Home › Companies › CRITEO SA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CRITEO SA’s Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 25, 2024: 23 items on CRITEO SA’s Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2024: 23 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CRITEO SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CRITEO SA’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The resolution renewing the term of office of Ms. Megan Clarken as Director was approved, based upon the following votes: | 55,803,187 | 170,138 | 102,297 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Approved | — |
| 2. The resolution renewing the term of office of Ms | 53,172,074 | 2,753,206 | 103,422 | -- | -- | 95% | Approved | — |
| 3. The resolution renewing the term of office of Mr | 55,717,735 | 212,783 | 98,974 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Approved | — |
| 4. The resolution appointing Mr | 55,897,436 | 25,201 | 106,855 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 5. Resolution renewing the term of office of RBB Business Advisors as statutory auditor | 55,828,466 | 64,121 | 136,915 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 6. Resolution approving, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation for the named executive officers of the Company | 49,523,781 | 6,425,925 | 126,789 | -- | -- | 89% | Approved | — |
| 7. Resolution approving the statutory financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 | 55,732,251 | 3,694 | 293,252 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 8. Resolution approving the consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 | 55,732,696 | 3,549 | 292,907 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 9. Resolution approving the allocation of profits for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 | 55,932,426 | 4,363 | 92,408 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 10. The resolution approving the Indemnification Agreement entered into between the Company and Mr | 55,871,970 | 11,630 | 142,795 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 11. The resolution delegating authority to the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors") to execute a buyback of Company stock in accordance with the provisions of Article L | 55,890,065 | 36,426 | 149,710 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 12. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares as part of the authorization to the Board of Directors allowing the Company to buy back its own shares in accordance with the provision | 55,929,976 | 20,918 | 78,307 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 13. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares acquired by the Company in accordance with the provisions of Article L | 55,928,365 | 22,564 | 78,273 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 14. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the share capital by way of a buyback of Company stock followed by the cancellation of the repurchased stock | 52,709,940 | 3,290,270 | 75,817 | -- | -- | 94% | Approved | — |
| 15. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to grant time-based restricted stock units ("Time-Based RSUs") to employees and corporate officers of the Company and employees of its subsidiaries pursuant to the provisions of Articles L | 50,498,695 | 5,445,040 | 85,155 | -- | -- | 90% | Approved | — |
| 16. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to grant performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance-Based RSUs") to employees and corporate officers of the Company and employees of its subsidiaries pursuant to the provisions of Ar | 50,636,173 | 5,310,065 | 82,738 | -- | -- | 91% | Approved | — |
| 17. Resolution approving the maximum number of shares that may be issued or acquired pursuant to Resolution 16 of the Annual General Shareholders' Meeting dated June 13, 2023 (authorization to grant options to purchase or to subscribe shares), Resolution 15 (a | 49,003,103 | 6,938,806 | 87,117 | -- | -- | 88% | Approved | — |
| 18. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, for the benefit of a category of persons meeting predetermined cri | 53,198,438 | 2,741,568 | 86,749 | -- | -- | 95% | Approved | — |
| 19. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, while preserving the shareholders' preferential subscription right | 52,701,994 | 3,237,191 | 87,579 | -- | -- | 94% | Approved | — |
| 20. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital through a public offering (excluding offers covered by paragraph | 53,064,190 | 2,875,235 | 87,339 | -- | -- | 95% | Approved | — |
| 21. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the number of securities to be issued as a result of a share capital increase with or without preserving shareholders' preferential subscription rights pursuant to Resolutions 18, 19, an | 52,790,478 | 3,141,045 | 95,241 | -- | -- | 94% | Approved | — |
| 22. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by way of issuing shares and securities giving access to the Company's share capital for the benefit of members of a Company savings plan (plan d'épargne d'en | 55,407,247 | 532,071 | 87,446 | -- | -- | 99.0% | Approved | — |
| 23. Resolution approving the overall limits pursuant to Resolution 18 to Resolution 22 | 55,918,877 | 12,124 | 95,728 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
Source: CRITEO SA, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 26, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 137 asset managers that disclosed a CRITEO SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CRITEO SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,605,298 for, 110,189 against, 7,560 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: renew the term of office of Ms. Megan Clarken as Director,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“The resolution renewing the term of office of Ms. Megan Clarken as Director was approved, based upon the following votes:”): 55,803,187 for, 170,138 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution renewing the term of office of Ms. Megan Clarken as Director was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 6,121,326 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 42,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 31,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 16,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 4,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,594,161 for, 7,560 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 76,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 21,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 7,560 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 1,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: approve the agreements referred to in Articles L.225-38 et seq. of the French Commercial Code (related party transactions) (Indemnification Agreement entered into between the Company and Mr. Frederik van der Kooi),
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“10. The resolution approving the Indemnification Agreement entered into between the Company and Mr”): 55,871,970 for, 11,630 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution approving the Indemnification Agreement entered into between the Company and Mr. Frederik van der Kooi (agreement referred to in Articles L.225-38 et seq. of the French Commercial Code) was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: authorize the Board of Directors to execute a buyback of Company stock in accordance with the provisions of Article L. 225-209-2 of the French Commercial Code,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“11. The resolution delegating authority to the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors") to execute a buyback of Company stock in accordance with the provisions of Article L”): 55,890,065 for, 36,426 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors") to execute a buyback of Company stock in accordance with the provisions of Article L. 225-209-2 of the French Commercial Code was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,723,047 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: authorize the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares acquired by the Company in accordance with the provisions of Article L. 225-208 of the French Commercial Code,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“13. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares acquired by the Company in accordance with the provisions of Article L”): 55,928,365 for, 22,564 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares acquired by the Company in accordance with the provisions of Article L. 225-208 of the French Commercial Code was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,723,047 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: authorize the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares as part of the authorization to the Board of Directors allowing the Company to buy back its own shares in accordance with the provisions of Article L. 225-209-2 of the French Commercial Code,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“12. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares as part of the authorization to the Board of Directors allowing the Company to buy back its own”): 55,929,976 for, 20,918 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the Company's share capital by cancelling shares as part of the authorization to the Board of Directors allowing the Company to buy back its own shares in accordance with the provisions of Article L. 225-209-2 of the French Com…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,723,047 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: delegate authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing ordinary shares or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital through a public offering (excluding offers covered by paragraph 1 of article L. 411-2 of the French Monetary and Financial Code), without shareholders' preferential subscription rights,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“20. The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital through a public offerin”): 53,064,190 for, 2,875,235 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital through a public offering (excluding offers covered by paragraph 1 of article L. 411-2 of the French Moneta…”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 5,912,190 for, 2,810,857 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: delegate authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing ordinary shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, for the benefit of a category of persons meeting predetermined criteria (underwriters), without shareholders' preferential subscription rights,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“18. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, for the benefit of a categ”): 53,198,438 for, 2,741,568 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, for the benefit of a category of persons meeting predetermined criteria (underwriters), without sharehold…”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,003,017 for, 2,720,030 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: delegate authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing ordinary shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, while preserving the shareholders' preferential subscription rights,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“19. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, while preserving the share”): 52,701,994 for, 3,237,191 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by issuing Ordinary Shares, or any securities giving access to the Company's share capital, while preserving the shareholders' preferential subscription rights, was approved, based upon the followi…”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,003,017 for, 2,720,030 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: delegate authority to the Board of Directors to increase the number of securities to be issued as a result of a share capital increase with or without preserving shareholders' preferential subscription rights pursuant to the Eighteenth resolution, Nineteenth resolution and Twentieth resolution above ("green shoe"),
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“21. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the number of securities to be issued as a result of a share capital increase with or without preserving shareholders' preferential subscription r”): 52,790,478 for, 3,141,045 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the number of securities to be issued as a result of a share capital increase with or without preserving shareholders' preferential subscription rights pursuant to Resolutions 18, 19, and 20 ('green shoe") was approved, based…”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 5,995,457 for, 2,720,030 against, 7,560 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: delegate authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the share capital by way of a buyback of Company stock followed by the cancellation of the repurchased stock,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“14. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the share capital by way of a buyback of Company stock followed by the cancellation of the repurchased stock”): 52,709,940 for, 3,290,270 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to reduce the share capital by way of a buyback of Company stock followed by the cancellation of the repurchased stock was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,003,017 for, 2,720,030 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 6,713,799 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 42,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 31,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 16,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 4,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approve the overall limits pursuant to Resolution 18 to Resolution 22 above
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“23. Resolution approving the overall limits pursuant to Resolution 18 to Resolution 22”): 55,918,877 for, 12,124 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution approving the overall limits pursuant to Resolution 18 to Resolution 22 was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,009,248 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 76,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 21,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: approve the allocation of profits for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“9. Resolution approving the allocation of profits for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023”): 55,932,426 for, 4,363 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution approving the allocation of profits for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: approve the consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“8. Resolution approving the consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023”): 55,732,696 for, 3,549 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution approving the consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: approve the statutory financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“7. Resolution approving the statutory financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023”): 55,732,251 for, 3,694 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution approving the statutory financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: approve the maximum number of shares that may be issued or acquired pursuant to the sixteenth resolution of the Shareholders' Meeting dated June 13, 2023 (authorization to grant options to purchase or to subscribe shares), the Fifteenth resolution herein (authorization to grant Time-Based RSUs to employees and corporate officers of the Company and employees of its subsidiaries) and the Sixteenth resolution herein (authorization to grant Performance-Based RSUs to employees and corporate officers of the Company and employees of its subsidiaries),
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“17. Resolution approving the maximum number of shares that may be issued or acquired pursuant to Resolution 16 of the Annual General Shareholders' Meeting dated June 13, 2023 (authorization to grant options to purchase o”): 49,003,103 for, 6,938,806 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution approving the maximum number of shares that may be issued or acquired pursuant to Resolution 16 of the Annual General Shareholders' Meeting dated June 13, 2023 (authorization to grant options to purchase or to subscribe shares), Resolution 15 (authorization to grant Time-Based RSUs t…”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 3,975,709 for, 4,747,338 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,289 | 198,212 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 76,863 | 42,701 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 21,543 | 31,407 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 0 | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
67% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: authorize the Board of Directors to grant performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance-Based RSUs") to employees and corporate officers of the Company and employees of its subsidiaries pursuant to the provisions of Articles L. 225-197-1 et seq. of the French Commercial Code, without shareholders' preferential subscription rights,
The 33 asset managers below reported 5,801,678 for, 2,913,809 against, 7,560 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 153,890 | 9,631 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
67% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: authorize the Board of Directors to grant time-based restricted stock units ("Time-Based RSUs") to employees and corporate officers of the Company and employees of its subsidiaries pursuant to the provisions of Articles L. 225-197-1 et seq. of the French Commercial Code, without shareholders' preferential subscription rights,
The 33 asset managers below reported 5,801,678 for, 2,913,809 against, 7,560 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 153,890 | 9,631 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: delegate authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by way of issuing shares and securities giving access to the Company's share capital for the benefit of members of a Company savings plan (plan d'epargne d'entreprise), without shareholders' preferential subscription rights, and
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“22. Resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by way of issuing shares and securities giving access to the Company's share capital for the benefit of members of a C”): 55,407,247 for, 532,071 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution delegating authority to the Board of Directors to increase the Company's share capital by way of issuing shares and securities giving access to the Company's share capital for the benefit of members of a Company savings plan (plan d'épargne d'entreprise), without shareholders' prefer…”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation for the named executive officers of the Company,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“6. Resolution approving, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation for the named executive officers of the Company”): 49,523,781 for, 6,425,925 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution approving, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation for the named executive officers of the Company, was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 0 | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 5,974,607 for, 2,740,880 against, 7,560 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DnB Asset Management AS | 5,472,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,436,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 5,253,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,611,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Senvest Management, LLC | 2,784,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 1,769,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janus Henderson | 1,367,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,141,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 1,079,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 620,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Orchard Capital Management, LLC | 439,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 429,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 400,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 355,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STRS OHIO | 331,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 295,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | 177,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 132,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 107,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 104,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 102,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VELA Investment Management, LLC | 99,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 98,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | 97,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 91,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 113 managers: 30,687,251 for, 2,333,434 against, 899 not voted, 8 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: renew RBB Business Advisors as statutory auditor,
CRITEO SA’s own tally for this item (“5. Resolution renewing the term of office of RBB Business Advisors as statutory auditor”): 55,828,466 for, 64,121 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The resolution renewing the term of office of RBB Business Advisors as statutory auditor was approved, based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 8,715,487 for, 7,560 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 2,720,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,519,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,401,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 930,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 307,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 244,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 215,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 163,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 160,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 119,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 96,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 52,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 50,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 42,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 42,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 36,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 61,181,001 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virtus | 4.45% |
| 2 | AllianceBernstein | 2.48% |
| 3 | Neuberger Berman | 2.29% |
| 4 | Lord Abbett | 1.52% |
| 5 | Hartford | 0.50% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 0.40% |
| 7 | Royce | 0.35% |
| 8 | AIG/SunAmerica | 0.27% |
| 9 | TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0.27% |
| 10 | HARBOR FUNDS | 0.26% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DnB Asset Management AS | 8.95% |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman | 8.89% |
| 3 | CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 8.59% |
| 4 | AllianceBernstein | 5.90% |
| 5 | Senvest Management, LLC | 4.55% |
| 6 | Voya | 2.89% |
| 7 | Janus Henderson | 2.23% |
| 8 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.87% |
| 9 | LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 1.76% |
| 10 | Wellington | 1.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 9.37% | DEF14A |
| DNB Asset Management AS | 8.85% | DEF14A |
| Morgan Stanley | 7.13% | DEF14A |
| Cadian Capital Management | 6.93% | DEF14A |
| Petrus Advisers Ltd. | 4.78% | DEF14A |
| Senvest Management, LLC | 4.65% | DEF14A |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.57% | 13F |
| Megan Clarken | 0.51% | DEF14A |
| Two Sigma | 0.30% | 13F |
| Sarah Glickman | 0.23% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 61,181,001 shares outstanding, as reported by CRITEO SA on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CRITEO SA’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CRITEO SA's shareholder meeting held June 25, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 137 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,335 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 25 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation for the named executive officers of the… — CRITEO SA's filing reports the proposal as approved, with 89% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: CRITEO SA's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 26, 2024.
CRITEO SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.