Home › Companies › CRH Plc › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CRH Plc’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 7, 2026: 24 items on CRH Plc’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026: 12 elected · 12 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CRH Plc in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CRH Plc’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1(a). Richie Boucher | 510,550,968 | 18,384,546 | 1,015,270 | -- | 16,133,474 | 97% | Elected | — |
| 1(b). Caroline Dowling | 527,430,810 | 1,507,349 | 1,012,625 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| 1(c). Richard Fearon | 523,504,104 | 5,417,782 | 1,024,704 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99% | Elected | — |
| 1(d). Johan Karlström | 527,421,640 | 1,509,108 | 1,015,842 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| 1(e). Shaun Kelly | 528,005,911 | 920,267 | 1,024,606 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
| 1(f). Badar Khan | 524,921,240 | 4,005,672 | 1,014,431 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.2% | Elected | — |
| 1(g). Lamar McKay | 515,535,800 | 13,385,034 | 1,021,616 | -- | 16,133,474 | 97% | Elected | — |
| 1(h). Jim Mintern | 527,391,671 | 1,548,850 | 1,006,876 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| 1(i). Gillian L. Platt | 523,027,481 | 5,896,329 | 1,015,928 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99% | Elected | — |
| 1(j). Mary K. Rhinehart | 506,174,538 | 22,746,666 | 1,017,999 | -- | 16,133,474 | 96% | Elected | — |
| 1(k). Siobhán Talbot | 524,414,335 | 4,515,336 | 1,016,384 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.1% | Elected | — |
| 1(l). Christina Verchere | 526,465,907 | 2,460,665 | 1,016,631 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| 2. To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers for 2025 ('Say-on-Pay') | 494,527,037 | 33,803,416 | 1,584,889 | -- | 16,133,474 | 94% | Approved | — |
| 3(a). To ratify, in a non-binding vote, the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP ('Deloitte U.S.') as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for fiscal year 2026 | 544,173,530 | 924,203 | 951,083 | -- | 0 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 3(b). To authorize, in a binding vote, the Audit Committee to fix the compensation of Deloitte U.S., Deloitte Ireland LLP, the member firms of Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited and their respective affiliates | 544,880,566 | 222,396 | 949,513 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 4. To renew the annual authority of the board of directors of the Company (the 'Board') to issue ordinary shares of the Company | 516,891,381 | 28,188,282 | 968,618 | -- | 0 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 5. To renew the annual authority of the Board to issue ordinary shares of the Company for cash without first offering shares to existing shareholders | 487,535,910 | 57,528,452 | 983,919 | -- | 0 | 89% | Approved | — |
| 6. To renew the annual authority of the Board to make market repurchases and overseas market repurchases of ordinary shares of the Company | 544,448,635 | 646,500 | 953,146 | -- | 0 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 7. To renew the annual authority to re-issue treasury shares and determine the price range at which the Company can re-issue such shares of the Company that it holds as treasury shares | 544,069,581 | 972,717 | 1,005,983 | -- | 0 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 8. To approve the schemes of arrangement to cancel the 5% cumulative preference shares and the 7% "A" cumulative preference shares (collectively, the 'Preference Shares') and the granting of authority to the Board to take all such actions as it considers neces | 528,036,034 | 116,760 | 1,762,013 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 9. To approve the proposed cancellation of the Preference Shares by way of reduction of capital (holders of the 7% "A" cumulative preference shares and holders of the ordinary shares voting as a single class) | 528,235,359 | 130,254 | 1,761,414 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 10. To approve the variation to the Company's authorized share capital by the removal of any cancelled Preference Shares in connection with the proposed cancellation of the Preference Shares | 528,010,002 | 146,429 | 1,758,376 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 11. To approve certain amendments to the Company's Memorandum and Articles of Association (the 'Articles') in connection with the proposed cancellation of the Preference Shares | 528,000,185 | 137,688 | 1,776,934 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 12. To approve an Amendment to the Company's Articles to delete the qualification shareholding requirement for directors set forth therein | 528,510,179 | 434,019 | 970,609 | -- | 16,133,474 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as May 5, 2026; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: CRH Plc, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 7, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 890 asset managers that disclosed a CRH Plc vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CRH Plc’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Badar Khan
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(f). Badar Khan”): 524,921,240 for, 4,005,672 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,752 | 56 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,007,703 for, 260,225 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Caroline Dowling
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(b). Caroline Dowling”): 527,430,810 for, 1,507,349 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,781 | 26 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,267,901 for, 26 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Christina Verchere
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(l). Christina Verchere”): 526,465,907 for, 2,460,665 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,769 | 37 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,267,889 for, 37 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Gillian L. Platt
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(i). Gillian L. Platt”): 523,027,481 for, 5,896,329 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,715 | 91 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,005,841 for, 262,085 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Jim Mintern
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(h). Jim Mintern”): 527,391,671 for, 1,548,850 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,781 | 26 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,267,901 for, 26 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Lamar McKay
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(g). Lamar McKay”): 515,535,800 for, 13,385,034 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,632 | 174 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,002,255 for, 265,671 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Mary K. Rhinehart
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(j). Mary K. Rhinehart”): 506,174,538 for, 22,746,666 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,516 | 291 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,116,400 | 12,114 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 210,699,289 for, 568,639 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Richard Fearon
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(c). Richard Fearon”): 523,504,104 for, 5,417,782 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,757 | 51 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 377,469 | 621,027 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 210,629,903 for, 638,025 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Richie Boucher
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(a). Richie Boucher”): 510,550,968 for, 18,384,546 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,585,149 | 76,659 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,124,664 | 3,850 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,875,954 | 12,124 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 210,554,893 for, 713,035 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,068 for, 68 against.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Shaun Kelly
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(e). Shaun Kelly”): 528,005,911 for, 920,267 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,790 | 16 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,266,085 for, 1,841 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 18 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Siobhan Talbot
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(k). Siobhán Talbot”): 524,414,335 for, 4,515,336 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,740 | 67 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,005,866 for, 262,061 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions, to re-elect the following Directors: Johan Karlstrom
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“1(d). Johan Karlström”): 527,421,640 for, 1,509,108 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “preamble: Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,532,692 | 26 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 167 managers: 211,023,593 for, 26 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,360,726 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Preference Shares Cancellation: Approval of Amendments to Articles
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“11. To approve certain amendments to the Company's Memorandum and Articles of Association (the 'Articles') in connection with the proposed cancellation of the Preference Shares”): 528,000,185 for, 137,688 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,807 | 1 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,267,927 for, 1 against, 13,259 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Amendments to Articles: Deletion of Qualification Shareholding Requirement for Directors
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“12. To approve an Amendment to the Company's Articles to delete the qualification shareholding requirement for directors set forth therein”): 528,510,179 for, 434,019 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 176 asset managers below reported 211,130,480 for, 6 against, 13,259 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,802 | 6 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 176 asset managers. See all 176 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Preference Shares Cancellation: Approval of Schemes of Arrangement
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“8. To approve the schemes of arrangement to cancel the 5% cumulative preference shares and the 7% "A" cumulative preference shares (collectively, the 'Preference Shares') and the granting of authority to the Board to tak”): 528,036,034 for, 116,760 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,808 | 1 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,281,170 for, 1 against, 17 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 2,361,344 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Preference Shares Cancellation: Approval of Reduction of Capital
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“9. To approve the proposed cancellation of the Preference Shares by way of reduction of capital (holders of the 7% "A" cumulative preference shares and holders of the ordinary shares voting as a single class)”): 528,235,359 for, 130,254 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,424,618 | 1 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,043,585 for, 1 against, 17 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Preference Shares Cancellation: Approval of Variation to the Company's Authorized Share Capital
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“10. To approve the variation to the Company's authorized share capital by the removal of any cancelled Preference Shares in connection with the proposed cancellation of the Preference Shares”): 528,010,002 for, 146,429 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,807 | 1 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 174 managers: 211,281,169 for, 1 against, 17 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,361,136 for.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 176 asset managers below reported 210,849,797 for, 56,345 against, 16 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,424,119 | 498 | 16 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 176 asset managers. See all 176 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 176 asset managers below reported 210,906,139 for, 5 against, 17 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,424,614 | 5 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 176 asset managers. See all 176 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Authority to Reissue Treasury Shares
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“7. To renew the annual authority to re-issue treasury shares and determine the price range at which the Company can re-issue such shares of the Company that it holds as treasury shares”): 544,069,581 for, 972,717 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 176 asset managers below reported 211,130,475 for, 10 against, 13,259 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,797 | 10 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 176 asset managers. See all 176 in the interactive database.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 176 asset managers below reported 197,014,008 for, 13,892,135 against, 17 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 72,920,126 | 504,492 | 17 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,416,691 | 12,521,548 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 176 asset managers. See all 176 in the interactive database.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Authority to Repurchase Shares
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“6. To renew the annual authority of the Board to make market repurchases and overseas market repurchases of ordinary shares of the Company”): 544,448,635 for, 646,500 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 3 asset managers below reported 237,585 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 237,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 28 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Consideration of Named Executive Officer Compensation for 2025 ("Say-on-Pay")
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“2. To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers for 2025 ('Say-on-Pay')”): 494,527,037 for, 33,803,416 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “In addition, the shareholders approved, on an advisory basis, Proposals 2 and 3(a).”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 73,661,272 | 528 | 23 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 176 managers: 210,981,392 for, 291,880 against, 13,265 abstained, 109,189 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 37,111,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,904,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 15,035,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 14,645,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 10,567,154 | 17,889 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 10,161,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 10,136,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 7,452,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 7,026,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,819,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 6,547,077 | 15,454 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 6,527,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 6,015,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,676,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cevian Capital II GP LTD | 5,476,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 5,215,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. | 4,553,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,327,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 3,881,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0 | 3,682,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 3,513,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 3,315,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,099,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 3,030,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 2,989,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 755 managers: 337,593,454 for, 22,775,284 against, 1,086,390 abstained, 59,072 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 101 asset managers below reported 173,344,248 for, 110,937 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 72,580,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 660,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 622,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 608,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 581,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 492,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 485,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 367,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 101 asset managers. See all 101 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions: (a) Ratification of Appointment of Deloitte U.S. as Auditor;
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“3(a). To ratify, in a non-binding vote, the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP ('Deloitte U.S.') as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for fiscal year 2026”): 544,173,530 for, 924,203 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “In addition, the shareholders approved, on an advisory basis, Proposals 2 and 3(a).”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of CRH Plc’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratification of Appointment of Deloitte U.S. as Auditor.” (11 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 101 asset managers below reported 173,344,248 for, 110,937 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 72,580,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 41,938,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,007,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,778,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,864,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,412,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,283,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,922,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 2,494,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,153,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,812,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,720,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,198,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,076,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 953,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 861,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 707,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 702,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 660,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 622,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 608,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 581,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 492,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 485,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 367,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 101 asset managers. See all 101 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 36,970,311 for, 13,242 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 706,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 482,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 389,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 313,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 236,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 226,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 196,065 | 0 | 13,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 161,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 136,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 114,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 107,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 92,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 90,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 86,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 66,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 66,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: By separate resolutions: Ratification of Appointment of Deloitte U.S. as Auditor;
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“3(a). To ratify, in a non-binding vote, the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP ('Deloitte U.S.') as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for fiscal year 2026”): 544,173,530 for, 924,203 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “In addition, the shareholders approved, on an advisory basis, Proposals 2 and 3(a).”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 36,970,311 for, 13,242 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 18,128,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,234,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,700,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,888,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,125,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 945,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 706,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 482,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 389,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 313,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 236,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 226,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 196,065 | 0 | 13,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 161,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 136,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 121,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 114,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 107,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 92,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 90,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 86,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 66,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 66,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZE BOARD TO FIX REMUNERATION OF AUDITORS
CRH Plc’s own tally for this item (“3(b). To authorize, in a binding vote, the Audit Committee to fix the compensation of Deloitte U.S., Deloitte Ireland LLP, the member firms of Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited and their respective affiliates”): 544,880,566 for, 222,396 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Shareholders approved Proposals 1(a) through 1(l), 3(b), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12, respectively.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 126,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| VALUED ADVISERS TRUST | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 138,126 for, 109,189 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleva Capital SAS | 2,360,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,360,452 for.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 2 items from the meeting of May 8, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 704,021,684 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.46% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 5.96% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.57% |
| 4 | MFS | 1.28% |
| 5 | Putnam | 0.96% |
| 6 | TIAA | 0.83% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.77% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.75% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.60% |
| 10 | John Hancock | 0.53% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 5.27% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.67% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.14% |
| 4 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.08% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.50% |
| 6 | Putnam | 1.44% |
| 7 | Union Investment Management GmbH | 1.44% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.06% |
| 9 | Boston Partners | 1.00% |
| 10 | Vanguard | 0.97% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 11.24% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.42% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.53% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.61% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 2.07% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.38% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 1.18% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.08% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.98% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 704,021,684 shares outstanding, as reported by CRH Plc on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CRH Plc’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CRH Plc's shareholder meeting held May 7, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 890 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 22,475 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 28 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Consideration of Named Executive Officer Compensation for 2025 ("Say-on-Pay") — CRH Plc's filing reports the proposal as approved, with 94% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: CRH Plc's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 7, 2026.
CRH Plc proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.