Home › Companies › DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 204 asset managers that disclosed a DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,428,842 for, 66,716 against, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,494,358 for, 1,200 against, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,495,558 for, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,495,558 for, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,495,558 for, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,337,899 for, 157,659 against, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,428,842 for, 66,716 against, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,428,842 for, 66,716 against, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,495,558 for, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 25,428,842 for, 66,716 against, 1,293 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,925,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 532,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 529,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 212,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 17,113,024 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,228,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 457,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 181,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 158,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 147,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 126,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 116,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 107,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS Ltd EDITION, INC. | 104,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 94,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment to the Corporation's Performance and Restricted Share Unit Plan as set out on page 23 of the Corporation's Management Information Circular dated May 1, 2024.
The 25 asset managers below reported 3,839,843 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 110,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 101,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 89,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 78,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 71,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 66,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 66,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 50,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 28,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 21,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 17,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 8,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 6,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 5,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,561,197 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,697,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 478,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 43,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 41,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 17,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the Say-On-Pay Resolution as set out on page 24 of the Corporation's Management Information Circular dated May 1, 2024.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 110,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 101,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 89,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 78,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 71,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 66,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 66,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 50,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 28,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 21,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 17,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 8,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 6,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 5,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 3,839,843 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 2,507,887 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 2,328,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 919,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 745,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 679,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO /MA | 672,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 566,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 385,301 | 1,069 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 172,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DF DENT & CO INC | 144,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 141,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 94,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 66,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 66,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 62,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 56,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 50,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 50,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 50,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 33,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Origin Asset Management LLP | 33,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 30,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 30,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 29,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 28,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 93 managers: 10,131,017 for, 3,795 against, 24 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,228,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 457,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 181,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 158,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 147,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 126,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 116,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 107,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS Ltd EDITION, INC. | 104,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 94,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 17,049,112 for, 2,361 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,102,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 87,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. | 39,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 6,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Keel Point, LLC | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 2,236,911 for, 6,400 against.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,697,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 478,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 43,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 41,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 4,543,984 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 558,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thematics Asset Management | 68,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 22,120 | 800 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 17,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 2,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 1,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc. | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 653,187 for, 18,013 against.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 8,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 8,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 202,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Creek Advisors LLC | 77,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristides Capital LLC | 2,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 283,069 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 17,113,024 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,555,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,228,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,053,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 642,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 602,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 552,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 457,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 288,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 278,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 274,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 259,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 245,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB SUSTAINABLE INTERNATIONAL THEMATIC FUND INC | 241,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 214,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 181,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 180,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 158,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 147,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 126,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 116,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 107,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS Ltd EDITION, INC. | 104,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 94,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of KPMG LLP, Chartered Professional Accountants, Licensed Public Accountants, as auditors of the Corporation to hold office until the next annual meeting of shareholders or until a successor is appointed.
The 25 asset managers below reported 3,839,843 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,040,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 522,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 348,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 183,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 110,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 101,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 89,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 78,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 71,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 66,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 66,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 50,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 28,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 21,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 17,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 8,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 6,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 5,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,543,984 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,697,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1,205,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 478,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 372,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 324,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 201,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 43,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 41,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 85,183,455 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 7.70% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.61% |
| 3 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2.40% |
| 4 | Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 1.42% |
| 5 | Invesco | 1.24% |
| 6 | Franklin Custodian Funds | 0.94% |
| 7 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.75% |
| 8 | Lord Abbett | 0.71% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 0.65% |
| 10 | Nationwide | 0.63% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 2.95% |
| 2 | Fiera Capital Corp | 2.73% |
| 3 | Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 1.08% |
| 4 | RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 0.88% |
| 5 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.80% |
| 6 | CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO /MA | 0.79% |
| 7 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 0.66% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 0.45% |
| 9 | Baird | 0.20% |
| 10 | DF DENT & CO INC | 0.17% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 8.92% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.15% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.80% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.44% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.20% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.94% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.59% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 0.50% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 0.50% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.48% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 85,183,455 shares outstanding, as reported by DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC. on its Form 6-K dated January 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC.’s 6-K dated January 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 13, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 204 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,549 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 20 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approval of the Say-On-Pay Resolution as set out on page 24 of the Corporation's Management… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.