Home › Companies › Delta Electronics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Delta Electronics, Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Delta Electronics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 117 asset managers that disclosed a Delta Electronics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Delta Electronics, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 191,088,006 for, 61,000 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 61,039,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 56,746,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 11,991,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,597,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,407,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,318,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,235,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,454,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,197,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,143,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,609,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,045,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,021,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,848,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,718,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,384,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,330,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,194,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,078,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,016,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 880,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 861,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 806,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 9,718,153 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,393,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,603,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,116,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 859,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 821,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 510,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 147,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 57,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 70,599,751 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 50,192,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,750,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 3,716,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,400,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,731,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 237,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 223,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 218,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 135,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 120,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 117,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 99,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 69,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 49,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 31,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 26,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 9,718,153 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,393,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,603,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,116,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 859,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 821,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 510,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 147,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 57,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 191,149,006 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 61,039,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 56,746,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 11,991,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,597,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,407,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,318,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,235,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,454,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,197,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,143,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,609,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,045,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,021,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,848,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,718,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,384,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,330,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,194,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,078,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,016,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 880,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 861,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 806,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 70,599,751 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 50,192,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,750,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 3,716,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,400,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,731,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 237,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 223,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 218,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 135,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 120,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 117,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 99,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 69,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 49,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 31,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 26,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 9,718,153 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,393,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,603,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,116,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 859,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 821,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 510,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 147,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 57,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 70,599,751 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 50,192,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,750,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 3,716,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,400,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,731,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 237,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 223,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 218,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 135,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 120,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 117,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 99,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 69,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 49,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 31,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 26,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 191,149,006 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 61,039,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 56,746,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 11,991,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,597,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,407,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,318,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,235,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,454,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,197,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,143,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,609,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,045,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,021,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,848,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,718,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,384,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,330,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,194,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,078,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,016,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 880,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 861,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 806,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 61,039,767 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 56,746,746 |
| 3 | MFS | 11,991,317 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 6,597,000 |
| 5 | State Street | 4,407,487 |
| 6 | Capital Group | 4,318,055 |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 4,235,150 |
| 8 | American Century | 3,454,000 |
| 9 | Principal | 3,197,000 |
| 10 | TIAA | 3,143,441 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 323,555 |
| 2 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,680 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Delta Electronics, Inc. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Delta Electronics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 117 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,179 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Business Report and Financial Statements — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Delta Electronics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.