Home › Companies › Curbline Properties Corp. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Curbline Properties Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 7, 2026: 4 items on Curbline Properties Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026: 2 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Curbline Properties Corp. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Curbline Properties Corp.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jane E. DeFlorio | 97,385,725 | 436,504 | 69,428 | -- | 3,460,975 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Barry A. Sholem | 90,763,561 | 7,058,625 | 69,471 | -- | 3,460,975 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Stockholder advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 94,472,109 | 3,322,144 | 97,404 | -- | 3,460,975 | 97% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 | 101,098,396 | 182,623 | 71,613 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: Curbline Properties Corp., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 8, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 316 asset managers that disclosed a Curbline Properties Corp. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Curbline Properties Corp.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class II Directors: Barry A. Sholem
Curbline Properties Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Barry A. Sholem”): 90,763,561 for, 7,058,625 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 87 asset managers below reported 50,270,278 for, 861,976 against, 12,100 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,716,177 | 13,261 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,857,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,957,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,984,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,496,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,469,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,315,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,094,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 634,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 587,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 560,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 538,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 479,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 447,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 350,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 349,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 340,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 330,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 326,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 264,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 239,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 237,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 223,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 220,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 213,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 87 asset managers. See all 87 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class II Directors: Jane E. DeFlorio
Curbline Properties Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jane E. DeFlorio”): 97,385,725 for, 436,504 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 87 asset managers below reported 51,119,015 for, 13,240 against, 12,100 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,716,199 | 13,240 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,857,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,957,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,984,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,496,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,469,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,315,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,094,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 634,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 587,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 560,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 538,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 479,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 447,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 350,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 349,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 340,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 330,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 326,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 264,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 239,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 237,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 223,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 220,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 213,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 87 asset managers. See all 87 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers.
Curbline Properties Corp.’s own tally for this item (“2. Stockholder advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 94,472,109 for, 3,322,144 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholder advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers was approved by the following vote:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,729,430 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,857,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,957,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,984,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,496,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,469,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,315,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,094,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 634,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 587,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 560,229 | 22 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 538,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 479,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 447,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 350,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 349,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 340,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 330,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 326,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 264,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 239,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 237,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 223,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 220,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 213,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 86 managers: 50,458,925 for, 673,021 against, 12,100 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 11,399,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 6,580,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,869,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,826,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,411,321 | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 3,054,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,716,737 | 16,960 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,574,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,539,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 1,529,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,522,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 1,101,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1,010,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 958,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 915,977 | 4,675 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 832,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC | 827,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 688,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 684,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 660,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 654,263 | 2,943 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRS Advisors, LLC | 576,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HSBC | 0 | 520,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP | 520,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 470,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 255 managers: 59,660,664 for, 2,746,642 against, 47,676 abstained, 27 not voted, 114,537 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an Advisory Basis, of the Frequency of Future Stockholder Advisory Votes to Approve the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 85 managers: 143,362 for, 12,100 abstained, 53,896,546 1 year, 29,166 3 year, 23,754 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GRS Advisors, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HSBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 245 managers: 114,778 for, 61,016,014 1 year, 363,413 3 year, 40 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the year ending December 31, 2026.
Curbline Properties Corp.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026”): 101,098,396 for, 182,623 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 was approved by the following vote:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 87 asset managers below reported 51,094,609 for, 37,645 against, 12,100 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,729,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,857,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,957,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,984,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,496,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,469,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,315,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,094,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 634,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 587,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 560,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 538,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 479,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 447,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 350,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 349,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 340,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 330,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 326,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 264,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 239,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 237,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 223,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 220,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 213,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 87 asset managers. See all 87 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 13,729,439 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 10,857,091 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 7,957,304 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 3,984,516 |
| 5 | Prudential/PGIM | 1,496,257 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1,469,709 |
| 7 | Principal | 1,315,410 |
| 8 | TIAA | 1,094,863 |
| 9 | Goldman Sachs | 634,711 |
| 10 | Brown Advisory Funds | 587,524 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 11,399,361 |
| 2 | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 6,580,223 |
| 3 | Prudential/PGIM | 3,869,589 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 3,826,101 |
| 5 | BlackRock | 3,412,574 |
| 6 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 3,054,592 |
| 7 | State Street | 2,733,697 |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,574,203 |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1,539,225 |
| 10 | AEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 1,529,501 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Curbline Properties Corp. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Curbline Properties Corp.'s shareholder meeting held May 7, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 316 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,384 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers. — Curbline Properties Corp.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 97% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Curbline Properties Corp.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 8, 2026.
Curbline Properties Corp. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.