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 551,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 354,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 302,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 198,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 149,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 121,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 121,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 116,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 101,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 90,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 86,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 79,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 54,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 53,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 32,144 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 31,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 36,899,190 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 9.98% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 8.60% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 6.98% |
| 4 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 6.92% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 5.66% |
| 6 | Royce | 2.33% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.62% |
| 8 | Nationwide | 1.49% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.96% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.82% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 5.06% |
| 2 | GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.18% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.58% |
| 4 | EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 3.28% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 3.01% |
| 6 | Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 2.73% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.82% |
| 8 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 1.78% |
| 9 | Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | 1.07% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.97% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 16.33% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 8.87% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 5.98% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.30% | 13F |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 5.02% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.85% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.45% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.39% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 1.25% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.09% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 36,899,190 shares outstanding, as reported by DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC. on its Form 10-Q dated January 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC.’s 10-Q dated January 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC.'s shareholder meeting held February 3, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 237 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,857 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 10 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Company proposal to approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation paid to named… — the reporting funds and managers cast 96% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.