Home › Companies › CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2024: 5 items on CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024: 3 elected · 1 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Roxanne S. Austin | 258,643,257 | -- | -- | 11,787,267 | 40,483,772 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Sameer K. Gandhi | 263,189,915 | -- | -- | 7,240,609 | 40,483,772 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Gerhard Watzinger | 200,970,671 | -- | -- | 69,459,853 | 40,483,772 | 74% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm. The selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the Company for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2025 | 309,124,639 | 1,276,200 | 513,457 | -- | -- | 99.5% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Non-Binding Vote Regarding the Company's Executive Compensation. | 233,006,769 | 36,368,551 | 1,055,204 | -- | 40,483,772 | 86% | Not verified | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as June 19, 2024; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 21, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 999 asset managers that disclosed a CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
74% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect CrowdStrike's nominees Roxanne S. Austin, Sameer K. Gandhi and Gerhard Watzinger to the Board of Directors to hold office until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Gerhard Watzinger
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gerhard Watzinger”): 200,970,671 for, 69,459,853 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were elected to serve as Class II directors until the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified, or, if sooner, until the director's death, resignation or removal, based on the following results of votin…”
Support: 74% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 170 asset managers below reported 35,573,769 for, 154 against, 17,404,327 withheld, 1,856,065 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,167,796 | 0 | 0 | 142,652 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,431,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,104,969 | 0 | 0 | 3,290,809 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 714,493 | 0 | 0 | 2,019,012 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 2,094,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,907 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,289,781 | 0 | 0 | 16,100 | For |
| American Century | 643,987 | 0 | 0 | 617,910 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,076,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 964,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 932,187 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 301,051 | 0 | 562,414 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 806,553 | Withhold |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 704,020 | Withhold |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 639,186 | 0 | Abstain |
| Federated Hermes | 629,682 | 0 | 0 | 961 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 616,074 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 531,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 517,353 | Withhold |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 476,725 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 463,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 402,440 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,563 | Withhold |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 341,713 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 133,179 | 0 | 208,048 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 170 asset managers. See all 170 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect CrowdStrike's nominees Roxanne S. Austin, Sameer K. Gandhi and Gerhard Watzinger to the Board of Directors to hold office until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Roxanne S. Austin
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roxanne S. Austin”): 258,643,257 for, 11,787,267 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were elected to serve as Class II directors until the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified, or, if sooner, until the director's death, resignation or removal, based on the following results of votin…”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 169 asset managers below reported 53,482,879 for, 1,125,644 withheld, 225,592 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,310,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,431,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,395,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,733,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,094,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,850,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,305,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,261,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,076,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 964,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 932,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 861,882 | 0 | 1,583 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 806,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 704,020 | Withhold |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 639,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 630,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 616,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 531,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 517,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 476,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 463,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 402,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 351,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 341,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 137,012 | 0 | 204,215 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 169 asset managers. See all 169 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect CrowdStrike's nominees Roxanne S. Austin, Sameer K. Gandhi and Gerhard Watzinger to the Board of Directors to hold office until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Sameer K. Gandhi
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sameer K. Gandhi”): 263,189,915 for, 7,240,609 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were elected to serve as Class II directors until the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified, or, if sooner, until the director's death, resignation or removal, based on the following results of votin…”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 169 asset managers below reported 53,002,629 for, 1,808,041 withheld, 23,445 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,310,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,431,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,395,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,733,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,094,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,850,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,305,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,261,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,076,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 964,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 932,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 861,882 | 0 | 1,583 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 806,553 | Withhold |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 704,020 | Withhold |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 639,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 629,682 | 0 | 0 | 961 | For |
| Invesco | 616,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 531,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 517,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 476,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 463,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 402,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 351,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 341,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 338,195 | 0 | 3,032 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 169 asset managers. See all 169 in the interactive database.
Combines 15 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,625,327 | 685,121 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,431,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,395,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,578,018 | 155,487 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 2,094,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,850,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 132,668 | 1,173,213 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 1,261,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 1,076,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 1,004,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 964,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 932,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 608,352 | 255,113 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 806,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 704,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 639,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 629,682 | 961 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 616,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 531,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 517,353 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 476,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 402,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 351,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 341,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 49,486 | 291,741 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 170 managers: 47,534,273 for, 7,545,333 against, 50,875 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,489,810 | 5,951 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,540,854 | 280,795 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 4,553,511 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 56,728 | 3,936,398 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,612,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,837,857 | 9,156 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2,560,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,306,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,034,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 2,009,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 8,111 | 1,518,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 1,500,999 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 1,495,669 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amundi | 0 | 1,419,692 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 1,329,790 | 87,807 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DE Shaw | 1,309,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 1,291,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,282,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,008,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 981,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 822,752 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 787,565 | 83,003 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 830,539 | 23,321 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 824,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 797 managers: 57,431,883 for, 26,496,858 against, 4,602 withheld, 303,989 abstained, 71,068 not voted, 112,307 mixed, 36 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Non-Binding Vote Regarding the Company's Executive Compensation.”): 233,006,769 for, 36,368,551 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation” (3 managers, 3,277 for).
The 34 asset managers below reported 4,591,812 for, 632,284 against, 183 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 2,909,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 740,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 393,197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 355,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thematics Asset Management | 179,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 138,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 0 | 72,724 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tredje AP-fonden | 0 | 69,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rokos Capital Management LLP | 67,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 60,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OSSIAM | 54,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FJARDE AP-FONDEN /FOURTH SWEDISH NATIONAL PENSION FUND | 52,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 27,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| iA Global Asset Management Inc. | 21,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 19,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EFG Asset Management (North America) Corp. | 16,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 15,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 701 | 8,515 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 8,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. | 1,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOBAM | 953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 236 | 183 | 0 | Mixed |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 34 asset managers. See all 34 in the interactive database.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Section 14a Executive Compensation
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Non-Binding Vote Regarding the Company's Executive Compensation.”): 233,006,769 for, 36,368,551 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 0 | 1,240 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 83 for, 1,240 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 32,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Robocap Asset Management Ltd | 28,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEEPWATER ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 22,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 6,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 1,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRIMES & COMPANY, INC. | 730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOWNSEND ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /NC/ /ADV | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GYL FINANCIAL SYNERGIES, LLC | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'Brien Wealth Partners LLC | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WOODARD & CO ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /ADV | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PEDDOCK CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Barnett & Company, Inc. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 15 managers: 60,159 for, 32,923 against, 2,050 not voted.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Non-Binding Vote Regarding the Company's Executive Compensation.”): 233,006,769 for, 36,368,551 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 10 asset managers below reported 239 for, 5,782 against, 52 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 5,402 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| River Street Advisors LLC | 0 | 380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bey-Douglas LLC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SWEENEY & MICHEL, LLC | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LATHROP INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ArchPoint Investors | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Osher Van de Voorde Investment Management | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown University | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roble, Belko & Company, Inc | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as CrowdStrike's independent registered public accounting firm for its fiscal year ending January 31, 2025.
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm. The selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the Company for the fiscal year ending J”): 309,124,639 for, 1,276,200 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the Company for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2025 was ratified based on the following results of voting:”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (6 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 179 asset managers below reported 54,564,608 for, 345,928 against, 36,783 abstained, 16,442 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,310,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,431,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,395,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,733,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,094,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,850,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,305,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,261,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,076,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 964,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 932,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 863,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 806,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 704,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 639,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 630,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 616,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 531,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 517,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 476,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 463,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 402,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 351,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 341,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 341,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 179 asset managers. See all 179 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 249,248,174 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 6.54% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.18% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.16% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 1.10% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 0.84% |
| 6 | First Trust | 0.74% |
| 7 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.52% |
| 8 | American Century | 0.51% |
| 9 | HARBOR FUNDS | 0.43% |
| 10 | Artisan | 0.40% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.41% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 1.93% |
| 3 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.83% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.60% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.45% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 1.14% |
| 7 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1.03% |
| 8 | AllianceBernstein | 0.93% |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | 0.82% |
| 10 | Two Sigma | 0.81% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.58% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.30% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.59% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.43% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.91% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.82% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.45% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.26% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 1.12% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.85% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 249,248,174 shares outstanding, as reported by CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated May 29, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-Q dated May 29, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 999 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,183 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of CrowdStrike's named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 76% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.