Home › Companies › CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 1, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 203 asset managers that disclosed a CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 9,085,792 for, 2,519 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,956,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 938,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 927,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 842,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 566,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 314,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 207,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 170,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 164,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 158,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 126,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 111,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 102,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Global Trust | 94,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS II, INC | 84,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 79,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 56,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 55,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 8,098,876 for, 989,435 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,956,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 938,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 927,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 842,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 566,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 314,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 207,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 170,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 164,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 158,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 126,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 111,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 102,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Global Trust | 94,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS II, INC | 84,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 79,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 56,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 55,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 9,085,792 for, 2,519 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,956,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 938,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 927,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 842,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 566,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 314,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 207,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 170,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 164,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 158,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 126,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 111,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 102,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Global Trust | 94,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS II, INC | 84,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 79,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 56,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 55,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Re-election of Class II Director for a term of three years until the Company's annual general meeting of shareholders to be held in 2028 and until his or her respective successor is duly elected and qualified: Gadi Tirosh
The 71 asset managers below reported 5,348,630 for, 725,635 against, 1,534 abstained, 95 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,691,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,096,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 440,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 341,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 321,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 313,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 253,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 138,200 | 69,548 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 200,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 190,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 157,431 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG FUNDS | 132,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 106,307 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 83,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 54,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 47,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 34,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 25,927 | 8,547 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 31,893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 22,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 19,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 14,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Re-election of Class II Director for a term of three years until the Company's annual general meeting of shareholders to be held in 2028 and until his or her respective successor is duly elected and qualified: Amnon Shoshani
The 71 asset managers below reported 5,808,016 for, 266,249 against, 1,534 abstained, 95 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,691,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,096,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 440,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 341,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 321,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 313,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 253,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 207,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 200,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 190,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 157,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 132,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 83,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 54,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 47,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 34,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 34,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 31,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 22,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 19,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 14,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Re-election of Class II Director for a term of three years until the Company's annual general meeting of shareholders to be held in 2028 and until his or her respective successor is duly elected and qualified: Avril England
The 71 asset managers below reported 6,021,774 for, 52,121 against, 1,904 abstained, 95 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,691,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,096,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 440,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 341,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 321,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 313,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 253,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 207,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 200,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 147,578 | 42,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 157,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 132,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 83,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 54,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 47,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 34,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 34,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 31,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 17,513 | 9,288 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 22,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 19,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 14,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 4,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 3,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 7,280 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,557 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, in accordance with the requirements of the Israeli Companies Law, 5759-1999 (the "Companies Law"), a special grant of performance share units ("PSUs") to the Company's Chief Executive Officer, Matthew Cohen.
The 69 asset managers below reported 5,735,244 for, 325,608 against, 0 abstained, 95 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,691,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,096,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 440,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 341,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 321,969 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 313,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 253,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 207,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 200,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 190,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 157,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 132,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 83,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 54,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 47,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 34,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 34,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 31,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 22,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 19,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 14,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 4,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 3,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 7,280 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,557 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE ISRAELI COMPANIES LAW, 5759-1999 (THE COMPANIES LAW"), A SPECIAL GRANT OF PERFORMANCE SHARE UNITS ("PSUS") TO THE COMPANY'S CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, MATTHEW COHEN. "
The 3 asset managers below reported 13,915 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 13,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
82% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 393,275 | 1,562,811 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 938,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 927,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 842,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 566,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 314,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 207,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 170,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 164,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 158,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 126,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 111,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 102,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Global Trust | 94,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS II, INC | 84,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 79,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 56,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 55,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 88 managers: 7,460,353 for, 1,627,958 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC | 119,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 119,937 for.
83% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 393,275 | 1,562,811 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 938,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 927,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 842,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 566,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 314,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 207,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 170,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 164,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 158,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 126,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 111,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 102,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Global Trust | 94,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS II, INC | 84,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 79,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 56,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 55,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 88 managers: 7,515,960 for, 1,572,351 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC | 119,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 119,937 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, in accordance with the requirements of the Companies Law, the adoption of an equity grant plan for the years 2025-2027, for the grant of PSUs and restricted share units to the Company's Executive Chairman of the Board, Ehud (Udi) Mokady.
The 72 asset managers below reported 5,757,857 for, 325,575 against, 0 abstained, 95 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,691,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,096,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 440,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 341,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 321,969 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 313,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 253,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 207,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 200,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 190,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 157,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 132,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 83,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 54,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 47,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 34,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 34,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 31,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 22,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 19,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 14,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Miscellaneous Corporate Actions To approve, in accordance with the requirements of the Israeli Companies Law, 5759-1999 (the "Companies Law"), a special grant of performance share units ("PSUs") to the Company's Chief Executive Officer, Matthew Cohen.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Funds | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 1,564 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Capital, LLC | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,573 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Miscellaneous Corporate Actions To approve, in accordance with the requirements of the Companies Law, the adoption of an equity grant plan for the years 2025-2027, for the grant of PSUs and restricted share units to the Company's Executive Chairman of the Board, Ehud (Udi) Mokady.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Funds | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 1,564 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Capital, LLC | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,573 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve a compensation policy for the Company's executives and directors, in accordance with the requirements of the Companies Law.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,691,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,096,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 440,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 341,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 321,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 313,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 253,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 207,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 200,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 190,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 157,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 132,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 83,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 54,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 47,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 34,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 34,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 31,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 22,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 19,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 14,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 6,072,668 for, 33 against, 1,534 abstained, 95 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,777,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harvey Partners, LLC | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 21,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 8,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | 8,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Chicago Capital, LLC | 3,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | 2,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 1,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Freedom Investment Management, Inc. | 1,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Semanteon Capital Management, LP | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC | 1,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Naviter Wealth, LLC | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maytus Capital Management, LLC | 497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LADENBURG THALMANN ASSET MANAGEMENT | 441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Centric Wealth Management | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CSM Advisors, LLC | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ascension Capital Advisors, Inc. | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BECKER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 39 managers: 1,877,212 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,956,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 938,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 927,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 842,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 566,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 314,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 207,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 170,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 164,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 158,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 126,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 111,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 102,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Global Trust | 94,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS II, INC | 84,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 79,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 56,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 55,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 88 managers: 8,890,836 for, 197,475 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 411,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC | 119,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 531,259 for.
99.4% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 4,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 4,180 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | 6,905 | 120 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIKER MANAGEMENT LLC | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stony Point Capital LLC | 2,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Evolutionary Tree Capital Management, LLC | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bramshill Investments, LLC | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MQS Management LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 17,669 for, 120 against.
26% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 1,398 for, 3,954 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 1,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
26% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 1,398 for, 3,954 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 1,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
26% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 1,398 for, 3,954 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 1,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: 14A Executive Compensation To approve a compensation policy for the Company's executives and directors, in accordance with the requirements of the Companies Law.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Funds | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 1,564 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Capital, LLC | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,573 for.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 8,824,426 for, 263,885 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,956,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 938,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 927,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 842,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 566,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 314,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 207,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 170,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 164,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 158,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 126,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 111,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 102,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Global Trust | 94,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NICHOLAS II, INC | 84,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 79,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 56,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 55,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the re-appointment of Kost Forer Gabbay & Kasierer, registered public accounting firm, a member firm of Ernst & Young Global, as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025, and until the Company's 2026 annual general meeting of shareholders, and to authorize the Board to fix such accounting firm's annual compensation.
The 72 asset managers below reported 5,399,922 for, 675,695 against, 1,534 abstained, 95 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,691,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,096,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 440,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 341,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 321,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 313,814 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 253,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 207,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 182,176 | 18,747 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 113,855 | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 157,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 132,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 83,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 54,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 47,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 34,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 34,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 31,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 22,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 19,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 14,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 4,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 3,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 8,844 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,557 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 1,956,086 |
| 2 | First Trust | 938,355 |
| 3 | Invesco | 927,067 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 842,668 |
| 5 | Lord Abbett | 566,576 |
| 6 | Vanguard | 351,673 |
| 7 | Allspring | 314,161 |
| 8 | DWS | 217,022 |
| 9 | Waddell & Reed | 207,621 |
| 10 | AIG/SunAmerica | 186,572 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 1,777,446 |
| 2 | Harvey Partners, LLC | 39,023 |
| 3 | G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 21,828 |
| 4 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 8,897 |
| 5 | CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | 8,824 |
| 6 | UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 4,055 |
| 7 | Chicago Capital, LLC | 3,751 |
| 8 | Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | 2,766 |
| 9 | JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 1,820 |
| 10 | Freedom Investment Management, Inc. | 1,749 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD.'s shareholder meeting held June 24, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 203 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,743 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 25 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve a compensation policy for the Company's executives and directors, in accordance with… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.