Home › Companies › DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 129 asset managers that disclosed a DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
71% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 57,722,491 for, 23,992,663 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,967,534 | 14,617,219 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 3,102,000 | 32,268 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,934,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,018,107 | 34,346 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 513,855 | 2,848 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 443,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 302,340 | 35,865 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 211,827 | 119,683 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 0 | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 287,961 | 4,889 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 211,293 | 36,401 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,391,815 for, 180,289 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 287,961 | 4,889 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,391,815 for, 180,289 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 287,961 | 4,889 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 72,612,514 for, 5,959,590 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,082,574 | 4,502,179 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 892,448 | 160,005 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 513,855 | 2,848 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 121,504 | 196,654 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 269,570 | 23,280 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 187,747 | 31,693 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 8,870,395 for, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
76% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION GRANTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO GRANT COMPANY SHARES TO CORPORATE OFFICERS (MANDATAIRES SOCIAUX) AND EMPLOYEES OF THE COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATED COMPANIES, ENTAILING AUTOMATICALLY THAT SHAREHOLDERS WAIVE THEIR PREFERENTIAL SUBSCRIPTION RIGHTS
The 23 asset managers below reported 6,698,727 for, 2,171,668 against, 65,000 abstained, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 271,885 | 1,399,969 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 65,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION GRANTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO GRANT SHARE SUBSCRIPTION AND PURCHASE OPTIONS TO CORPORATE OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES OF THE COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATED COMPANIES ENTAILING THAT SHAREHOLDERS WAIVE THEIR PREFERENTIAL SUBSCRIPTION RIGHTS
The 23 asset managers below reported 8,870,395 for, 65,000 abstained, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 65,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities for Private Placements up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 13 Million
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Board to Increase Capital in the Event of Additional Demand Related to Delegation Submitted to Shareholder Vote Under Items 16-18
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities with Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 13 Million
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities without Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 13 Million
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION GRANTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO REDUCE THE SHARE CAPITAL BY CANCELLATION OF PREVIOUSLY REPURCHASED SHARES IN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE SHARE BUYBACK PROGRAM
The 22 asset managers below reported 8,859,257 for, 11,138 against, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 8,870,395 for, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 8,870,395 for, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 8,870,395 for, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 78,571,724 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Capital Issuances for Use in Employee Stock Purchase Plans Reserved for Employees and Corporate Officers of International Subsidiaries
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,345,862 for, 226,242 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 93,280 | 199,570 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 248,950 | 1,422,904 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,649 | 2,824 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 22 managers: 5,401,260 for, 3,469,135 against, 71,299 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 18,350,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 286,758 | 2,575,887 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 1,137,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 0 | 1,076,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 559,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 445,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 3,229 | 259,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 213,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 83,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 65,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Trust | 58,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 0 | 19,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 19,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. | 0 | 1,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 0 | 765 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Moloney Securities Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 20 managers: 21,161,451 for, 3,933,561 against, 65,000 abstained.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
23% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: COMPENSATION ELEMENTS PAID IN 2024 OR GRANTED FOR FISCAL YEAR 2024 TO MR. BERNARD CHARLES, CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 225,378 | 1,446,476 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 597,028 | 38,580 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 125,377 | 42,096 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 22 managers: 4,879,493 for, 3,990,902 against, 71,299 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 82,369 | 18,267,758 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 286,758 | 2,575,887 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 1,137,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 0 | 1,076,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 559,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 445,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 3,229 | 259,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 213,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 83,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 11,358 | 46,908 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 0 | 19,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 19,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. | 0 | 1,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 0 | 765 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Moloney Securities Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 19 managers: 2,846,785 for, 22,248,227 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 8,870,545 for, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO INCREASE THE SHARE CAPITAL FOR THE BENEFIT OF MEMBERS OF A CORPORATE SAVINGS PLAN, WITHOUT PREFERENTIAL SUBSCRIPTION RIGHTS
The 22 asset managers below reported 8,870,395 for, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,671,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,018,107 | 34,346 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 513,855 | 2,848 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 93,280 | 199,570 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 77,613,641 for, 957,799 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 7,744,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,741,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 2,247,571 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 541,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 260,087 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 12,028,198 for, 2,507,658 against.
57% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 45,389,226 for, 33,732,076 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 14,888,616 | 4,696,137 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 0 | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 3,102,000 | 32,268 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,018,107 | 34,346 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 541,894 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 513,855 | 2,848 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 211,827 | 119,683 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 121,504 | 196,654 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 0 | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 88,391 | 204,459 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 187,747 | 31,693 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 926,794 | 125,659 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,710 | 92,993 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 74,889 | 217,961 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 36,401 | 211,293 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 75,861,514 for, 2,617,651 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 7,744,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,741,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,247,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 541,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 260,087 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 14,275,485 for, 260,087 against.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 72,757,066 for, 5,822,722 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,710 | 92,993 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 93,280 | 199,570 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 36,401 | 211,293 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
87% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 225,378 | 1,446,476 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 635,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,649 | 2,824 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 22 managers: 5,366,550 for, 3,503,845 against, 71,299 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 18,350,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 83,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 65,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 18,433,516 for, 150 against, 65,000 abstained.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
46.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE CORPORATE GOVERNANCE REPORT AND RELATING TO THE COMPENSATION OF CORPORATE OFFICERS (MANDATAIRES SOCIAUX) (ARTICLE L. 22-10-9 OF THE FRENCH COMMERCIAL CODE)
The 24 asset managers below reported 4,103,580 for, 4,766,965 against, 65,000 abstained, 71,299 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,271,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 23,572 | 1,648,282 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 752,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 715,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,580 | 597,028 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 425,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 329,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 246,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 225,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 171,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,272 | 128,201 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 142,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 65,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 46,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 18,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 11,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 7,985 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 4,907 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 0 | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 78,572,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,584,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,892,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 17,074,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 3,160,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,131,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,979,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,185,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,052,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 846,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 677,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 343,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 331,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 318,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 313,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 310,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 292,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 275,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 247,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 219,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 215,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 195,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 162,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 84 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 19,584,753 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 18,892,816 |
| 3 | MFS | 17,074,339 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 3,368,274 |
| 5 | GMO | 3,160,125 |
| 6 | BNY Mellon | 3,134,268 |
| 7 | TIAA | 2,131,950 |
| 8 | Invesco | 1,979,600 |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1,934,108 |
| 10 | State Street | 1,185,152 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 18,350,127 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 2,862,645 |
| 3 | HARDING LOEVNER LP | 1,137,225 |
| 4 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 1,076,200 |
| 5 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 559,067 |
| 6 | Korea Investment CORP | 445,853 |
| 7 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 262,874 |
| 8 | South Dakota Investment Council | 213,735 |
| 9 | Fiera Capital Corp | 83,389 |
| 10 | Siren, L.L.C. | 65,000 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE's shareholder meeting held May 22, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 129 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 7,935 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 84 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Marie-Helene Habert-Dassault as Director — the reporting funds cast 71% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.